|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this autobiography, initially published in 1903, Helen Keller recalls her remarkable life as a blind and deaf woman taught to communicate by Ann Sullivan. Here among other memories, Keller describes her epiphany at the water pump when she connected the physical world with its linguistic counterpart. Keller was eventually educated at Radcliffe University, where she graduated with honors.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Story of My Life
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Story of My Life (100th Anniversary Edition) (Signet Classics)
by
Helen Keller
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780451528254
ISBN: 0451528255
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life
by
Keller Helen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, London
Date Published: 1973
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, name inside otherwise good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life
by
Keller Helen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, London
Date Published: 1969
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, toned but otherwise good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life
by
Helen Keller
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Books
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life (Signet Classics)
by
Helen. Keller
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780451524478
ISBN: 0451524470
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life
by
Helen & Keller
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Sbs, Uk
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life
by
Keller Helen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, UK
Date Published: 1959
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Vintage 1959 Paperback, some rubbing/creases to cover, good condition internally, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life
by
Helen Keller
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Echo Library
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781406819847
ISBN: 1406819840
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life
by
Keller, Helen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton
Date Published: 1930
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. This is from the People's Library Edition and is abridged. Jacket is worn and chipped to upper edge and marked. Contents are clean. 317 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ian Reilly Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life
by
Keller, Helen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1959. Hodder & Stoughton. Paperback. VG. read more
|
|
The Story of My Life
by
Keller, Helen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1905. Hodder & Stoughton. Hardcover. Book-Good, spine ends, edges & corners worn, covers marked, hinges cracked. Gilt title on spine. b/w frontis. 8. x5. 441pp. Profuse b/w illus. read more
|
|
The Story of My Life. With Her Letters (1887-1901) and a Suplementary Account of Her Education, Including Passages From the Reports and Letters of Her Teacher Anne Mansfield Sullivan By John Albert Macy
by
Keller, Helen
Ships from
GERMANY
Binding: Cloth.
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London
Date Published: 1904
Description: With Frontispiece. 441, (5)pp. Endpaper and pages foxed. Good. read more
|
|
The Story of My Life
by
Keller, Helen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1907. Hodder & Stoughton. First. Book-Good, spine ends worn corners rubbed. Faded gilt titles on spine. Frontis b/w photo. 8 x 5.5. 465pp. 16 photos. read more
|
|
The Story of My Life
by
Keller, H
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collier-MacMillan International
Date Published: 1979
Description: Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 200grams, ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life
by
Keller, H
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Date Published: 1951
Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 1000grams, ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life
by
Helen Keller
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life
by
Helen Keller
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton
ISBN-13: 9780785407232
ISBN: 0785407235
Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life
by
Keller, Helen
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: paperback / softback
Binding: Biographies-General, Biographies & Memoirs
Publisher: Hodder
Date Published: 1959
Description: Vg++ 1st edition paperback, vg++ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zardoz Books,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life
by
Helen Keller
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good in Poor jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The Story Of My Life: This book is in three parts, The first two, Miss Keller's story and the extracts from her letters, form a complete account of her life as far as she can give it, Autobiography of the remarkable author, deaf, dumb and blind from earliest childhood. John Albert Macy's supplementing her autobiography with some of the reports and letters of her teacher Miss Anne Mansfield Sullivan. Frontispiece a photograph by Marshall of Helen ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cardiff Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life
by
Keller, Helen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Date Published: 1932
Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. No Dust Jacket, 400grams, ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life
by
Keller, Helen (Author)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780486292496
ISBN: 0486292495
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8 by 5 inches. (80 pages) lang=english [From USA Warehouse] (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life
by
Helen Keller
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HODDER AND STOUGHTON
Date Published: 1966
Description: Ex-Library Published by HODDER AND STOUGHTON in 1966, ex-library copy-usual stamps & marks, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in poor D/W, D/W taped to the cover, cover stained, wear to edges, wear to head & tail of spine, index, pages browned, in transparent cover. 19674B3GRA3DX 8021876 (#02-32-H10-15) read more
|
|
Story of My Life (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
Helen Keller
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: DOVER PUBLICATIONS INC.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780486292496
ISBN: 0486292495
Description: Published by Dover Publications Inc. in 1997. Paperback. Number of pages: 80. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8262284 #28610 1BLA3-P 8262284 (#H35-31) read more
|
|
Story of My Life
by
Helen Keller
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HODDER STOUGHTON LTD
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780340021071
ISBN: 0340021071
Description: Published by HODDER STOUGHTON LTD in 1966. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7983373 18441B3CRE3P* 7983373 1 (#38-48-H28-21) read more
|
|
The Story of My Life
by
Helen Keller
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HODDER
Date Published: 1908
Description: Published by HODDER in 1908, 442 pages, hardback (no D/J), medium size, wear to edges, hinges cracked internally, hinges weak, page edges foxed, endpapers foxed, some pages foxed, wear to head & tail of spine, spine sunned & faded, raised bands on spine, with photographs, index. 20588B3GRE3H* 8051298 (08-24) read more
|
| | |