» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

St. Maarten : Saba and St. Eustatius

by Hans W. Hannau

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

St. Maarten-Saba and St. Eustatius

by Hannau, Hans W.

price: £13.02

Ships from IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: De Wit Stores N.V., Aruba-St. Maarten Date Published: 0

Description: Impressively and abundantly illustrated with 32 pages of colour photographs. Subjects: St. Maarten-Description and travel-History. A fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 63. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

St. Maarten: Saba and St. Eustatius

by Hannau, Hans W.

price: £10.83

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: De Wit Stores Inc., Publishers Date Published: 1970

Description: VG, light wear to cover, text is very clean, sound binding. Very good. Full color photos. Latin America. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

St. Maarten-Saba and St. Eustatius

by Hannau, Hans W.

price: £13.66

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DeWitStores Inc. /Argos, Aruba: Date Published: nd

Description: G, unmarked Hardback; owner's name; no DJ. [Color photos] 63 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

St. Maarten

by Hannau, Hans W.

price: £14.31

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Argo Books

Description: Fine. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. HB/none, F, no edition and no year given, no ISBN number, 63 pp. , 30 pages of color photographs. Each photograph captioned. Short and interesting historical text, plus comments on sights and pleasures of a visit. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

St. Maarten-Saba and St. Eustatius

by Hans W. Hannau

price: £22.63

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: De Wit Stores N.V., Aruba-St Date Published: 1990

Description: Good. Some wear. A few interior markings. FC092507 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

St. Maarten-Saba and St. Eustatius

by Hans W. Hannau

price: £10.83

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

St. Maarten, Saba and St. Eustatius: With 32 Pages of Color Photographs

by Hannau, Hans

price: £13.63

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Argo Books, Aruba, Antilles Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780846274131 ISBN: 0846274132

Description: Very Good in Pictorial Cover jacket. Hardcover. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover does have a few minor creases/scratches as well. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

St. Maarten-Saba and St. Eustatius

by Hannau, Hans W.

price: £29.67

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: De Wit Stores N.V., Aruba-St. Maarten

Description: Impressively and abundantly illustrated with 32 pages of colour photographs. Subjects: St. Maarten-Description and travel-History. A fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.