|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs
(62 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs
by
Cohen, Leonard
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780771022319
ISBN: 077102231X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. A comprehensive selection of Leonard Cohen's lyrics and his poetry, including some previously unpublished poems. Small black pen mark to bottom edge else a clean, bright copy in unclipped dustjacket. 415 pages including index of first lines. Next post UK dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
YesterYear Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stranger Music Selected Poems and Songs
by
Cohen, Leonard
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: VINTAGE Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780224038607
ISBN: 0224038605
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 304 pages. (304 pages) brings together cohen's song lyrics and a selection of his poetry (originally published between 1956 and 1992). (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stranger Music Selected Poems and Songs
by
Cohen, Leonard
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Trafalgar Square
ISBN-13: 9780224038607
ISBN: 0224038605
Description: New. 0224038605. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs
by
Leonard Cohen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780224038607
ISBN: 0224038605
Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Upstairs,
2,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stranger Music
by
Cohen Leonard
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage/Ebury (A Division of Random House Group), UK
ISBN-13: 9780224038607
ISBN: 0224038605
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0224038605. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs
by
Cohen, Leonard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780771022319
ISBN: 077102231X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs
by
Leonard Cohen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1994-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780679755418
ISBN: 0679755411
Description: Good. Good condition. All pages are clean. Cover and edge have some wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
|
|
Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs
by
Cohen, Leonard
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679755418
ISBN: 0679755411
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs
by
Cohen, Leonard
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books (Random House),, NY:
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679755418
ISBN: 0679755411
Description: Near Fine. 0679755411. First paperback printing. Near fine in pictorial wraps. read more
|
|
Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs
by
Leonard Cohen
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679755418
ISBN: 0679755411
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs
by
Leonard Cohen
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679755418
ISBN: 0679755411
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs
by
Cohen, Leonard
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780771022326
ISBN: 0771022328
Description: Near Fine in softcover. 24 by 16 cm. 415 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Black remainder mark along bottom page edges. Bright, clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laird Books,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs
by
Leonard Cohen
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679755418
ISBN: 0679755411
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs
by
Cohen, Leonard
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679755418
ISBN: 0679755411
Description: New. 0679755411 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs
by
Cohen, Leonard
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679755418
ISBN: 0679755411
Description: New. 0679755411 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs
by
Cohen, Leonard
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679755418
ISBN: 0679755411
Description: New. 0679755411 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs
by
Cohen, Leonard
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780771022326
ISBN: 0771022328
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs
by
Cohen, Leonard
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Mclelland & Stewart, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780771022326
ISBN: 0771022328
Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs
by
Cohen, Leonard
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780771022326
ISBN: 0771022328
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very slight edge wear to cover. Small crease on back cover. Very sturdy. Binding good, clean text. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Stranger Music-Selected Poems and Songs
by
Cohen, Leonard
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Canada
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780771022326
ISBN: 0771022328
Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy that has a corner crease on the lower front side of the wrap. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs
by
Cohen, Leonard
Edition: First edition. American ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679427292
ISBN: 0679427295
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 415 p. Audience: General/trade. First edition. Text is clean, tight, no marks. Spine is tight. Dust jacket is ok, edges have been bunched due to normal wear and tear. Small tear on top portion of dust jacket. read more
|
|
Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs
by
Cohen, Leonard
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780771022319
ISBN: 077102231X
Description: Good/Good. 077102231x Very light creasing on jacket edge with some very faint soiling on page edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mark Wake,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stranger Music
by
Cohen, Leonard
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Toronto: McClelland & Stewart 1993
ISBN-13: 9780771022326
ISBN: 0771022328
Description: Soft cover. Trade paperback. Prior owners name inside otherwise as new. ISBN: 0771022328. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. I. Miller,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stranger Music. Selected Poems and Songs
by
Cohen, Leonard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Toronto: McClelland & Stewart 1993.
ISBN-13: 9780771022319
ISBN: 077102231X
Description: First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Jacket has very minor edgecreasing, light rubbing. Fine/Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken Jackson,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stranger Music Selected Poems and Songs
by
Leonard Cohen
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780224038607
ISBN: 0224038605
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |