» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Stone Monkey

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Stone Monkey

by Jeffery Deaver

About this title: Forensics expert Lincoln Rhyme and his protegee Amelia Sachs have been recruited by the FBI to capture "the Ghost" -- a homicidal immigrant smuggler. But when they corner him aboard a cargo ship, the bust goes disastrously wrong and the Ghost escapes. Now, he must eliminate the only witnesses -- two families who jumped ship and vanished into Chinatown. Against a ruthless adversary, Lincoln and Amelia race to find the families before the Ghost can silence them... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Stone Monkey used book

The Stone Monkey

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780340734018 ISBN: 0340734019

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Stone Monkey used book

The Stone Monkey

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340733998 ISBN: 0340733993

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Stone Monkey used book

The Stone Monkey

by Deaver Jeffery

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780340734018 ISBN: 0340734019

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, light edge wear, light reading crease to spine otherwise very good condition dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Stone Monkey

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £1.54

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Book Club Associates Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 414 pages. BCA edition. Apart from a little bumping of the DJ edge and a light tan to the page edges, this book is in great condition. Tight, bright & extremely clean. One page corner has been turned. I make every effort to despatch orders the same working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Stone Monkey used book

The Stone Monkey

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.04

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780340734018 ISBN: 0340734019

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Stone Monkey used book

The Stone Monkey

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.06

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340733998 ISBN: 0340733993

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Stone Monkey (Lincoln Rhyme Novels) used book

The Stone Monkey (Lincoln Rhyme Novels)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.07

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743221993 ISBN: 0743221990

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Stone Monkey used book

The Stone Monkey

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.07

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340733998 ISBN: 0340733993

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Stone Monkey used book

The Stone Monkey

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.10

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340733998 ISBN: 0340733993

Description: Good. No dustjacket. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Stone Monkey used book

The Stone Monkey

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.13

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340733998 ISBN: 0340733993

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Stone Monkey used book

The Stone Monkey

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780340734018 ISBN: 0340734019

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Stone Monkey

by Deaver Jeffery

price: £2.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003

Description: Used; Very Good in Used; Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. 2003 hardcover book club edition, fine copy in likewise unclipped dust jacket. Securely packed and dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Stone Monkey used book

The Stone Monkey

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340733998 ISBN: 0340733993

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. 1st edition, 1st impression copy. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Stone Monkey used book

The Stone Monkey

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £3.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books (Mm) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743460545 ISBN: 0743460545

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stone Monkey, the

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.12

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340734001 ISBN: 0340734000

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Stone Monkey, the used book

Stone Monkey, the

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £8.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340733998 ISBN: 0340733993

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, bright copy which has slightly cocked in un-clipped d/w. The new Lincoln Rhyme thriller. 414 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Stone Monkey used book

The Stone Monkey

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £15.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First USA Edition Binding: Black hardback cloth cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743221993 ISBN: 0743221990

Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. 424pp: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Stone Monkey used book

The Stone Monkey

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £16.84

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340733998 ISBN: 0340733993

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Signed. Signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Stone Monkey, the used book

Stone Monkey, the

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £40.89

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340733998 ISBN: 0340733993

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author. First Impression. Jeffery Deaver's scrawl to title page, slight lean and a little bumping to base of spine. Dustwrapper not price-clipped, a little edge-wear. 414pp. Recruited to help the US government perform the nearly impossible, Lincoln Rhyme and his partner Amelia Sachs manage to track down a cargo ship carrying two dozen illegal Chinese immigrants, as well as the notorious human smuggler and killer known as the ghost. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Spires Books, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Stone Monkey

by Deaver, J

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 2002

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 450grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Stone Monkey used book

The Stone Monkey

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340734018 ISBN: 0340734019

Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Stone Monkey used book

The Stone Monkey

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340734018 ISBN: 0340734019

Description: Good. Cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Stone Monkey

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £1.38

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coronet Date Published: 2003

Description: Very Good. Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Byre of Books, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Stone Monkey used book

The Stone Monkey

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.04

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780340734018 ISBN: 0340734019

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Stone Monkey (Lincoln Rhyme Novels)