» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Star Kings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Star Kings

by Hamilton

About this title: As Commander of the Empire navy, Corbulo had received the report of the capture of Gordon and Lianna. The arch traitor had known that he must not let Gordon return to Throon with what he knew. So he had swiftly come here and ordered the two captives brought aboard his own flagship, to do away with them before they could tell what they knew.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Star Kings: John Gordon Series

by Hamilton, Edmond

price: £1.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ediition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Paperback Library, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. 4 1/4 " By 7" Cover COMPLETELY Covered with a PROTECTIVE Covering. ----------------light reader wear, minor rubs to spine and cover edges, light creasing to spine, light marking to front cover, light shelf wear to page edges. small piece of top corner of flysheet missing, No marks or inscriptions to pages, clear bright front cover showing another classic cover of the period. -------------She was Lianna, ruler of the Kingdom of Fomalhaut. He was Zarth Arn, prince of the Mid-Galactic ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book worms Paradise Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Star Kings

by Edmund Hamilton

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paperback Library Date Published: 1970

Description: Acceptable. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Star Kings

by Hamilton, Edmond

price: £3.06

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Paperback Date Published: 1970

Description: Vg++ Paperback, vg++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Star Kings

by Hamilton, Edmond

price: £3.06

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Paperback Date Published: 1967

Description: Vg++ 1st edition paperback, vg++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Star Kings

by Hamilton, Edmond

price: £4.15

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paperback Library, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Byre of Books, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Star Kings

by Edmund Hamilton

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PAPERBACK LIBRARY Date Published: 1970

Description: Published by Paperback Library in 1970. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Star Kings

by Hamilton

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446769426 ISBN: 0446769428

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Kings

by Hamilton

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780446769426 ISBN: 0446769428

Description: Good. Spine crease- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Kings (21545e)

by Hamilton, Edmond

price: £5.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: pictorial Softcover binding Publisher: Paperback Library, N.Y. Date Published: cr.1967-August

Description: book is in good condition. -browning of pages- 4 1/4 x 7 inches 190 pgs. science fiction novel mass market read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Star Kings

by Hamilton, Edmond

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Paperback Library, New York, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly creased spine. A nice copy. Glued binding. 90 p.; 18 cm. Second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Star Kings

by Hamilton, Edmond

price: £5.61

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paper Publisher: Paperback Library, Inc., New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Cover Art. Good. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover Price.60 cents-----The cover has some shelf wear....The pages has yellowing and some stain to the outside of the pages... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Kings, the

by Hamilton, Edmond

price: £5.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 08/1967 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Paperback Library

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: Paperback Library: 53-538: 1st 08/1967: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: Gaughan, Jack. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Star Kings

by Hamilton, Edmond

price: £5.96

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Paperback Library Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Light wear. (Store Display-Sci Fi) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Star Kings

by Hamilton, Edmond

price: £6.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Library ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paperback Library, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. 190 p.; 18 cm. Second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Star Kings [Mass Market Paperback] By Hamilton, Edmond

by Edmond Hamilton

price: £6.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Paperback Library Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Wear to cover cover, tight binding, clean pages, small rip on edge of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: casablancabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Star Kings, the

by Hamilton, Edmond

price: £6.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780446769426 ISBN: 0446769428

Description: Good No dust jacket, as issued. Long time SF collector, divesting. 100% guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JA's Sci-Fi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Kings, the

by Hamilton, Edmond

price: £6.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9789900134275 ISBN: 9900134273

Description: VERY GOOD OR BETTER. Paperback-9900134273 [HAMILTON, EDMOND] STAR KINGS, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Keeper, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Star Kings

by Hamilton, Edmond

price: £6.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780446769426 ISBN: 0446769428

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (111104) Mass Market Paperback is in Very Good+ condition with light creasing in spine, crease bottom right corner, light overall wear. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The star kings

by Hamilton, Edmond

price: £7.48

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Library ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Paperback Library, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (041209) 1st Mass Market Paperback edition is in Fine condition with extremely light overall wear. 190 p.; 18 cm. Paperback Library science fiction; 64-472.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Star Kings

by Hamilton, Edmond

price: £7.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paperback Library, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Paperback Library #53-538. Slight cornerwear; initials and date written on 1st inside page. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Memories Lost & Found, GA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Star Kings

by Hamilton, Edmond

price: £7.79

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: mass paper Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780446769426 ISBN: 0446769428

Description: G/-- 190p rubbing, stamp, o/w clean & firm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Star Kings

by Hamilton, Edmond

price: £8.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Paperback Library 53-538 Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine. First Paperback Library printing August 1967. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Massoglia Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Star Kings

by Hamilton, Edmond

price: £8.10

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paperback Library Date Published: 1967

Description: Reprint edition, Near FIne condition. Wraps. Covered up name on flyleaf. Paperback Library # 53-538. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black and White Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Star Kings

by Hamilton, Edmond

price: £9.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: PL, 53-538, 1967 Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Cover price.60 cents--PB, VG, 1ST PRINTING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UnEarthly Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Star Kings

by Hamilton, Edmond

price: £9.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Paperback Library, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine. 190 pages. Stated First Printing: August, 1967. Book number 53-538 Cover price 60 cents. Copyright 1949. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camp Hill Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
City at World's End

City at World's End

by Edmond Hamilton

see all from £4.98!

new only from £6.91!

They walked like men

They walked like men

by Clifford D Simak

see all from £1.79!

new only from £7.20!

Return to the Stars

by Hamilton Edmond

see all from £5.61!

The haunted stars

by Edmond Hamilton

see all from £4.98!

new only from £34.89!

Battle for the stars

by Edmond Hamilton

see all from £2.07!

new only from £22.52!

Starwolf

by Edmond Hamilton

see all from £1.24!

new only from £19.94!