|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In the 15th-century, Father Felix Fabri, a Dominican priest, journeys to Mt. Sinai to view the tomb of Katherine of Alexandria, a long-dead saint with whom he has fallen in love. As he travels, relics of St. Katherine disappear from the churches he passes.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Stolen Tongue
(191 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
A Stolen Tongue
by
Holman, Sheri
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780385491242
ISBN: 0385491247
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Stolen Tongue
by
Sheri Holman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385491242
ISBN: 0385491247
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
A Stolen Tongue
by
Sheri Holman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385491242
ISBN: 0385491247
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
A Stolen Tongue
by
Sheri Holman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1998-01-20
ISBN-13: 9780385491242
ISBN: 0385491247
Description: Very slight edge wear tocover. read more
|
|
A Stolen Tongue
by
Holman, Sheri
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9780385491242
ISBN: 0385491247
Description: Good. 0385491247 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
A Stolen Tongue
by
Sheri Holman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385491242
ISBN: 0385491247
Description: GOOD. USED back cover cut. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Stolen Tongue
by
Holman, Sheri
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385491242
ISBN: 0385491247
Description: Very Good. 0385491247. Pgs clean, tight. Very light edgewear, faint spine creasing. Small spot on cover face (sticker residue).; 343 pages. read more
|
|
A Stolen Tongue
by
Sheri Holman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385491242
ISBN: 0385491247
Description: Very Good. 1997. read more
|
|
A Stolen Tongue
by
Sheri Holman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385491242
ISBN: 0385491247
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
A Stolen Tongue
by
Sheri Holman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385491242
ISBN: 0385491247
Description: Very Good. Paperback, 343 pages, VERY GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Stolen Tongue
by
Holman, Sheri
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780385491242
ISBN: 0385491247
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Appears unread. Book has some edgewear; no marks of any kind. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ridge ave books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Stolen Tongue
by
Holman, Sheri
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385491242
ISBN: 0385491247
Description: New. Softcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. Shows minor shelfwear from storage with crease on cover and edging slightly curled. It is 1483 and Father Felix Fabri has set sail from Germany to Mount Sinai... read more
|
|
A Stolen Tongue
by
Holman, Sheri
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385491242
ISBN: 0385491247
Description: New. New Soft Cover. The pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
A Stolen Tongue
by
Holman, Sheri
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780871136695
ISBN: 0871136694
Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. Clear Dust Jacket Protector (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding and crisp, clean pages. read more
|
|
A Stolen Tongue
by
Sheri Holman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
Date Published: 1997-01
ISBN-13: 9780871136695
ISBN: 0871136694
Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Good binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BD Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Stolen Tongue
by
Holman, Sheri
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780871136695
ISBN: 0871136694
Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. Clear Dust Jacket Protector (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding and crisp, clean pages. read more
|
|
A Stolen Tongue
by
Holman, Sheri
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780385491242
ISBN: 0385491247
Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Stolen Tongue
by
Holman, Sheri
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385491242
ISBN: 0385491247
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean inside and out with light overall shelfwear to cover. No creases. read more
|
|
A Stolen Tongue
by
Holman, Sheri
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9780385491242
ISBN: 0385491247
Description: Very Good. 0385491247 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
A Stolen Tongue
by
Holman, Sheri
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
ISBN-13: 9780871136695
ISBN: 0871136694
Description: Very Good. 0871136694 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
A Stolen Tongue
by
Holman, Sheri
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385491242
ISBN: 0385491247
Description: Very Good. 0385491247 Very Good. read more
|
|
A Stolen Tongue
by
Holman, Sheri
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802143792
ISBN: 0802143792
Description: Very Good. 0802143792. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Stolen Tongue
by
Sheri Holman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780871136695
ISBN: 0871136694
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
A Stolen Tongue
by
Holman, Sheri
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780871136695
ISBN: 0871136694
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. little shelf wear, otherwise a very nice copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
A Stolen Tongue
by
Sheri Holman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780871136695
ISBN: 0871136694
Description: Like New. read more
|
| | |