|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140145588
ISBN: 0140145583
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd
Date Published: 31/01/1991
ISBN-13: 9780241131039
ISBN: 0241131030
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 06/02/1992
ISBN-13: 9780140145588
ISBN: 0140145583
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd
Date Published: 31/01/1991
ISBN-13: 9780241131039
ISBN: 0241131030
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 06/02/1992
ISBN-13: 9780140145588
ISBN: 0140145583
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd
Date Published: 02/07/1991
ISBN-13: 9780241130834
ISBN: 0241130832
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna Trans. From the Spanish By Margaret Sayers Peden
by
Allende, Isabel
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth. Softcover, reprint
Date Published: 1991
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dave's Books,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140145588
ISBN: 0140145583
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140145588
ISBN: 0140145583
Description: Very Good. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hurley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140145588
ISBN: 0140145583
Description: Good. Good copy-Complete and readable but creasing and wear to spine and cover and some discolouration of pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140145588
ISBN: 0140145583
Description: Good. 1 Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780241131039
ISBN: 0241131030
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140145588
ISBN: 0140145583
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
DG,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Covers
Publisher: Quality Paperbacks Direct, London
Date Published: 1991
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. Trans. from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. 227pp. Spine only lightly creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pend Books,
DG,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780140145588
ISBN: 0140145583
Description: New. 0140145583. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books and Puzzles,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Q P D
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780140145564
ISBN: 0140145567
Description: Very Good. Previous owner inscription [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780140145588
ISBN: 0140145583
Description: Very Good+ No Jacket (as issued) 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 23 magical tales, the companion to the author's 'Eva Luna'. Softcover, spine unbroken, covers crisp, interior clean & tight, pages tanning. read more
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140145588
ISBN: 0140145583
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780140145588
ISBN: 0140145583
Description: VG paperback. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Translated from Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton
Date Published: 1991
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Farringdon Books,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel, And Peden, Margaret Sayers
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780553550030
ISBN: 0553550039
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel, And Peden, Margaret Sayers
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780689121029
ISBN: 0689121024
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 330 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780770424930
ISBN: 0770424937
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Text is crisp and clear, binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover has almost no edgewear and spine has some creasing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780689121029
ISBN: 0689121024
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. vg or better may have name inside cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 330 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1992-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780553575354
ISBN: 055357535X
Description: Good. The spine is creased from being read Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|