» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Spring's Memory

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A nostalgic look at springtimes past, and the joy of love discovered. 'Springs Memory' is the latest collection of historical inspirational novellas from Barbour Publishing. Includes the stories 'A Valentine for Prudence' by Darlene Mindrup, 'Set Sail My Heart' by Colleen Coble, 'The Wonder of Spring' by Carol Cox, 'The Blessings Basket' by Judith McCoy Miller. Retreat to romances of Springs gone by and experience the season of love all over again.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Spring's Memory used book

Spring's Memory

by Carol Cox~Judith McCoy Miller~Darlene Mindrup~Colleen Coble

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing ISBN-13: 9781577485025 ISBN: 1577485025

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Judith McCoy Miller

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577485025 ISBN: 1577485025

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Spring's Memory used book

Spring's Memory

by Coble, Colleen, and Miller, Judith McCoy, and Mindrup, Darlene

price: £4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577485025 ISBN: 1577485025

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Spring's Memory used book

Spring's Memory

by Cox, Carol; Mindrup, Darlene; Coble, Colleen; Miller, Judith McCoy

price: £5.20

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Pub Inc, Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577485025 ISBN: 1577485025

Description: Good. No Jacket Issued. Paperback, minor wear, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Spring's Memory used book

Spring's Memory

by Coble, Colleen, and Miller, Judith McCoy, and Mindrup, Darlene

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577485025 ISBN: 1577485025

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joyce Shoup, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection) new book

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Mindrup, Darlene; Coble, Colleen; Cox, Carol; Miller, Judith McCoy

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, Uhrichsville, Ohio Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781577485025 ISBN: 1577485025

Description: New. No Jacket. 1577485025 As New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Spring's Memory used book

Spring's Memory

by Coble, Colleen, and Miller, Judith McCoy, and Mindrup, Darlene

price: £5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577485025 ISBN: 1577485025

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. wear on book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Family Life Learning Centers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Darlene Mindrup; Colleen Coble; Carol Cox; Judith McCoy Miller

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781577485025 ISBN: 1577485025

Description: Like New. Barely used and clean. Nice copy! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tomorrow's Stuff Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Judith McCoy Miller

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577485025 ISBN: 1577485025

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Darlene Mindrup, Colleen Coble, Carol Cox, Judith McCoy Miller

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781577485025 ISBN: 1577485025

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Darlene Mindrup, Colleen Coble, Carol Cox, Judith McCoy Miller

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781577485025 ISBN: 1577485025

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Darlene Mindrup, Colleen Coble, Carol Cox, Judith McCoy Miller

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781577485025 ISBN: 1577485025

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Darlene Mindrup, Colleen Coble, Carol Cox, Judith McCoy Miller

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781577485025 ISBN: 1577485025

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Spring's Memory used book

Spring's Memory

by Coble, Colleen, and Miller, Judith McCoy, and Mindrup, Darlene

price: £5.57

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577485025 ISBN: 1577485025

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Meister, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Darlene Mindrup, Colleen Coble, Carol Cox, Judith McCoy Miller

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781577485025 ISBN: 1577485025

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Darlene Mindrup, Colleen Coble, Carol Cox, Judith McCoy Miller

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781577485025 ISBN: 1577485025

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Darlene Mindrup, Colleen Coble, Carol Cox, Judith McCoy Miller

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781577485025 ISBN: 1577485025

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spring's Memory

by Coble, Colleen; Cox, Carol; Miller, Judith McCoy; Mindrup, Darlene

price: £5.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barbour Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781597892902 ISBN: 1597892904

Description: Good. Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Painted Pony Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Darlene Mindrup, Colleen Coble, Carol Cox, Judith McCoy Miller

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781577485025 ISBN: 1577485025

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Darlene Mindrup, Colleen Coble, Carol Cox, Judith McCoy Miller

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781577485025 ISBN: 1577485025

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Spring's Memory used book

Spring's Memory

by Coble, Colleen, And Miller, Judith McCoy, And Mindrup, Darlene

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577485025 ISBN: 1577485025

Description: Fine. No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New 350 p.; 0.97" x 8.00" x 5.22". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Spring's Memory: a Valentine for Prudence/Set Sail My Heart/the Wonder of Spring/the Blessings Basket (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Mindrup, Darlene; Coble, Colleen; Cox, Carol; Miller, Judith McCoy

price: £5.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781577485025 ISBN: 1577485025

Description: Very Good. 1577485025 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Spring's Memory used book

Spring's Memory

by Cox, Carol; Mindrup, Darlene; Coble, Colleen; Miller, Judith McCoy

price: £5.88

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Pub Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577485025 ISBN: 1577485025

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Prior owner stamp on front endpaper. Some reader creases on spine. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spring's Memory--Four Inspirational Novellas of Love in the Springtime used book

Spring's Memory--Four Inspirational Novellas of Love in the Springtime

by Colleen Coble~Carol Cox~Judith McCoy Miller~Darlene Mindrup

price: £6.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barbour ISBN-13: 9781577485025 ISBN: 1577485025

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light foxing. code3029-HALL*1 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Spring's Memory used book

Spring's Memory

by Coleen Coble/ Carol Cox/ Judith McCoy Miller/ Darlene Mindrup

price: £6.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Book Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781577485025 ISBN: 1577485025

Description: As New. As New. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. SPRING'S MEMORY is 4 novels of love in springtime, PB, store stamp inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: REASONABLEBOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.