» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Star money

by Kathleen Winsor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Star Money;

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £4.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald, London Date Published: nd

Description: HBk; 496pp; Good+/ No dj; Blue covers with light mark on the front, Gilt title on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wheen O'Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Star money

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 442 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Konitzer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star money

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1959

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, read once, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, crack along spine inside front cover. 445 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Money

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £4.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: HB, Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., New York, 1950. Yellow cloth on boards with black lettering is showing bumped corners, shelf wear, ex-library sticker on fep and card holder on bep only, contents are bright, clean and tight. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Window Seat, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Money

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Money

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1959

Description: Good + Nice copy with a little creasing on spine. Wrapped in plastic bag for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Money

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1951

Description: Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Money

by Kathleen Winsor

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: SIGNET Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. ---Light signs of use. 442 pages. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Money

by Kathleen Winsor

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: SIGNET Date Published: 1950

Description: Good in Good jacket. ---J Good + jacket. Good + 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 442 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Money

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton-Century Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library. Library markings, cover is blotchy, edges bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Money

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton-Century Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Two bumped corners, slight staining to boards, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Money

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton-Century Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Front hinge cracked; small tear to top of spine; name marked out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Money

by Winsor, Kathleen;

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: GOOD. USED "Signet, 0. Mass Paperback, Good. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Money

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: 1950 Appleton-Century-Crofts, book club ed., in VERY GOOD condition; dust jacket in FAIR condition. Yellow cloth covered boards with black lettering cover and yellow lettering on black block on spine. Bumped, clean pages with no marks, slight foxing on page edges. Dust jacket with chips and a few small open tears, rubbed, foxing on edges, crimped spine edges. 442 p. (222) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billstrom Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Money

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., New York, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. No Jacket. Cover soiled. Yellowing to inside of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Money

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York, 36GB-5 Date Published: 1950

Description: Acceptable. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Star Money

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £4.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good. Very Good DJ. Appleton-Century-Crofts 1950 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) moderate bumping to upper inside corners of bright boards o/w Fine. Pos penned inside cover, clean tight unmarked text, 442 pages. Bright jacket shows edgewear, rubbing and mended tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Star Money

by Kathleen Winsor

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: APPLETON-CENTURY-CROFTS Date Published: 1950

Description: Published by Appleton-Century-Crofts in 1950. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Star Money

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £5.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIGNET Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Money

by Winsor, Kathleen, Illustrated By Cover Art

price: £5.42

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: N. Y. : Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc. 1950, N. Y. Date Published: 1950

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has light shelf wear...The jacket has small tears with a chip to the top corner....Owners private library sticker on the front fly page.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Money

by Winsor, Kathleen, Illustrated By Cover Art

price: £5.42

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., N. Y. Date Published: 1950

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...Light yellowing pages................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Money

by Kathleen Winsor

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton Century Croft Date Published: 1950

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book in good to very good condition. No marks but name on inside front cover. Dust Jacket has nicks and tears along edges. Slight bumping and wear at corners and edges. Text clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G L Belcher, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star money

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 442 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Money

by Kathleen Winsor

price: £5.54

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Money

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £5.54

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts Date Published: 1950

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. General wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.