» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Stolen Tongue

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Stolen Tongue

by Sheri Holman

About this title: In the 15th-century, Father Felix Fabri, a Dominican priest, journeys to Mt. Sinai to view the tomb of Katherine of Alexandria, a long-dead saint with whom he has fallen in love. As he travels, relics of St. Katherine disappear from the churches he passes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
A Stolen Tongue used book

A Stolen Tongue

by Holman, Sheri

price: £6.49

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780385491242 ISBN: 0385491247

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Stolen Tongue used book

A Stolen Tongue

by Sheri Holman

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385491242 ISBN: 0385491247

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Stolen Tongue used book

A Stolen Tongue

by Sheri Holman

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385491242 ISBN: 0385491247

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Stolen Tongue used book

A Stolen Tongue

by Sheri Holman

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1998-01-20 ISBN-13: 9780385491242 ISBN: 0385491247

Description: Very slight edge wear tocover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Stolen Tongue used book

A Stolen Tongue

by Holman, Sheri

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385491242 ISBN: 0385491247

Description: Good. 0385491247 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Stolen Tongue used book

A Stolen Tongue

by Sheri Holman

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385491242 ISBN: 0385491247

Description: GOOD. USED back cover cut. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Stolen Tongue used book

A Stolen Tongue

by Holman, Sheri

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385491242 ISBN: 0385491247

Description: Very Good. 0385491247. Pgs clean, tight. Very light edgewear, faint spine creasing. Small spot on cover face (sticker residue).; 343 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Stolen Tongue used book

A Stolen Tongue

by Sheri Holman

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385491242 ISBN: 0385491247

Description: Very Good. 1997. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Stolen Tongue used book

A Stolen Tongue

by Sheri Holman

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385491242 ISBN: 0385491247

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Stolen Tongue used book

A Stolen Tongue

by Sheri Holman

price: £5.47

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385491242 ISBN: 0385491247

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 343 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Stolen Tongue used book

A Stolen Tongue

by Holman, Sheri

price: £5.47

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385491242 ISBN: 0385491247

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Appears unread. Book has some edgewear; no marks of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ridge ave books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Stolen Tongue new book

A Stolen Tongue

by Holman, Sheri

price: £5.79

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385491242 ISBN: 0385491247

Description: New. Softcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. Shows minor shelfwear from storage with crease on cover and edging slightly curled. It is 1483 and Father Felix Fabri has set sail from Germany to Mount Sinai... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Stolen Tongue new book

A Stolen Tongue

by Holman, Sheri

price: £5.79

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385491242 ISBN: 0385491247

Description: New. New Soft Cover. The pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Stolen Tongue used book

A Stolen Tongue

by Holman, Sheri

price: £5.80

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780871136695 ISBN: 0871136694

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. Clear Dust Jacket Protector (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding and crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Stolen Tongue used book

A Stolen Tongue

by Sheri Holman

price: £5.80

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780871136695 ISBN: 0871136694

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Stolen Tongue used book

A Stolen Tongue

by Holman, Sheri

price: £6.04

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780871136695 ISBN: 0871136694

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. Clear Dust Jacket Protector (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding and crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Stolen Tongue used book

A Stolen Tongue

by Holman, Sheri

price: £6.12

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385491242 ISBN: 0385491247

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Stolen Tongue used book

A Stolen Tongue

by Holman, Sheri

price: £6.12

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385491242 ISBN: 0385491247

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean inside and out with light overall shelfwear to cover. No creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Stolen Tongue used book

A Stolen Tongue

by Holman, Sheri

price: £6.14

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385491242 ISBN: 0385491247

Description: Very Good. 0385491247 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Stolen Tongue used book

A Stolen Tongue

by Holman, Sheri

price: £6.14

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr ISBN-13: 9780871136695 ISBN: 0871136694

Description: Very Good. 0871136694 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Stolen Tongue used book

A Stolen Tongue

by Holman, Sheri

price: £6.14

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385491242 ISBN: 0385491247

Description: Very Good. 0385491247 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Stolen Tongue used book

A Stolen Tongue

by Holman, Sheri

price: £6.14

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802143792 ISBN: 0802143792

Description: Very Good. 0802143792. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Stolen Tongue used book

A Stolen Tongue

by Sheri Holman

price: £6.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871136695 ISBN: 0871136694

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Stolen Tongue used book

A Stolen Tongue

by Holman, Sheri

price: £6.49

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780871136695 ISBN: 0871136694

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. little shelf wear, otherwise a very nice copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Minor Details LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Stolen Tongue used book

A Stolen Tongue

by Sheri Holman

price: £6.72

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871136695 ISBN: 0871136694

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?