» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs

by Leonard Cohen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs used book

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs

by Cohen, Leonard

price: £20.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780771022319 ISBN: 077102231X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. A comprehensive selection of Leonard Cohen's lyrics and his poetry, including some previously unpublished poems. Small black pen mark to bottom edge else a clean, bright copy in unclipped dustjacket. 415 pages including index of first lines. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Stranger Music Selected Poems and Songs new book

Stranger Music Selected Poems and Songs

by Cohen, Leonard

price: £11.42

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: VINTAGE Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780224038607 ISBN: 0224038605

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 304 pages. (304 pages) brings together cohen's song lyrics and a selection of his poetry (originally published between 1956 and 1992). (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Stranger Music Selected Poems and Songs new book

Stranger Music Selected Poems and Songs

by Cohen, Leonard

price: £15.12

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Trafalgar Square ISBN-13: 9780224038607 ISBN: 0224038605

Description: New. 0224038605. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs new book

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs

by Leonard Cohen

price: £15.92

Ships from 2, IRELAND

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780224038607 ISBN: 0224038605

Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

Stranger Music new book

Stranger Music

by Cohen Leonard

price: £18.19

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage/Ebury (A Division of Random House Group), UK ISBN-13: 9780224038607 ISBN: 0224038605

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0224038605. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs

by Cohen, Leonard

price: £16.05

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780771022319 ISBN: 077102231X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs used book

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs

by Leonard Cohen

price: £9.03

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1994-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780679755418 ISBN: 0679755411

Description: Good. Good condition. All pages are clean. Cover and edge have some wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs new book

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs

by Cohen, Leonard

price: £10.63

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679755418 ISBN: 0679755411

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs used book

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs

by Cohen, Leonard

price: £10.93

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books (Random House),, NY: Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679755418 ISBN: 0679755411

Description: Near Fine. 0679755411. First paperback printing. Near fine in pictorial wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs new book

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs

by Leonard Cohen

price: £11.52

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679755418 ISBN: 0679755411

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs new book

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs

by Leonard Cohen

price: £11.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679755418 ISBN: 0679755411

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs used book

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs

by Cohen, Leonard

price: £12.98

Ships from SK, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780771022326 ISBN: 0771022328

Description: Near Fine in softcover. 24 by 16 cm. 415 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Black remainder mark along bottom page edges. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs new book

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs

by Leonard Cohen

price: £13.27

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679755418 ISBN: 0679755411

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs new book

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs

by Cohen, Leonard

price: £13.91

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679755418 ISBN: 0679755411

Description: New. 0679755411 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs new book

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs

by Cohen, Leonard

price: £14.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679755418 ISBN: 0679755411

Description: New. 0679755411 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs new book

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs

by Cohen, Leonard

price: £14.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679755418 ISBN: 0679755411

Description: New. 0679755411 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs new book

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs

by Cohen, Leonard

price: £16.04

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780771022326 ISBN: 0771022328

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs used book

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs

by Cohen, Leonard

price: £17.08

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mclelland & Stewart, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780771022326 ISBN: 0771022328

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs used book

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs

by Cohen, Leonard

price: £17.08

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780771022326 ISBN: 0771022328

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very slight edge wear to cover. Small crease on back cover. Very sturdy. Binding good, clean text. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Stranger Music-Selected Poems and Songs used book

Stranger Music-Selected Poems and Songs

by Cohen, Leonard

price: £17.08

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780771022326 ISBN: 0771022328

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy that has a corner crease on the lower front side of the wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs

by Cohen, Leonard

price: £17.73

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First edition. American ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427292 ISBN: 0679427295

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 415 p. Audience: General/trade. First edition. Text is clean, tight, no marks. Spine is tight. Dust jacket is ok, edges have been bunched due to normal wear and tear. Small tear on top portion of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trident Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs

by Cohen, Leonard

price: £19.77

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780771022319 ISBN: 077102231X

Description: Good/Good. 077102231x Very light creasing on jacket edge with some very faint soiling on page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Wake, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Stranger Music used book

Stranger Music

by Cohen, Leonard

price: £20.49

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Toronto: McClelland & Stewart 1993 ISBN-13: 9780771022326 ISBN: 0771022328

Description: Soft cover. Trade paperback. Prior owners name inside otherwise as new. ISBN: 0771022328. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stranger Music. Selected Poems and Songs

by Cohen, Leonard

price: £23.19

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto: McClelland & Stewart 1993. ISBN-13: 9780771022319 ISBN: 077102231X

Description: First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Jacket has very minor edgecreasing, light rubbing. Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Stranger Music Selected Poems and Songs new book

Stranger Music Selected Poems and Songs

by Leonard Cohen

price: £24.07

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780224038607 ISBN: 0224038605

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?