» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches

by Ronald Reagan

About this title: A collection of speeches chosen and introduced by Ronald Reagan. The speeches date from his days as an actor, to his 8-year term of office. Political, historical and personal speeches are included, on Gorbachev, the U.S airstrike on Libya, and tributes to friends and his wife Nancy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £4.09

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780091744267 ISBN: 0091744261

Description: Binding is Hardcover. Very good condition. A clean and straight copy, in a VG dustcover. Appropriate packaging always used. Priority airmail for all overseas orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magdalen Books, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches

by Ronald Reagan

price: £8.44

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780091744267 ISBN: 0091744261

Description: Ex-Library Published by HUTCHINSON in 1990. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #1151252 106099C4CRE4DX 1151252 2 (#33-41-H15-43) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches

by Ronald Reagan

price: £8.44

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780091744267 ISBN: 0091744261

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Jacket creased to head and tail of spine, page edges foxed, internally good. 22689B4YEL3D* 8120222 2 (#H15-08) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Speaking My Mind; Selected Speeches

by Ronald. Reagan

price: £7.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publisher Unknown Date Published: 1989

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches new book

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £10.79

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743271110 ISBN: 0743271114

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches new book

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £11.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743271110 ISBN: 0743271114

Description: Brand NEW! Excellent condition with no creases, stains, tears, or remainder mark. 432 p. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Five Star Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches new book

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £11.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743271110 ISBN: 0743271114

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches new book

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches

by Ronald Reagan

price: £12.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743271110 ISBN: 0743271114

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £12.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster. 1989; Hard Cover. Third Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 432pp., index. Very Good/Very Good. Black cloth spine on blue blind-stamped boards with gilt title. Small spot on front cover, otherwise, a clean, tight and unmarked copy. Dust Jacket with light edgewear. Illustrated with B/W photos, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £21.48

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: United Kingdom: Hutchinson, 1990, United Kingdom Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780091744267 ISBN: 0091744261

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover Excellent Condition DJ Excellent Condition. B. &W. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £42.27

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989

Description: Photo sections. Near-fine/near-fine jacket. Tiny bump on bottom edge front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind Selected Speeches

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £90.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Like New. 1990, burgundy leather with gilt design, no dust jacket, gilt page edges, ribbon bookmark, very nice condition. Full Leather. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches used book

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £1,043.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780091744267 ISBN: 0091744261

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author First Printing of First English Edition. Inscribed "To Grant Stokes / with best wishes" and signed by Ronald Reagan on his personal book plate mounted to the half-title page. Light yellow cloth with titles in gilt on spine, octavo, illustrated with photographs, 432pp. Both book and dust jacket in fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Idler Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £1,597.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: (1990)

Description: Mild bumping to corners. About Fine in Fine dustwrapper. First English Edition. Illustrated with photographs. SIGNED "With Best Wishes" and dated 3 June 1994 by the late president on the half title page. Reagan is quite uncommon in authentically autographed books (the great majority of "signed" Reagan books offered on ebay are forgeries) and is usually found with a signed bookplate attached. This is the first time we have had a British edition of one of his books signed by him. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Agvent, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £1,996.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth-backed boards Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: (1989)

Description: Fine in Fine dustwrapper. Illustrated with photographs. SIGNED by the former President on the page with the publisher's small logo: "Ronald Reagan/Dec. 23-'92. " Reagan is quite uncommon in authentically autographed books and is usually found with a signed bookplate attached. Minor bump to one corner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Agvent, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £1,996.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth-backed boards Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: (1989)

Description: Fine in Fine dustwrapper. Illustrated with photographs. SIGNED and INSCRIBED by the author on the page with the publisher's small logo: "To Adam Katz--/Ronald Reagan/April 23-'93. " Reagan is quite uncommon in authentically autographed books and is usually found with a signed bookplate attached. Forgeries on ebay are like flies at an amusement park food facility. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Agvent, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £3,988.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: leather Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: (1989)

Description: Fine in Fine oak presentation case. Full blue leather with a gilt Presidential Seal and a depiction of the White House over Reagan's printed signature on the front cover. Illustratedwith photographs. Copy #397 of 5000 SIGNED by the late President on the limitation page. Issued with 6 cassette tapes housed with the book in an elaborate oak presentation case with a Presidential Seal gold-stamped device in the center and gold-plated handles on the side. Books with signedbookplates are currently ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Agvent, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches used book

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743271110 ISBN: 0743271114

Description: Very Good. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches new book

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £10.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743271110 ISBN: 0743271114

Description: New. 0743271114. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Speaking My Mind new book

Speaking My Mind

by Reagan

price: £11.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743271110 ISBN: 0743271114

Description: BRAND NEW. 0743271114. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches used book

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches

by Ronald Reagan

price: £11.92

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743271110 ISBN: 0743271114

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches new book

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £13.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743271110 ISBN: 0743271114

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £15.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780091744267 ISBN: 0091744261

Description: Used-Like New. Size: 25 cm.; Includes index. Like New in Like New Jacket. 448 pp. 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Speaking My Mind; Selected Speeches

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £21.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Illus. 432pp. 8vo, cloth, d.w.; (d.w. lightly soiled and slightly chipped, otherwise very good). N.Y. : Simon and Schuster, (1989). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £38.81

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Collector's Edition Binding: Full-Leather, Gilt Embossed Publisher: Easton Press, Norwalk, CT Date Published: 1996

Description: Pictures. Very Good. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous owner's blind-embossed seal on title page, otherwise textblock very clean and tight; binding lightly edge and corner-worn, embellished with 22kt gold titling, gilt decorations and four raised bands; all edges gilt, lightly rubbed and scratched; silk page marker sewn into the headband; 432pp., including index; an Easton Press "Library of the Presidents" title with blank Easton Press bookplate on ffep and collector's notes laid in.. read more