» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Sterile dosage forms their preparation and clinical application

by Turco

About this title: This fourth edition narrows the gap between those who manufacture and those who routinely prepare, dispense and administer parenteral drugs, by giving each group an appreciation of what the other must accoimplish to achieve the best in patient care. It covers all aspects of parenterals, including preparation, equipment and packaging. Intravenous ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sterile Dosage Forms: Their Preparation and Clinical Application

by Turco, Salvatore J., And King, Robert E

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812110678 ISBN: 0812110676

Description: Good. 409 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sterile Dosage Forms: Their Preparation and Clinical Application

by Turco, Salvatore J., And King, Robert E

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812110678 ISBN: 0812110676

Description: Very Good. 409 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sterile Dosage Forms: Their Preparation and Clinical Application

by Turco, Salvatore J., And King, Robert E

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812104509 ISBN: 0812104501

Description: Good. ix, 273 p. illus. 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sterile Dosage Forms: Their Preparation and Clinical Application

by Salvatore J. Turco, Robert E. King

price: £5.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812110678 ISBN: 0812110676

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sterile Dosage Forms: Their Preparation and Clinical Application

by Robert E. King, Salvatore J. Turco

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3 Sub Publisher: Lea & Febiger Date Published: 6/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780812110678 ISBN: 0812110676

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sterile Dosage Forms: Their Preparation and Clinical Application

by Salvatore J Turco

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812104509 ISBN: 0812104501

Description: Acceptable. 1974 Unknown Binding. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits NCFL's Hurricane Relief Effort! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sterile Dosage Forms: Their Preparation and Clinical Application

by Salvatore J. Turco, Robert E. King

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812110678 ISBN: 0812110676

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sterile Dosage Forms: Their Preparation and Clinical Application

by Turco, Salvatore J.; Turco, Salvatore

price: £6.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780812116175 ISBN: 0812116178

Description: Fair. 0812116178 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sterile Dosage Forms: Their Preparation and Clinical Application

by Turco, Salvatore J.; Turco, Salvatore

price: £6.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780812116175 ISBN: 0812116178

Description: Fair. 0812116178 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sterile Dosage Forms Their Preparation and Clinical Application

by Salvatore Turco, Robert E. King

price: £7.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Pb Publisher: Lea & Febiger Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812104509 ISBN: 0812104501

Description: Good or Better name on first page minor underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sterile Dosage Forms: Their Preparation and Clinical Application

by Salvatore J. Turco, Salvatore Turco

price: £7.33

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780812116175 ISBN: 0812116178

Description: Fine. Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sterile Dosage Forms Their Preparation and Clinical Application

by Turco, Salvatore And King, Robert E.

price: £7.79

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812104509 ISBN: 0812104501

Description: Figures & tables. Very Good condition, light shelfwear, wraps, ex-lib. ISBN 0-8121-0450-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sterile Dosage Forms: Their Preparation and Clinical Application By Turco...

by Salvatore J Turco

price: £7.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812104509 ISBN: 0812104501

Description: Good. 011606K. ! ! paperback large tan 1974 nice copy. rubbing on cover from shelf life. pages all clean. tight sound book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Sterile Dosage Forms: Their Preparation and Clinical Application

by Salvatore J., M. S. Turco~Salvatore Turco

price: £7.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812116175 ISBN: 0812116178

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sterile Dosage Forms: Their Preparation and Clinical Application. 3rd Edition

by Turco, Salvatore; King, Robert E.

price: £9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. : Lea & Febiger Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812110678 ISBN: 0812110676

Description: Fine. Hardcover in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sterile Dosage Forms

by Turco, Salvatore; King, Robert E.

price: £10.55

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover has some wear, mostly at the edges, and there are a few marks at the inside front, but overall this book is still in great shape. Order now before it goes to another! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sterile Dosage Forms: Their Preparation and Clinical Application

by Salvatore J., M. S. Turco~Salvatore Turco

price: £13.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812116175 ISBN: 0812116178

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sterile Dosage Forms: Their Preparation and Clinical Application

by Turco, Salvatore J.; King, Robert E.

price: £13.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lea & Febiger ISBN-13: 9780812110678 ISBN: 0812110676

Description: Good. 0812110676 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sterile Dosage Forms: Their Preparation and Clinical Application

by Salvatore J. Turco, Salvatore Turco

price: £15.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812116175 ISBN: 0812116178

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sterile Dosage Forms: Their Preparation and Clinical Application

by Salvatore J. Turco

price: £44.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812116175 ISBN: 0812116178

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Sterile Dosage Forms: Their Preparation and Clinical Application By Salvatore J Turco

by Salvatore J Turco

price: £45.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812116175 ISBN: 0812116178

Description: New in Not Issued with Book jacket. Temple University, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. New edition of a text for pharmacy students on parenteral drug solutions. NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Project, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Sterile Dosage Forms: Their Preparation and Clinical Application

by Salvatore J. Turco

price: £65.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812116175 ISBN: 0812116178

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.