Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Contributors on the topic of stand-up on TV include: Bob Hope, Dick Gregory, David Brenner, Phyllis Diller, Eddie Murphy, Lenny Bruce, Brett Butler, Elayne Boosler, Robert Klein, Rita Rudner, David Letterman, Bill Cosby, Jay Leno, Ellen DeGeneres, Redd Fox, Woody Allen, Rodney Dangerfield, as well as an interview with George Plimpton, who tried it ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Stand-Up Comedians on Television
(36 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Stand-Up Comedians on Television
by
Museum Of Television & Radio, And Gelbart, Larry
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ABRAMS
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780810944671
ISBN: 0810944677
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Stand-Up Comedians on Television
by
Museum of Television & Radio, and Gelbart, Larry (Foreword by)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ABRAMS
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780810944671
ISBN: 0810944677
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Stand-Up Comedians on Television
by
N. Y. ) Museum Of Television And Radio (New York
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810944671
ISBN: 0810944677
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Stand-Up Comedians on Television
by
N. Y. ) Museum Of Television; Radio (New York
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780810944671
ISBN: 0810944677
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0810944677 Clean crisp DJ in excellent condition. Boards tight and square. Unmarked interior. read more
Stand-Up Comedians on Television
by
Museum Of Television And Radio (New York, N.Y. )
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st, No Additional Printing Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780810944671
ISBN: 0810944677
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12 " NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, no price on endflap. read more
Stand-Up Comedians on Television
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Harry N. Abrams, Incorporated, 1996
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780810944671
ISBN: 0810944677
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pensees Bookshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Stand-Up Comedians on Television
by
Museum Of Television And Radio
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780810944671
ISBN: 0810944677
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to. as new. no marks (yell/blk) read more
Stand-Up Comedians on Television
by
Gelbart, Larry
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Publishers, 1996
ISBN-13: 9780810944671
ISBN: 0810944677
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Stand-Up Comedians on Television
by
[Essays By Larry Gelbart...Et Al.; Interview By George Plimpton; Curatorial Essay By David Bushman]
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Date Published: 1996-03
ISBN-13: 9780810944671
ISBN: 0810944677
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 175 pp. read more
Stand-Up Comedians on Television, New, Still in Original Shrinkwrap
by
Museum Of Television And Radio (New York, N.Y. )
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780810944671
ISBN: 0810944677
Description: As New in As New jacket. 12 " NOT an ex library book. Book still in original shrinkwrap. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. read more
Stand-Up Comedians on Television
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Harry N. Abrams, Incorporated, 1996
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780810944671
ISBN: 0810944677
Description: Fine. Large trade paperback in near fine condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Stand-Up Comedians on Television
by
Museum Of Television And Radio, New York & California
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780810944671
ISBN: 0810944677
Description: As New/ As New. Brand new. Some faint rubbing to DJ. read more
Stand-Up Comedians on Television
by
N. Y. ) Museum Of Television And Radio (New York
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780810944671
ISBN: 0810944677
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET X-LIBRARY WITH ALL THE TYPICAL LIBRARY MARKINGS slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more
Stand Up: Comedians on Television
by
Morton, Robert
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Harry Abrams, Inc
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780810944671
ISBN: 0810944677
Description: Very Good. 1/2 inch tear on dust jacket upper spine area. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Leedys Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Stand-Up Comedians on Television
by
Museum Of Television And Radio (New York, N.Y. )
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780810944671
ISBN: 0810944677
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more
Stand Up Comedians on Television
by
Museum Of Television & Radio
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, NY
Date Published: 1996
Description: Color Photographs. Fine/Fine. Pub. 'd in conjunction with exhibit at Museum of TV & Radio in NY & CA, 1996; As New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paper Moon Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Stand-Up Comedians on Television
by
N. Y. ) Museum Of Television; Radio (New York
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810944671
ISBN: 0810944677
Description: Very Good. 0810944677 Excellent Condition Hard cover book with Very good paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears but some edge rubs/creases, mild shelf rubs, hard cover is red sewn cloth with no wear through at corners, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Stand-Up Comedians on Television
by
Morton, Robert, Ed
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover (x-lib)
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780810944671
ISBN: 0810944677
Description: Very Good. DJ Very Good. Quarto. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, glued to end papers. read more
Stand-Up Comedians on Television
by
Gelbart, Larry
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Publishers, 1996
ISBN-13: 9780810944671
ISBN: 0810944677
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Stand-Up Comedians on Television
by
N. Y. ) Museum Of Television; Radio (New York
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: HC
Publisher: Harry N Abrams, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780810944671
ISBN: 0810944677
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0810944677 Fine/VG; oversized, B&W and colour photos throughout. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Russell Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Stand-Up Comedians on Television
by
Museum of Television & Radio, Robert Morton, ed. and Gelbart, Larry (Foreword by)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HNA Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780810944671
ISBN: 0810944677
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Stand-Up Comedians on Television
by
Museum Of Television And Radio (New York...
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: New. Brand New. Trade Paperback. 1996 Printing. 421-07/04. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
books-2go ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Stand Up Comedians on Television
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780810944671
ISBN: 0810944677
Description: First edition. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. A very nice copy, almost new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Stand-Up Comedians on Television
by
Museum Of Television And Radio (New York, N.Y. )
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Harry N Abrams Inc
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780810944671
ISBN: 0810944677
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rob Briggs ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Stand-Up Comedians on Television
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Harry N. Abrams, Incorporated, 1996
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780810944671
ISBN: 0810944677
Description: BRIGHT RED OVERSIZED FULL CLOTH COVER. I have inspected this book with TV Comedians and it is in very good condition. 175 pages with index. Wonderful wonderful photos. Clean white endpapers. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.