» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Star Trek Movie Memories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Star Trek Movie Memories

by William Shatner

About this title: Following on from "Star Trek Memories", this book is an account of how the original cast was brought out of retirement for the "Star Trek" movies. It reveals what went into the making of all six classic "Star Trek" films, plus the more recent "Star Trek: Generations".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
"Star Trek" Movie Memories used book

"Star Trek" Movie Memories

by William Shatner, Chris Kreski

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006387923 ISBN: 0006387926

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Star Trek" Movie Memories used book

"Star Trek" Movie Memories

by William Shatner, Chris Kreski

price: £1.24

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006387923 ISBN: 0006387926

Description: Good. Good, clean condition book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Star Trek" Movie Memories used book

"Star Trek" Movie Memories

by William Shatner, Chris Kreski

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006387923 ISBN: 0006387926

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories-the Inside Story of the Classic Movies

by Shatner, William

price: £2.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Collins 1st Date Published: 1994

Description: 4to pb 357pp, v min bmps to edges of cvrs o/w VG++ 830 gms. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Low

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Shatner, William, And Kreski, Chris

price: £4.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Fair in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 357 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Shatner, William, and Kreski, Chris

price: £4.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 357 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dusty Cover, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

"Star Trek" Movie Memories used book

"Star Trek" Movie Memories

by William Shatner, Chris Kreski

price: £5.07

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006387923 ISBN: 0006387926

Description: Published by Voyager in 1996. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 464. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris

price: £5.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean-357 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Shatner, William

price: £5.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Shatner recalls his movie making experiences. Book is exlibrary with stamps and some discoloration to inner front board. DJ is tremendous. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spiderweb Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Shatner, William, And Kreski, Chris

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 357 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Shatner, William, And Kreski, Chris

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 357 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Shatner, William, and Kreski, Chris

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed-1st printing-stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. has some minor shelvewear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 357 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. **** 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 printed on # line-----Please, No PRIORITY ORDERS as book has some weight ******* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: NF in NF jacket. Complete number line. The price is printed on the dust jacket. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcover Haven, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Trek Movie Memories used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Shatner, William, and Kreski, Chris

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Many photos Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very light edge wear on dj. Very light shelf wear. No marks. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 357 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Shatner, William, and Kreski, Chris

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. jacket slightly worn at corners, copy has owner's name on flyleaf, covered by several stamps; text and binding fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 357 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by William Shatner, Chris Kreski

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris

price: £5.57

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Very Good. 0060176172 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Chris Kreski

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Chris Kreski

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by William Shatner~Chris Kreski

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Acceptable dust jacket. Book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by William Shatner~Chris Kreski

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by William Shatner, Chris Kreski

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by William Shatner, Chris Kreski

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by William Shatner

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 11/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by William Shatner, Chris Kreski

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Harper Audio Date Published: 12/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780694514809 ISBN: 0694514802

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 3, 2009
By Hanne, Tienen, Belgium

"I'm not afraid to admit I love Shatner's rambly writing style."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 24, 2009
By Natalie, Griffin, GA

"Pure unadulterated brain candy. I just can't help myself."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 2, 2009
By Sharon, Spanish Fork, UT

"Give some inside info on the making of the trek movies and the drama too."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 16, 2009
By Greg of A2, Ann Arbor, MI

"Shatner's personality is like an approaching comet. And you can't turn away from it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 11    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
13 of 14 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.