» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Star Wars Episode I the Phantom Menace

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Star Wars Episode I the Phantom Menace

by Patricia C Wrede

About this title: A galaxy is threatened. A young Jedi is discovered. A dormant evil rises again. New truths are found in the long-awaited prequel to the "Star Wars" trilogy. The only junior novelization available in 1999.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
Star Wars Episode I the Phantom Menace (Star Wars Episode I) used book

Star Wars Episode I the Phantom Menace (Star Wars Episode I)

by Patricia C. Wrede

price: £1.24

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590010894 ISBN: 0590010891

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Star Wars Episode I the Phantom Menace used book

Star Wars Episode I the Phantom Menace

by Patricia C. Wrede

price: £1.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590010894 ISBN: 0590010891

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Junior Novelization) used book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Junior Novelization)

by Patricia C. Wrede

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590010894 ISBN: 0590010891

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars Episode I: the Phantom Menace used book

Star Wars Episode I: the Phantom Menace

by Wrede, Patricia C.

price: £4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590010894 ISBN: 0590010891

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars Episode I: the Phantom Menace used book

Star Wars Episode I: the Phantom Menace

by Wrede, Patricia C.

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590010894 ISBN: 0590010891

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars Episode I: the Phantom Menace used book

Star Wars Episode I: the Phantom Menace

by Wrede, Patricia C.

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590010894 ISBN: 0590010891

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars Episode I: the Phantom Menace used book

Star Wars Episode I: the Phantom Menace

by Wrede, Patricia C.

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590010894 ISBN: 0590010891

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars Episode I the Phantom Menace used book

Star Wars Episode I the Phantom Menace

by Wrede, Patricia C

price: £4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590010894 ISBN: 0590010891

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. SOME GENERAL WEAR / STAMPED INSIDE COVER. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 178 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. SOME GENERAL WEAR / STAMPED INSIDE COVER. STAR WARS EPISODE I-The Phantom Menace-paperback. K-WREDE, 1999, Scholastic. Adventure and adventurers; Fiction; General; Good and evil; Juvenile Fiction; Movie or Television Tie-In; Science Fiction; Science Fiction, Fantasy, Magic; Space warfare; Vader, Darth (Fictitious ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars Episode I the Phantom Menace used book

Star Wars Episode I the Phantom Menace

by Wrede, Patricia C

price: £4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590010894 ISBN: 0590010891

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VERY GOOD CONDITION-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 178 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. VERY GOOD CONDITION-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK-LARGE SOFT COVER. STAR WARS EPISODE 1. K-Wrede, Patricia C., 1999, Scholastic. Adventure and adventurers; Fiction; General; Juvenile Fiction; Knights and knighthood; Movie or Television Tie-In; Science Fiction; Science Fiction, Fantasy, Magic; Space warfare; Vader, Darth ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars Episode I: the Phantom Menace used book

Star Wars Episode I: the Phantom Menace

by Wrede, Patricia C.; Lucas, George; Hales, Jonathan

price: £4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590010894 ISBN: 0590010891

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Junior Novelization) used book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Junior Novelization)

by Patricia C. Wrede; Creator-George Lucas

price: £4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1999-05 ISBN-13: 9780590010894 ISBN: 0590010891

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars Episode I the Phantom Menace used book

Star Wars Episode I the Phantom Menace

by Wrede, Patricia C

price: £4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590010894 ISBN: 0590010891

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 178 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. a42. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars Episode I: the Phantom Menace used book

Star Wars Episode I: the Phantom Menace

by Wrede, Patricia C.

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperbac Publisher: Scholastic Book Services ISBN-13: 9780590010894 ISBN: 0590010891

Description: Nr Fine. Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Wars Episode I-the Phantom Menace

by Patricia C. Wrede

price: £4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439106733 ISBN: 0439106737

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Wars Episode I-the Phantom Menace

by Patricia C. Wrede

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439106733 ISBN: 0439106737

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Wars Episode I: the Phantom Menace

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439082150 ISBN: 0439082153

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Wars Episode 1: the Phantom Menace

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439106733 ISBN: 0439106737

Description: A wonderful copy very close to new. -, Trade PaperBack, Fine / read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Junior Novelization) used book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Junior Novelization)

by Patricia C. Wrede

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590010894 ISBN: 0590010891

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Junior Novelization) used book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Junior Novelization)

by Patricia C. Wrede

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590010894 ISBN: 0590010891

Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. RIP THROUGH COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Junior Novelization) used book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Junior Novelization)

by Patricia C. Wrede

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590010894 ISBN: 0590010891

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Junior Novelization) used book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Junior Novelization)

by Patricia C. Wrede

price: £4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590010894 ISBN: 0590010891

Description: Very Good. Slight Shelf Wear To Edges/Corners Of Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Junior Novelization) used book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Junior Novelization)

by Wrede, Patricia C.

price: £4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590010894 ISBN: 0590010891

Description: Good. 0590010891: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear: Ships Fast: bend in book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Junior Novelization) used book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Junior Novelization)

by Patricia C. Wrede

price: £4.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590010894 ISBN: 0590010891

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Star Wars Episode 1: the Phantom Menace

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439106733 ISBN: 0439106737

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Junior Novelization) used book

Star Wars, Episode I-the Phantom Menace (Junior Novelization)

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590010894 ISBN: 0590010891

Description: Good. Moderate wear to spine & covers o/w GOOD copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 15, 2009
By Tristan, The United States

"My friends all really like any and everything Star Wars. I have only seen parts of this movie so it was neat to read the book finally."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 22, 2009
By Leah, The United States

"currently reading this at bedtime with Carter...we're going to read them all!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 4, 2009
By Tricia, Ann Arbor, MI

"My 5 year old brought this home from the school library, so I read it aloud to him at bedtime. It is very true to the storyline, which was nice for me since I don't have a good memory for movies! But it's not something I would have picked out."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Nov 5, 2008
By Katlin, Australia

"Tad disappointed with this. While i loved the story, i found that this kiddy version just wasn't as good as what it could have been. I know i should have read one of the thicker versions."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
9 of 14 (64%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.