New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stories of Eva Luna

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende

About this title: Short stories in Allende's celebrated magical-realist mode.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel

price: £1.10

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140145588 ISBN: 0140145583

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd Date Published: 31/01/1991 ISBN-13: 9780241131039 ISBN: 0241131030

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 06/02/1992 ISBN-13: 9780140145588 ISBN: 0140145583

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd Date Published: 31/01/1991 ISBN-13: 9780241131039 ISBN: 0241131030

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 06/02/1992 ISBN-13: 9780140145588 ISBN: 0140145583

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel

price: £1.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd Date Published: 02/07/1991 ISBN-13: 9780241130834 ISBN: 0241130832

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Stories of Eva Luna Trans. From the Spanish By Margaret Sayers Peden

by Allende, Isabel

price: £1.99

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth. Softcover, reprint Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Books, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140145588 ISBN: 0140145583

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140145588 ISBN: 0140145583

Description: Very Good. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende

price: £2.04

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140145588 ISBN: 0140145583

Description: Good. Good copy-Complete and readable but creasing and wear to spine and cover and some discolouration of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140145588 ISBN: 0140145583

Description: Good. 1 Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende

price: £2.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780241131039 ISBN: 0241131030

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende

price: £2.13

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140145588 ISBN: 0140145583

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende

price: £2.14

Ships from DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Covers Publisher: Quality Paperbacks Direct, London Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. Trans. from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. 227pp. Spine only lightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pend Books, DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel

price: £2.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140145588 ISBN: 0140145583

Description: New. 0140145583. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Puzzles, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende

price: £3.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Q P D Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140145564 ISBN: 0140145567

Description: Very Good. Previous owner inscription [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende

price: £3.20

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140145588 ISBN: 0140145583

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket (as issued) 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 23 magical tales, the companion to the author's 'Eva Luna'. Softcover, spine unbroken, covers crisp, interior clean & tight, pages tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende

price: £3.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140145588 ISBN: 0140145583

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel

price: £3.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140145588 ISBN: 0140145583

Description: VG paperback. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Translated from Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende

price: £4.09

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Farringdon Books, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Stories of Eva Luna used book

Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel, And Peden, Margaret Sayers

price: £4.38

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553550030 ISBN: 0553550039

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Stories of Eva Luna used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel, And Peden, Margaret Sayers

price: £4.38

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689121029 ISBN: 0689121024

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 330 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel

price: £4.38

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780770424930 ISBN: 0770424937

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Text is crisp and clear, binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover has almost no edgewear and spine has some creasing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present II, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Stories of Eva Luna used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)

price: £4.38

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689121029 ISBN: 0689121024

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. vg or better may have name inside cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 330 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Stories of Eva Luna used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende

price: £4.38

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780553575354 ISBN: 055357535X

Description: Good. The spine is creased from being read Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 17: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?