» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Stray dog

by Carol Beach York

About this title: With the help of his brother, sister, and friend, Frankie, a lonely 11-year-old, cares for a stray dog until the unexpected happens.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Stray Dog

by Carol Beach York

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Weekly Reader Books Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stray Dog

by Carol Beach York

price: £4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Weekly Reader Books Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, but pages are yellow. Very good condition. 081006B107. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stray Dog

by Carol Beach York

price: £4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weekly Reader Books Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. Mild wear, some aging. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia's Attic Used Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stray Dog

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Beaufort Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780825300462 ISBN: 0825300460

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stray Dog

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780825300462 ISBN: 0825300460

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stray Dog

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780825300462 ISBN: 0825300460

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stray Dog

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Beaufort Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780825300462 ISBN: 0825300460

Description: Very Good. Edge wear and rubbing on cover. Pages clean, but tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stray Dog--Bargain Book

by York, Carol Beach

price: £5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Weekly Reader Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. B000J2OD2U PAGES TIGHT-TANNING-EDGE WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stray Dog

by York, Carol Beach

price: £5.57

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Publisher: WEEKLY READER BOOKS, MIDDLETOWN, CT.

Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. SORRY READING COPY ONLY. CHILDREN. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stray Dog

by York, Carol Beach

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Beaufort Books ISBN-13: 9780825300462 ISBN: 0825300460

Description: Fair. 0825300460 Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Ex-library with stickers and stamps on cover and inside. Staples in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stray Dog

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780825300462 ISBN: 0825300460

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. 1st Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stray Dog: Carol Beach York (Binding Unknown, 1981)

price: £6.18

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780825300462 ISBN: 0825300460

Description: GOOD. Some cover creases, tight good paperback by York. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stray Dog

by York, Carol Beach

price: £6.73

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780825300462 ISBN: 0825300460

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 96 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stray Dog

by York, Carol B.

price: £6.81

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (Stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780825300462 ISBN: 0825300460

Description: Good in Fair with Mylar Cover jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean. No markings in book other than usual x-library markings. Binding is tight. Cover corners and edges are rubbed. Mylar cover is a little beat. Great story though. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stray Dog

by Carol Beach York

price: £7.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weekly Reader Books, Connecticut Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover is scuffed and bumped. Pages are clean, text is unmarked, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stray Dog

by York, Carol Beach

price: £7.43

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Beaufort Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780825300462 ISBN: 0825300460

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tightly bound and square, reading creases, light scratches, rubs edge and corner wear, a piece of scotch tape is taped on the front mid cover. 96 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Draggonflysden, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stray Dog

by York, Carol B.

price: £11.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Beaufort Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780825300462 ISBN: 0825300460

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 96pp Ex-library with usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stray Dog

by York, Carol Beach

price: £11.48

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780825300462 ISBN: 0825300460

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. 96 pgs; dj few scuffs; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Stray Dog

by York, Carol Beach

price: £13.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Date Published: 1st printing, 1981

Description: Very Good/Very Good-hard cover. 12mo, boards, 96pp. edgewear, scrapes, tears taped inside top, scuffing inside, dust jacket. shelfwear. clean and tight text. kids'. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stray Dog

by Carol Beach York

price: £33.83

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780825300462 ISBN: 0825300460

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.