» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stand-Up Comedians on Television

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Stand-Up Comedians on Television

by Museum of Television & Radio, Larry Gelbart (Foreword by)

About this title: Contributors on the topic of stand-up on TV include: Bob Hope, Dick Gregory, David Brenner, Phyllis Diller, Eddie Murphy, Lenny Bruce, Brett Butler, Elayne Boosler, Robert Klein, Rita Rudner, David Letterman, Bill Cosby, Jay Leno, Ellen DeGeneres, Redd Fox, Woody Allen, Rodney Dangerfield, as well as an interview with George Plimpton, who tried it ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Stand-Up Comedians on Television used book

Stand-Up Comedians on Television

by Museum Of Television & Radio, And Gelbart, Larry

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780810944671 ISBN: 0810944677

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Stand-Up Comedians on Television used book

Stand-Up Comedians on Television

by Museum of Television & Radio, and Gelbart, Larry (Foreword by)

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780810944671 ISBN: 0810944677

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scott Lance Smith, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stand-Up Comedians on Television used book

Stand-Up Comedians on Television

by N. Y. ) Museum Of Television And Radio (New York

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810944671 ISBN: 0810944677

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Stand-Up Comedians on Television used book

Stand-Up Comedians on Television

by N. Y. ) Museum Of Television; Radio (New York

price: £6.78

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780810944671 ISBN: 0810944677

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0810944677 Clean crisp DJ in excellent condition. Boards tight and square. Unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Stand-Up Comedians on Television used book

Stand-Up Comedians on Television

by Museum Of Television And Radio (New York, N.Y. )

price: £6.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st, No Additional Printing Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780810944671 ISBN: 0810944677

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12 " NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, no price on endflap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Stand-Up Comedians on Television used book

Stand-Up Comedians on Television

price: £7.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Harry N. Abrams, Incorporated, 1996 Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780810944671 ISBN: 0810944677

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pensees Bookshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Stand-Up Comedians on Television used book

Stand-Up Comedians on Television

by Museum Of Television And Radio

price: £7.06

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780810944671 ISBN: 0810944677

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to. as new. no marks (yell/blk) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All Books Crabtree, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Stand-Up Comedians on Television used book

Stand-Up Comedians on Television

by Gelbart, Larry

price: £7.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Publishers, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780810944671 ISBN: 0810944677

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Stand-Up Comedians on Television used book

Stand-Up Comedians on Television

by [Essays By Larry Gelbart...Et Al.; Interview By George Plimpton; Curatorial Essay By David Bushman]

price: £8.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1996-03 ISBN-13: 9780810944671 ISBN: 0810944677

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 175 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stand-Up Comedians on Television, New, Still in Original Shrinkwrap used book

Stand-Up Comedians on Television, New, Still in Original Shrinkwrap

by Museum Of Television And Radio (New York, N.Y. )

price: £8.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780810944671 ISBN: 0810944677

Description: As New in As New jacket. 12 " NOT an ex library book. Book still in original shrinkwrap. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Stand-Up Comedians on Television used book

Stand-Up Comedians on Television

price: £8.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Harry N. Abrams, Incorporated, 1996 Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780810944671 ISBN: 0810944677

Description: Fine. Large trade paperback in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Stand-Up Comedians on Television used book

Stand-Up Comedians on Television

by Museum Of Television And Radio, New York & California

price: £8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780810944671 ISBN: 0810944677

Description: As New/ As New. Brand new. Some faint rubbing to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Stand-Up Comedians on Television used book

Stand-Up Comedians on Television

by N. Y. ) Museum Of Television And Radio (New York

price: £8.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780810944671 ISBN: 0810944677

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET X-LIBRARY WITH ALL THE TYPICAL LIBRARY MARKINGS slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Stand Up: Comedians on Television used book

Stand Up: Comedians on Television

by Morton, Robert

price: £8.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket Publisher: Harry Abrams, Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780810944671 ISBN: 0810944677

Description: Very Good. 1/2 inch tear on dust jacket upper spine area. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stand-Up Comedians on Television used book

Stand-Up Comedians on Television

by Museum Of Television And Radio (New York, N.Y. )

price: £10.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810944671 ISBN: 0810944677

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stand Up Comedians on Television

by Museum Of Television & Radio

price: £10.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, NY Date Published: 1996

Description: Color Photographs. Fine/Fine. Pub. 'd in conjunction with exhibit at Museum of TV & Radio in NY & CA, 1996; As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paper Moon Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Stand-Up Comedians on Television used book

Stand-Up Comedians on Television

by N. Y. ) Museum Of Television; Radio (New York

price: £10.67

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810944671 ISBN: 0810944677

Description: Very Good. 0810944677 Excellent Condition Hard cover book with Very good paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears but some edge rubs/creases, mild shelf rubs, hard cover is red sewn cloth with no wear through at corners, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Stand-Up Comedians on Television used book

Stand-Up Comedians on Television

by Morton, Robert, Ed

price: £11.14

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover (x-lib) Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780810944671 ISBN: 0810944677

Description: Very Good. DJ Very Good. Quarto. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, glued to end papers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Stand-Up Comedians on Television used book

Stand-Up Comedians on Television

by Gelbart, Larry

price: £12.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Publishers, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780810944671 ISBN: 0810944677

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Stand-Up Comedians on Television used book

Stand-Up Comedians on Television

by N. Y. ) Museum Of Television; Radio (New York

price: £13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: HC Publisher: Harry N Abrams, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780810944671 ISBN: 0810944677

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0810944677 Fine/VG; oversized, B&W and colour photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Stand-Up Comedians on Television used book

Stand-Up Comedians on Television

by Museum of Television & Radio, Robert Morton, ed. and Gelbart, Larry (Foreword by)

price: £13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780810944671 ISBN: 0810944677

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Farstream Booksales, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Stand-Up Comedians on Television

by Museum Of Television And Radio (New York...

price: £13.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: New. Brand New. Trade Paperback. 1996 Printing. 421-07/04. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books-2go, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Stand Up Comedians on Television used book

Stand Up Comedians on Television

price: £13.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780810944671 ISBN: 0810944677

Description: First edition. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. A very nice copy, almost new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Stand-Up Comedians on Television used book

Stand-Up Comedians on Television

by Museum Of Television And Radio (New York, N.Y. )

price: £13.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Harry N Abrams Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780810944671 ISBN: 0810944677

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Stand-Up Comedians on Television used book

Stand-Up Comedians on Television

price: £13.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Harry N. Abrams, Incorporated, 1996 Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780810944671 ISBN: 0810944677

Description: BRIGHT RED OVERSIZED FULL CLOTH COVER. I have inspected this book with TV Comedians and it is in very good condition. 175 pages with index. Wonderful wonderful photos. Clean white endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.