» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Star trek. Log 2

by Alan Dean Foster

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Star Trek Log Two

by Foster, Alan Dean

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780552098304 ISBN: 0552098302

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek Log Two

by Alan Dean Foster

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780552098304 ISBN: 0552098302

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Star Trek. Log Two

by Alan Dean Foster

price: £2.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Corgi Binding: Softcover Publisher: Corgi, London, England Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780552098304 ISBN: 0552098302

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0552098302 Paperback Some creases to cover. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Star Trek. Log Two

by Alan Dean Foster

price: £4.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Corgi Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Corgi, London, England Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780552098304 ISBN: 0552098302

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Star Trek Log 2

by Foster, Alan Dean

price: £6.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine, NY Date Published: 1974

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. PB original, just a hint of wear.; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Star Trek Log Two

by Foster, Alan Dean

price: £9.82

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Corgi, Great Britain Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780552098304 ISBN: 0552098302

Description: Near Fine. Has a "donated to library" sticker inside front cover but never made it to the shelves. No other marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manyhills, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Star Trek Log #2

by Foster, Alan Dean

price: £13.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine

Description: Paperback #24388 CONDITION: vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reed Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Star Trek Log 2

by Foster, Alan Dean

price: £15.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Severn House Publishers, London Date Published: 1972

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 6 ¾"-9¾" Tall. This is a Near Fine Copy of this Book in a fine Dust-Jacket, with no chips or tears, not price clipped, and with no previous inscriptions present. Their is one small stain mark to fore-edge of the book approx 1cm in length, but barely noticeable, 8vo 176p p First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Star Trek Log Two

by Foster, Alan Dean

price: £15.76

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.K. Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Severn House, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780727808202 ISBN: 0727808206

Description: Very Good ++ in Very Good ++ jacket. PRICE NOT CLIPPED. No inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Star Trek: Log 2

by Foster, Alan Dean

price: £16.71

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First UK Hardcover Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Severn House (UK), London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780727808202 ISBN: 0727808206

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cold Drake Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Star Trek, Log 2

by Foster, Alan Dean

price: £19.81

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British hardcover edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Severn House, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780727808202 ISBN: 0727808206

Description: Very fine in very fine and bright dust jacket. An as new unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Gavora, Fine-Rare Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Star Trek Log 2.

by Foster, Alan Dean

price: £25.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: LONDON: SEVERN HOUSE 1982. HARDCOVER. FIRST EDITION. FINE IN FINE DW. DW ART SHOWS THE STARSHIP ENETERPRISE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek. Log Two

by Foster, Alan Dean. (Signed).

price: £25.38

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Severn House, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780727808202 ISBN: 0727808206

Description: Fine. SIGNED BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER. A Fine hardback First British Edition in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 176 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek Log 2

by Foster, Alan Dean

price: £38.37

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Severn House Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780727808202 ISBN: 0727808206

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0727808206. SIGNED British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0727808206. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Severn House in 1982. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Star Trek

Star Trek

by Alan Dean Foster

see all from £5.88!

new only from £5.88!

Mid-Flinx

Mid-Flinx

by Alan Dean Foster

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.75!

Trouble Magnet

Trouble Magnet

by Alan Dean Foster

see all from £2.84!

new only from £2.84!

End of the Matter

End of the Matter

by Alan Dean Foster

see all from £1.24!

new only from £16.68!

Orphan star

Orphan star

by Alan Dean Foster

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.49!

Midworld

Midworld

by Alan Dean Foster

see all from £4.95!

new only from £7.15!