» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Statistics for Business and Economics

price: £5.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780314012449 ISBN: 0314012443

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Statistics for Business and Economics

by Thomas Arthur Williams

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780314012449 ISBN: 0314012443

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Statistics for Business and Economics

by David Ray Anderson, Dennis J. Sweeney, Thomas Arthur Williams

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780314012449 ISBN: 0314012443

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Statistics for Business and Economics

by David Ray Anderson, Dennis J. Sweeney, Thomas Arthur Williams

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780314012449 ISBN: 0314012443

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Statistics for Business and Economics

by David Ray Anderson, Dennis J. Sweeney, Thomas Arthur Williams

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780314012449 ISBN: 0314012443

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Statistics for Business and Economics

by David Ray Anderson, Dennis J. Sweeney, Thomas Arthur Williams

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780314012449 ISBN: 0314012443

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Statistics for Business and Economics

by David Ray Anderson, Dennis J. Sweeney, Thomas Arthur Williams

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780314012449 ISBN: 0314012443

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Statistics for Business and Economics

by David Ray Anderson, Dennis J. Sweeney, Thomas Arthur Williams

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780314012449 ISBN: 0314012443

Description: Very Good. UNABLE TO SHIP INTERNATIONAL AND PRIORITY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Statistics for Business and Economics

by Anderson, David Ray; Sweeney, Dennis J.; Williams, Thomas Arthur

price: £5.96

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780314012449 ISBN: 0314012443

Description: Very Good. 0314012443 Some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Statistics for Business and Economics

by David Ray Anderson, Dennis J. Sweeney, Thomas Arthur Williams

price: £6.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780314012449 ISBN: 0314012443

Description: Fine. Some highlighting. no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Statistics for Business and Economics

by David R. Anderson, Dennis J. Sweeney, Thomas Arthur Williams

price: £8.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: South-Western, Div of Thomson Learning Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780314012449 ISBN: 0314012443

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 2100grams, ISBN: 0314012443. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Statistics for Business and Economics

by Anderson, David Ray; Sweeney, Dennis

price: £8.02

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780314012449 ISBN: 0314012443

Description: New. Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Statistics for Bus & Econ 5e

by Anderson, David R., And Schiller (Editor), And Sweeney, Dennis J.

price: £8.03

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780314012449 ISBN: 0314012443

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good. Very clean inside. ORDERS OUT IN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cobb Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Statistics for Business and Economics

by Anderson, David Ray, And Sweeney, Dennis J. , And Williams, Thomas Arthur

price: £8.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Pub, Minneapolis Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780314012449 ISBN: 0314012443

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Looks like an unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. No remainder marks, no ink markings. Minor shelf wear. only markings (if any) are from customers previewing book. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 849 + + p. ; index; bibliography; Includes bibliographical references and index. 5th Edition Textbook. Binding is Glossy Pictorial Bds. Minneapolis West Pub c1993 5th edition Hard cover Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Book is new and unmarked. Unknown ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Statistics for Business and Economics

by Anderson, David R.; Sweeney, Dennis J.; Williams, Thomas Arthur

price: £9.29

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Publishing, U.S., Uk Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780314012449 ISBN: 0314012443

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. Slightly swollen at the edge slight black stain on the foredge two pages clipped inside light tanned on the foredge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Statistics for Business and Economics

by Anderson, David R.; Sweeney, Dennis J.; Williams, Thomas Art

price: £9.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western, Div of Thomson Learning Date Published: 18/12/1992 ISBN-13: 9780314012449 ISBN: 0314012443

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Statistics for Business and Economics

by David R. Anderson, Dennis J. Sweeney, Thomas Arthur Williams

price: £10.24

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western, Div of Thomson Le Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780314012449 ISBN: 0314012443

Description: Good. Carefully read Pages clean and crisp This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover 2 Cover Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Statistics for Business & Economics 5th edition

by Anderson, David R, and Sweeney, Dennis J, and Schiller (Editor)

price: £10.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780314012449 ISBN: 0314012443

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. original owner's name crossed off inside front cover; otherwise in excellent condtion. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 950 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hawkeye1961, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Statistics for Business and Economics

by Anderson, David R.; Sweeney, Dennis J.; Williams, Thomas Art

price: £11.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western, Div of Thomson Learning Date Published: 18/12/1992 ISBN-13: 9780314012449 ISBN: 0314012443

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Statistics for Business and Economics

by Anderson, David Ray

price: £16.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company, Minneapolis Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780314012449 ISBN: 0314012443

Description: Very Good. 10.5 x 9 x 1.8 inches. Light wear to covers; some highlighting/notes; light reasing wear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Statistics for Business and Economics By Anderson, David Ray; Sweeney, Dennis J.

by David Ray Anderson; Dennis J. Sweeney; Thomas Arthur Williams

price: £16.20

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 1992-11 ISBN-13: 9780314012449 ISBN: 0314012443

Description: Like New. 5th edition hardcover. Like new, binding tight, very clean. Minimal hi-lite/notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: NoArmsNow, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Statistics for Business and Economics

by Anderson, David R, \Dennis J. Sweeney, Thomas A. Williams

price: £19.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hardback with pictorial cover Publisher: Minneapolis/St Paul West Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780314012449 ISBN: 0314012443

Description: Near Fine. 850pp plus detailed appendices and index. Light shelf wear only. Illustrated with graphs and charts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Statistics for Business and Economics

by Anderson, David R And Et Al

price: £24.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5 th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publish, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780314012449 ISBN: 0314012443

Description: As New. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" Tall. 849 pages, weight: 4.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Statistics for Business and Economics

by Anderson, David Ray; Sweeney, Dennis J.; Williams, Thomas Arthur

price: £28.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780314012449 ISBN: 0314012443

Description: New. 0314012443 B299. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Statistics for Business and Economics

by Anderson, David Ray; Sweeney, Dennis J.; Williams, Thomas Arthur

price: £33.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780314012449 ISBN: 0314012443

Description: Fine. 0314012443 B300/1993, 5th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.