Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dark Horse, Milwaukie, OR
Date Published: May, 1999
ISBN-13:9781569713594ISBN:1569713596
Description: Lucas, George. Used-Very Good. Good looking book unopened and unread shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed. Book Description\nStar Wars: Episode I The Phantom Menace is the seminal tale of the Star Wars mythos, unlocking the history and events that laid the foundation for the Rebel Alliance`s epic struggle against the Empire as chronicled in the original Star Wars film trilogy. Featuring familiar characters as never before seen and introducing new players destined to become Star Wars icons, ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dark Horse
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781569713594ISBN:1569713596
Description: Illustrated by Rodolfo Damaggio, Al Williamson. Fine with no dust jacket. 1569713596. Softcover in Fine condition, no stamps or writing, a very nice looking book, ; Graphic Novel; Star Wars: Episode I The Phantom Menace is the seminal tale of the Star Wars mythos, unlocking the history and events that laid the foundation for the Rebel Alliance`s epic struggle against the Empire as chronicled in the original Star Wars film trilogy. Featuring familiar characters as never before seen and ... read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dark Horse Comics
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781569713594ISBN:1569713596
Description: Williamson, Al, and Damaggio, Rodolfo. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Small corner crease and reading crease. Interior is complete, unblemished & tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Star Wars (Dark Horse), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. 1569713596 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dark Horse Comics
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781569713594ISBN:1569713596
Description: Williamson, Al, and Damaggio, Rodolfo. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover slightly warn, Pages Clean, No writing, taring, bends, or stains! ! Great Condition! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Star Wars (Dark Horse), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dark Horse Comics
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781569713594ISBN:1569713596
Description: Williamson, Al, and Damaggio, Rodolfo. New. No dust jacket as issued. tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Star Wars (Dark Horse), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dark Horse, Milwaukie, OR
Date Published: May, 1999
ISBN-13:9781569713594ISBN:1569713596
Description: Lucas, George. New. New great looking book unopened, unread. Book Description\nStar Wars: Episode I The Phantom Menace is the seminal tale of the Star Wars mythos, unlocking the history and events that laid the foundation for the Rebel Alliance`s epic struggle against the Empire as chronicled in the original Star Wars film trilogy. Featuring familiar characters as never before seen and introducing new players destined to become Star Wars icons, Episode I is a must-see film experience, and this ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dark Horse
Date Published: 5/3/1999
ISBN-13:9781569713594ISBN:1569713596
Description: New. 1569713596 Severely crused &mangled. If you just need a refreence this is it Not pretty but its cheap In-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dark Horse
Date Published: 1999-05
ISBN-13:9781569713594ISBN:1569713596
Description: Very Good. Dark Horse [Published date: 1999]. Soft cover. First Edition, May 1999, with full number line. Very good/ NO dust jacket. Glossy pictorial soft covers have light bumping to edges and corners with a tiny bit of color rubbed off along edges. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. NOT Ex-library. NO remainder marks. read more
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.