» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Structural analysis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Structural analysis

by Russell C Hibbeler

About this title: For courses in Structural Analysis. This book provides students with a clear and thorough presentation of the theory and application of structural analysis as it applies to trusses, beams, and frames. Emphasis is placed on teaching students to both model and analyze a structure. A hallmark of the text, Procedures for Analysis, has been retained ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Structural Analysis used book

Structural Analysis

by Hibbeler, R. C.

price: £8.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780130813091 ISBN: 0130813095

Description: Very Good. 0130813095 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Structural Analysis

by R. C. Hibbeler

price: £9.06

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Coll Div ISBN-13: 9780023540318 ISBN: 0023540311

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Structural analysis

by Hibbeler, R. C.

price: £9.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan :: Collier Macmillan, New York :: London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780023544606 ISBN: 0023544600

Description: Good. xi, 527 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes bibliographies and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Structural Analysis

by R. C. Hibbeler

price: £9.29

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780023544606 ISBN: 0023544600

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: PackBackers, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Structural Analysis

by R. C. Hibbeler

price: £10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780023540318 ISBN: 0023540311

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Macmillan Coll Div Pub Date: 5/1/1990 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 688. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Structural Analysis 4th

by Hibbeler

price: £10.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130200464 ISBN: 0130200468

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Structural Analysis used book

Structural Analysis

by Hibbeler, Russell C.; Hibbeler, R.C.

price: £12.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130813091 ISBN: 0130813095

Description: Very Good. No Dj. NO DISK; CLEAN TEXT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Structural Analysis

by Hibbeler, R. C.

price: £14.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan; Collier Macmillan, New York: London Date Published: c1985 ISBN-13: 9780023544606 ISBN: 0023544600

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Unknown printing. xi, 527 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographies and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marsarbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Structural Analysis

by Russell C. Hibbeler

price: £14.03

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788131709566 ISBN: 8131709566

Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. 600. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Structural Analysis used book

Structural Analysis

by R. C. Hibbeler

price: £15.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130813091 ISBN: 0130813095

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. 4th edition Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Structural Analysis used book

Structural Analysis

by Hibbeler, R. C.

price: £16.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998-12-18 ISBN-13: 9780130813091 ISBN: 0130813095

Description: Very Good. As Pictured. Book in Very Good Condition. Tight binding. No marks or creases throughout All Pages Clean and Unmarked. Fast and Careful Shipping with USPS Tracking Information. Fast and Careful Shipping with USPS Tracking info. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avondale Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Structural Analysis

by Russell C. Hibbeler

price: £17.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131866881 ISBN: 0131866885

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The College Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Structural Analysis. Second Edition

by Russelll C. Hibbeler

price: £18.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780023540318 ISBN: 0023540311

Description: ISBN 0023540311. Not the current edition. Second Edition. Hardback Textbook. Tight sound copy in very good condition with no apparent markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Structural Analysis (5th Edition) used book

Structural Analysis (5th Edition)

by Russell C. Hibbeler, Russell C Hibbeler

price: £19.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130418258 ISBN: 0130418250

Description: Good. 5th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Structural Analysis

by R. C. Hibbeler

price: £21.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Coll Div Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780023540318 ISBN: 0023540311

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Structural Analysis

by Hibbeler, Russell C.

price: £21.48

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780023540417 ISBN: 0023540419

Description: Very Good. 0023540419 1994 crisp tight harrdcover clean interior 3 1/2" disc sharp orners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Structural Analysis (5th Edition) used book

Structural Analysis (5th Edition)

by Hibbeler, Russell C.; Hibbeler, Russell C

price: £21.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130418258 ISBN: 0130418250

Description: Very Good. 0130418250 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Structural Analysis: Fourth Edition used book

Structural Analysis: Fourth Edition

by Hibbeler, Russell C.

price: £27.39

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780130813091 ISBN: 0130813095

Description: Fine. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Laminated pictorial boards. Disk in pocket rear pastedown. 600 pages including Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Structural Analysis used book

Structural Analysis

by R. C. Hibbeler

price: £28.32

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780130813091 ISBN: 0130813095

Description: Very Good. 4th edition. Includes unopened diskette. Cover is in good shape, very slight shelf wear, a slight scratch on the back cover, a "USED" sticker on the spine, a small price sticker on the back, binding is tight, pages are bright and clean, book is in very good condition. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Structural Analysis By Hibbeler, 6e

by Hibbeler

price: £28.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788131721414 ISBN: 8131721418

Description: Used in Used jacket. Like New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Worldly Best Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Structural Analysis (6th Edition) used book

Structural Analysis (6th Edition)

by Russell C. Hibbeler

price: £29.21

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131470897 ISBN: 0131470892

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Structural Analysis (6th Edition) used book

Structural Analysis (6th Edition)

by Hibbeler, Russell C.

price: £29.23

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131470897 ISBN: 0131470892

Description: Good. 0131470892 Cover has edge and corner wear. Back cover has rubwear. There are pencil markings in chapter 1, otherwise the pages are unmarked. Purchase of this item will help support the programs and collections of the Johnson County (Kansas) Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Johnson Co Lib, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Structural Analysis used book

Structural Analysis

by Hibbeler, Russell C.

price: £29.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130418258 ISBN: 0130418250

Description: 5th Edition. CD included. VERY GOOD hardcover, no dust jacket. Binding square and strong; pages unmarked. g1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Fog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Structural Analysis

by Hibbeler

price: £30.03

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788131721414 ISBN: 8131721418

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Worldly Best Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Structural Analysis...Third Edition

by Russel C. Hibbeler

price: £33.61

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780023540417 ISBN: 0023540419

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 729 pages, 15 parts, answers to problems, index. used book stamp on the bottom of the content, tables on both end papers, very good inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.