» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction

by Barry S Onouye, Kevin Kane

About this title: For sophomore/junior-level courses in Statics, Strength of Materials, and Structural Principles in Architecture.A valuable reference source, this richly illustrated, user-friendly text provides an informative introduction to structures, and appeals to architectural and building construction students' strong need for visual reinforcement. No ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction used book

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction

by Barry Onouye, Kevin Kane

price: £6.83

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780136392460 ISBN: 0136392466

Description: Good. Cover is in good condition, binding & spine are in tight condition, no highlighting, writing thru the book.., Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. In good conditionBooks uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction used book

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction

by Barry Onouye, Kevin Kane

price: £6.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780136392460 ISBN: 0136392466

Description: Good. USED-Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction (2nd Edition) used book

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction (2nd Edition)

by Barry S. Onouye, Kevin Kane

price: £9.73

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130549709 ISBN: 0130549703

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction (2nd Edition) used book

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction (2nd Edition)

by Onouye, Barry S.; Kane, Kevin

price: £9.74

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130549709 ISBN: 0130549703

Description: Fair. 0130549703 Textbook Second Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Moderate dirt, wear, wrinkling, or creasing on cover and spine. Cover has used book stickers or residue. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Moderate wrinkling from liquid damage. Does not affect the text. No apparent writing or highlighting. Used book stamps on the inside of covers. aj. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction (2nd Edition) used book

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction (2nd Edition)

by Onouye, Barry S.; Kane, Kevin

price: £10.53

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130549709 ISBN: 0130549703

Description: Good. 0130549703 Books are in used condition; ships next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: textholdings, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction (2nd Edition) used book

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction (2nd Edition)

by Onouye, Barry S.; Kane, Kevin

price: £11.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130549709 ISBN: 0130549703

Description: Very Good. 0130549703 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction used book

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction

by Onouye, Barry, and Kane, Kevin

price: £15.68

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780136392460 ISBN: 0136392466

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction used book

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction

by Onouye, Barry, and Kane, Kevin

price: £20.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780136392460 ISBN: 0136392466

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction used book

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction

by Onouye, Barry And Kevin Kane

price: £30.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130549709 ISBN: 0130549703

Description: Like New. Like new; bumped corners; CLEAN TIGHT BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction used book

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction

by Barry Onouye

price: £39.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780136392460 ISBN: 0136392466

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction (2nd Edition) used book

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction (2nd Edition)

by Barry S. Onouye

price: £43.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130549709 ISBN: 0130549703

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction used book

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction

by Barry S. Onouye, Kevin Kane

price: £48.33

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131185838 ISBN: 0131185837

Description: Good. BEST USED COPY AVAILABLE SHIPS FIRST. FREE USPS TRACKING INFORMATION ON ALL ORDERS. SELLING BOOKS FOR OVER 25 YEARS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the College Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: Average

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction used book

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction

by Barry S. Onouye, Kevin Kane

price: £48.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131185838 ISBN: 0131185837

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saluki Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction used book

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction

by Barry S. Onouye, Kevin Kane

price: £50.56

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131185838 ISBN: 0131185837

Description: Good. Good condition WITH CDROM, no writing or highlighting inside. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction, By Onouye, 3rd Edition used book

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction, By Onouye, 3rd Edition

by Onouye, Barry/ Kane, Kevin

price: £55.83

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131185838 ISBN: 0131185837

Description: Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. CD-ROM Included; Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24640279 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780131185838 Has minor wear and/or markings. CD-ROM Included; Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24640279 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction used book

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction

by Onouye, Barry, and Kane, Kevin

price: £56.32

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130549709 ISBN: 0130549703

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 598 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colin Harris, NM, USA

Reliability: not rated

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction used book

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction

by Onouye, Barry, and Kane, Kevin

price: £57.56

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780136392460 ISBN: 0136392466

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction used book

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction

by Onouye, Barry, and Kane, Kevin

price: £57.83

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780136392460 ISBN: 0136392466

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 548 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Spots On Outer Pages Otherwise Nice Condition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Trudeau, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction, 2nd Edition used book

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction, 2nd Edition

by Onouye, Barry; Kane, Kevin

price: £57.87

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130549709 ISBN: 0130549703

Description: Like New. The book appears new, The cover is in Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction used book

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction

by Barry S. Onouye, Kevin Kane

price: £58.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: third Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131185838 ISBN: 0131185837

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 7/3/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 640 [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction used book

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction

by Barry S. Onouye, Kevin Kane

price: £62.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131185838 ISBN: 0131185837

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bflo book exchange, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction used book

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction

by Barry S. Onouye, Kevin Kane

price: £62.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131185838 ISBN: 0131185837

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FLORIDA BOOKSTORE, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction, By Onouye, 3rd Edition used book

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction, By Onouye, 3rd Edition

by Onouye, Barry/ Kane, Kevin

price: £62.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131185838 ISBN: 0131185837

Description: Hardcover. Almost new condition. CD-ROM Included; Almost new condition. SKU: 24643279 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780131185838 Almost new condition. CD-ROM Included; Almost new condition. SKU: 24643279 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction, By Onouye, 3rd Edition used book

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture and Building Construction, By Onouye, 3rd Edition

by Onouye, Barry/ Kane, Kevin

price: £62.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131185838 ISBN: 0131185837

Description: Hardcover. Almost new condition. CD-ROM Included; Almost new condition. SKU: 24643281 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780131185838 Almost new condition. CD-ROM Included; Almost new condition. SKU: 24643281 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture new book

Statics and Strength of Materials for Architecture

price: £65.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: PEARSON HIGHER EDUCATION Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131185838 ISBN: 0131185837

Description: New. Third edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 21, 2007
By Gagan, Philadelphia, PA

"This book's intention is to drive a regular human being crazy because I couldn't stop thinking about beams after reading it.
What do you do with one beam, what do you do with two beams, what do you do when you put them together.
I will never become a civil engineer because of this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.