|
Speaking With the Angel
by
Hornby, Nick
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140296785
ISBN: 0140296786
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking With the Angel
by
Hornby Nick (Editor)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140296785
ISBN: 0140296786
Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking With the Angel
by
Hornby, Nick
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 02-Nov-00
ISBN-13: 9780140296785
ISBN: 0140296786
Description: Slight shelf wear to edges and corners of covers, interior in excellent clean condition, looks unread. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books at Al's,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking With the Angel
by
Hornby, Nick (Editor)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, U.K.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140296785
ISBN: 0140296786
Description: Very Good + 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0140296786. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking With the Angel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140296785
ISBN: 0140296786
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking With the Angel
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140296785
ISBN: 0140296786
Description: V Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking With the Angel
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140296785
ISBN: 0140296786
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking With the Angel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140296785
ISBN: 0140296786
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking With the Angel
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140296785
ISBN: 0140296786
Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking With the Angel
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140296785
ISBN: 0140296786
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking With the Angel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140296785
ISBN: 0140296786
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking With the Angel
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140296785
ISBN: 0140296786
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking With the Angel
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140296785
ISBN: 0140296786
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking With the Angel
by
Hornby, Nick
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140296785
ISBN: 0140296786
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Speaking With the Angel
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140296785
ISBN: 0140296786
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking With the Angel
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140296785
ISBN: 0140296786
Description: Good. Cover has crease on corner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking With the Angel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780140296785
ISBN: 0140296786
Description: Very Good. 0140296786. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sgm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking With the Angel
by
Hornby, Nick
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140296785
ISBN: 0140296786
Description: Very good. Very slight edgewear to outer cover; Otherwise very good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
EruditeAbacus,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking With the Angel
by
Hornby, Nick
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140296785
ISBN: 0140296786
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Speaking With the Angel
by
Nick Hornby, Ed
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140296785
ISBN: 0140296786
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Speaking With the Angel
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140296785
ISBN: 0140296786
Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
Speaking With the Angel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140296785
ISBN: 0140296786
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
World of Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking With the Angel
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140296785
ISBN: 0140296786
Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
forestmillbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking With the Angel
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140296785
ISBN: 0140296786
Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
forestmillbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking With the Angel
|