|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Forensics expert Lincoln Rhyme and his protegee Amelia Sachs have been recruited by the FBI to capture "the Ghost" -- a homicidal immigrant smuggler. But when they corner him aboard a cargo ship, the bust goes disastrously wrong and the Ghost escapes. Now, he must eliminate the only witnesses -- two families who jumped ship and vanished into Chinatown. Against a ruthless adversary, Lincoln and Amelia race to find the families before the Ghost can silence them...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Stone Monkey
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Stone Monkey
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Coronet Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780340734018
ISBN: 0340734019
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stone Monkey
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780340733998
ISBN: 0340733993
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stone Monkey
by
Deaver Jeffery
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Coronet Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780340734018
ISBN: 0340734019
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, light edge wear, light reading crease to spine otherwise very good condition dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stone Monkey
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Book Club Associates
Date Published: 2002
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 414 pages. BCA edition. Apart from a little bumping of the DJ edge and a light tan to the page edges, this book is in great condition. Tight, bright & extremely clean. One page corner has been turned. I make every effort to despatch orders the same working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I P Johnston,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stone Monkey
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780340734018
ISBN: 0340734019
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stone Monkey
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780340733998
ISBN: 0340733993
Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stone Monkey (Lincoln Rhyme Novels)
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743221993
ISBN: 0743221990
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stone Monkey
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780340733998
ISBN: 0340733993
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stone Monkey
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780340733998
ISBN: 0340733993
Description: Good. No dustjacket. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stone Monkey
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780340733998
ISBN: 0340733993
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stone Monkey
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Coronet Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780340734018
ISBN: 0340734019
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stone Monkey
by
Deaver Jeffery
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Club Associates, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2003
Description: Used; Very Good in Used; Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. 2003 hardcover book club edition, fine copy in likewise unclipped dust jacket. Securely packed and dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stone Monkey
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780340733998
ISBN: 0340733993
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. 1st edition, 1st impression copy. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stone Monkey
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books (Mm)
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743460545
ISBN: 0743460545
Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stone Monkey, the
by
Deaver, Jeffery
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780340734001
ISBN: 0340734000
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stone Monkey, the
by
Deaver, Jeffery
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780340733998
ISBN: 0340733993
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, bright copy which has slightly cocked in un-clipped d/w. The new Lincoln Rhyme thriller. 414 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
YesterYear Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stone Monkey
by
Deaver, Jeffery
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First USA Edition
Binding: Black hardback cloth cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743221993
ISBN: 0743221990
Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. 424pp: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barter Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stone Monkey
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780340733998
ISBN: 0340733993
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Signed. Signed by the author. read more
|
|
Stone Monkey, the
by
Deaver, Jeffery
Ships from
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780340733998
ISBN: 0340733993
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author. First Impression. Jeffery Deaver's scrawl to title page, slight lean and a little bumping to base of spine. Dustwrapper not price-clipped, a little edge-wear. 414pp. Recruited to help the US government perform the nearly impossible, Lincoln Rhyme and his partner Amelia Sachs manage to track down a cargo ship carrying two dozen illegal Chinese immigrants, as well as the notorious human smuggler and killer known as the ghost. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Three Spires Books,
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stone Monkey
by
Deaver, J
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA
Date Published: 2002
Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 450grams, ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stone Monkey
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780340734018
ISBN: 0340734019
Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stone Monkey
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780340734018
ISBN: 0340734019
Description: Good. Cover creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stone Monkey
by
Deaver, Jeffery
Ships from
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Coronet
Date Published: 2003
Description: Very Good. Paperback read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Byre of Books,
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stone Monkey
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780340734018
ISBN: 0340734019
Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
 | | | |