» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Star Wars, Episode I, the Phantom Menace

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: A graphic novel chronicles the early life of Anakin Skywalker.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel) used book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel)

by Gilroy, Henry; Damaggio, Rodolfo; Williamson, Al

price: £4.95

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dark Horse ISBN-13: 9781569713594 ISBN: 1569713596

Description: Fair. 1569713596 ex library/ cover bad. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: amy schwisow, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel) used book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel)

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569713594 ISBN: 1569713596

Description: Good. Color Photographs / Has library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel) used book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel)

by Henry Gilroy, Rodolfo Damaggio, Al Williamson

price: £4.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781569713594 ISBN: 1569713596

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel) used book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel)

by Al Williamson

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781569713594 ISBN: 1569713596

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel) used book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel)

by Henry Gilroy, Rodolfo Damaggio, Al Williamson

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dark Horse ISBN-13: 9781569713594 ISBN: 1569713596

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel) used book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel)

by Henry Gilroy~Rodolfo Damaggio~Al Williamson

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781569713594 ISBN: 1569713596

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel) used book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel)

by Al Williamson, Henry Gilroy, Rodolfo Damaggio

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 5/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781569713594 ISBN: 1569713596

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars, Episode I, the Phantom Menace used book

Star Wars, Episode I, the Phantom Menace

by Gilroy, Henry

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Comics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781569713594 ISBN: 1569713596

Description: Williamson, Al, and Damaggio, Rodolfo. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Star Wars (Dark Horse), 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel) used book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel)

by Henry Gilroy, Rodolfo Damaggio, Al Williamson

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dark Horse ISBN-13: 9781569713594 ISBN: 1569713596

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel) used book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel)

by Gilroy, Henry; Damaggio, Rodolfo; Williamson, Al

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dark Horse ISBN-13: 9781569713594 ISBN: 1569713596

Description: Good. 1569713596 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel) used book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel)

by Gilroy, Henry; Damaggio, Rodolfo; Williamson, Al

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dark Horse ISBN-13: 9781569713594 ISBN: 1569713596

Description: Good. 1569713596 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel) used book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel)

by Henry Gilroy, Rodolfo Damaggio, Al Williamson

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781569713594 ISBN: 1569713596

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel) used book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel)

by Gilroy Henry, Damaggio Rodolfo, Williamson Al

price: £5.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dark Horse, Milwaukie, OR Date Published: May, 1999 ISBN-13: 9781569713594 ISBN: 1569713596

Description: Lucas, George. Used-Very Good. Good looking book unopened and unread shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed. Book Description\nStar Wars: Episode I The Phantom Menace is the seminal tale of the Star Wars mythos, unlocking the history and events that laid the foundation for the Rebel Alliance`s epic struggle against the Empire as chronicled in the original Star Wars film trilogy. Featuring familiar characters as never before seen and introducing new players destined to become Star Wars icons, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: JOSEPH KOCH INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace used book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace

by Gilroy, Henry & Rodolfo Damaggio & Al Williamson

price: £5.91

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781569713594 ISBN: 1569713596

Description: Illustrated by Rodolfo Damaggio, Al Williamson. Fine with no dust jacket. 1569713596. Softcover in Fine condition, no stamps or writing, a very nice looking book, ; Graphic Novel; Star Wars: Episode I The Phantom Menace is the seminal tale of the Star Wars mythos, unlocking the history and events that laid the foundation for the Rebel Alliance`s epic struggle against the Empire as chronicled in the original Star Wars film trilogy. Featuring familiar characters as never before seen and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel) used book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel)

by Gilroy, Henry; Damaggio, Rodolfo; Williamson, Al

price: £5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dark Horse ISBN-13: 9781569713594 ISBN: 1569713596

Description: Good. 1569713596 B71. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars, Episode I, the Phantom Menace used book

Star Wars, Episode I, the Phantom Menace

by Gilroy, Henry

price: £6.19

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Comics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781569713594 ISBN: 1569713596

Description: Williamson, Al, and Damaggio, Rodolfo. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Small corner crease and reading crease. Interior is complete, unblemished & tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Star Wars (Dark Horse), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. Gnesios, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel) used book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel)

by Gilroy, Henry; Damaggio, Rodolfo; Williamson, Al

price: £6.72

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dark Horse ISBN-13: 9781569713594 ISBN: 1569713596

Description: Good. 1569713596 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars, Episode I, the Phantom Menace used book

Star Wars, Episode I, the Phantom Menace

by Gilroy, Henry

price: £6.78

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Comics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781569713594 ISBN: 1569713596

Description: Williamson, Al, and Damaggio, Rodolfo. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover slightly warn, Pages Clean, No writing, taring, bends, or stains! ! Great Condition! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Star Wars (Dark Horse), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars, Episode I, the Phantom Menace new book

Star Wars, Episode I, the Phantom Menace

by Gilroy, Henry

price: £6.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Comics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781569713594 ISBN: 1569713596

Description: Williamson, Al, and Damaggio, Rodolfo. New. No dust jacket as issued. tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Star Wars (Dark Horse), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel) new book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel)

by Gilroy Henry, Damaggio Rodolfo, Williamson Al

price: £6.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dark Horse, Milwaukie, OR Date Published: May, 1999 ISBN-13: 9781569713594 ISBN: 1569713596

Description: Lucas, George. New. New great looking book unopened, unread. Book Description\nStar Wars: Episode I The Phantom Menace is the seminal tale of the Star Wars mythos, unlocking the history and events that laid the foundation for the Rebel Alliance`s epic struggle against the Empire as chronicled in the original Star Wars film trilogy. Featuring familiar characters as never before seen and introducing new players destined to become Star Wars icons, Episode I is a must-see film experience, and this ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: JOSEPH KOCH INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel) new book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel)

by Gilroy, Henry; Damaggio, Rodolfo; Williamson, Al

price: £6.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 5/3/1999 ISBN-13: 9781569713594 ISBN: 1569713596

Description: New. 1569713596 Severely crused &mangled. If you just need a refreence this is it Not pretty but its cheap In-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel) used book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel)

by Henry Gilroy; Rodolfo Damaggio; Al Williamson

price: £7.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 1999-05 ISBN-13: 9781569713594 ISBN: 1569713596

Description: Very Good. Dark Horse [Published date: 1999]. Soft cover. First Edition, May 1999, with full number line. Very good/ NO dust jacket. Glossy pictorial soft covers have light bumping to edges and corners with a tiny bit of color rubbed off along edges. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. NOT Ex-library. NO remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel) used book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Graphic Novel)

by Henry Gilroy, Rodolfo Damaggio, Al Williamson

price: £7.43

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781569713594 ISBN: 1569713596

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars: Episode 1 the Phantom Menace used book

Star Wars: Episode 1 the Phantom Menace

by Gilroy, Henry; Damaggio, Rodolfo; Williamson, Al; Lucas, George

price: £8.04

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569713594 ISBN: 1569713596

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars Episode I--the Phantom Menace used book

Star Wars Episode I--the Phantom Menace

price: £8.05

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781569713594 ISBN: 1569713596

Description: Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.