» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Starmageddon.

by Richard Rohmer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Starmageddon

by Richard Rohmer

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780772515605 ISBN: 0772515603

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Starmageddon

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780772515605 ISBN: 0772515603

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starmageddon

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Paperjacks Date Published: 1987

Description: Good. Sudden escalation, and nucleur games and a shattering confrontation between the U.S. and Russia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starmageddon

by Richard Rohmer

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Publishing Inc Canada Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780772515605 ISBN: 0772515603

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starmageddon

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin, Toronto Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket.; 241p. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starmageddon.

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin, Toronto Date Published: 1986

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. DJ has very minor wear, binding is slightly tilted, pages are clean and unmarked, remainder mark. 241p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starmageddon

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Publishing Inc Canada ISBN-13: 9780772515605 ISBN: 0772515603

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Starmageddon

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780772515605 ISBN: 0772515603

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Starmageddon

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780772515605 ISBN: 0772515603

Description: Very good. 1987 PaperJacks ED. Wear to cover & edges. Inside pg tanned but clean & solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Starmageddon

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £5.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin, Toronto Date Published: 1986

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starmageddon

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Publishing Inc Canada ISBN-13: 9780772515605 ISBN: 0772515603

Description: Fine. 0772515603 remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starmageddon

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780772515605 ISBN: 0772515603

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Starmageddon

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780772515605 ISBN: 0772515603

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Starmageddon

by Richard Rohmer

price: £6.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780772515605 ISBN: 0772515603

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starmageddon

by Richard Rohmer

price: £6.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780772515605 ISBN: 0772515603

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starmageddon

by Richard Rohmer

price: £6.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780772515605 ISBN: 0772515603

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0772515603. Bumping Very Light Spine; Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; Bumping Very Light Spine; Edgewear Very Light Cover; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starmageddon

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £6.79

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Publishing, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780772515605 ISBN: 0772515603

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Wojciechowski, Bookselle, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starmageddon

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £7.13

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TORONTO: PAPERJACKS, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780770106355 ISBN: 0770106358

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ONE MORE BOOK STORE, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Starmageddon By Rohmer, Richard

by Richard Rohmer

price: £7.74

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Publishing Inc Canada Date Published: 1986-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780772515605 ISBN: 0772515603

Description: Like New. Like new book read once from my personal library with name on book...Ships from Virginia next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Path Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Starmageddon

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £7.86

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Publishing Inc Canada ISBN-13: 9780772515605 ISBN: 0772515603

Description: Very Good. 0772515603 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, full number line, mild shelf wear to dust jacket, remainder mark, mild staining to outside edge of pages. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starmageddon

by Richard Rohmer

price: £8.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780772515605 ISBN: 0772515603

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight-in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starmageddon

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £8.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Publishing, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780772515605 ISBN: 0772515603

Description: Very Good-in Very Good dust jacket. 0772515603. DJ shows light edgewear, slight shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Black remainder dot on lower page edges.; Remainder; 241 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: That Used Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Starmageddon

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £8.04

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Publishing Inc Canada Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780772515605 ISBN: 0772515603

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starmageddon

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £8.05

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Pub., Toronto Date Published: 1986

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. RM. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Great Outdoors Bookstore, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Starmageddon

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £8.05

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Publishing, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1986

Description: Hardcover, 241pp, Fine in NF + DW. Slight DW edge and surface rub. NO MARKS. Price intact. A chilling "Star Wars" thriller. , read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.