Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Bernard's parents do everything they can to get Bernard to take his nap.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Bernard's Nap
(51 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Bernard's Nap
by
Joan E. Goodman Dominic Catalano
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boyds Mills Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781563977282
ISBN: 1563977281
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Bernard's Nap
by
Joan E. Goodman Dominic Catalano
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boyds Mills Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781563977282
ISBN: 1563977281
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Bernard's Nap
by
Joan E. Goodman
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boyds Mills Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781563977282
ISBN: 1563977281
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Bernard's Nap
by
Goodman, Joan Elizabeth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boyds Mills Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781563977282
ISBN: 1563977281
Description: Very Good-See Description. Hardcover Very good condition. Slight wear. read more
Bernard's Nap
by
Goodman, Joan Elizabeth, And Catalano, Dominic
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boyds Mills Press
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13: 9781563977282
ISBN: 1563977281
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Bernard's Nap
by
Joan E. Goodman; Illustrator-Dominic Catalano
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boyds Mills Press
Date Published: 1999-01
ISBN-13: 9781563977282
ISBN: 1563977281
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Springys Treasures ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Bernard's Nap
by
Joan E. Goodman; Illustrator-Dominic Catalano
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boyds Mills Press
Date Published: 1999-01
ISBN-13: 9781563977282
ISBN: 1563977281
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Bernard's Nap
by
Joan E. Goodman; Illustrator-Dominic Catalano
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boyds Mills Press
Date Published: 1999-01
ISBN-13: 9781563977282
ISBN: 1563977281
Description: Very Good in no jacket. Bent from storageDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Springys Treasures ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Bernard's Nap
by
Joan E. Goodman
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boyds Mills Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781563977282
ISBN: 1563977281
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Bernard's Nap
by
Joan E. Goodman
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781563977282
ISBN: 1563977281
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Bernard's Nap
by
Joan E. Goodman
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: first
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781563977282
ISBN: 1563977281
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Boyds Mills Press Pub Date: 1/1/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 32. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Bernard's Nap
by
Goodman, Joan Elizabeth
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boyds Mills Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781563977282
ISBN: 1563977281
Description: Catalano, Dominic. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Bernard's Nap
by
Goodman, Joan Elizabeth
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boyds Mills Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781563977282
ISBN: 1563977281
Description: Catalano, Dominic. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Bernard's Nap
by
Goodman, Joan E.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boyds Mills Press
ISBN-13: 9781563977282
ISBN: 1563977281
Description: Very Good. 1563977281 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
Bernard's Nap
by
Joan E. Goodman
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boyds Mills Press
ISBN-13: 9781563977282
ISBN: 1563977281
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Bernard's Nap
by
Joan E. Goodman
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boyds Mills Press
ISBN-13: 9781563977282
ISBN: 1563977281
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Bernard's Nap [Hardcover] By Goodman, Joan E.; Catalano, Dominic
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781563977282
ISBN: 1563977281
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more
Bernard's Nap
by
Goodman, Joan E.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boyds Mills Press
ISBN-13: 9781563977282
ISBN: 1563977281
Description: Fine. 1563977281 We ship daily with email confirmation! ! read more
Bernard's Nap [Hardcover] By Goodman, Joan E.; Goodman, Joan; Catalano, Dominic
by
Joan E. Goodman; Illustrator-Dominic Catalano
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boyds Mills Press
Date Published: 1999-01
ISBN-13: 9781563977282
ISBN: 1563977281
Description: Fair. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, ex-lib copy in mylar jacket w/usual markings, no other writing, appears unread, non-smoking home, clean, tight, Christian business. read more
Bernard's Nap
by
Joan E. Goodman; Illustrator-Dominic Catalano
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boyds Mills Press
Date Published: 1999-01
ISBN-13: 9781563977282
ISBN: 1563977281
Description: New. Ships within 24 hrs from FL. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Finisterre Libre ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Bernard's Nap [Hardcover] By Goodman, Joan E.; Catalano, Dominic
by
Joan E. Goodman; Illustrator-Dominic Catalano
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boyds Mills Press
Date Published: 1999-01
ISBN-13: 9781563977282
ISBN: 1563977281
Description: Like New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
J Gibson ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Bernard's Nap
by
Joan Elizabeth Goodman
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boyds Mills Press, USA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781563977282
ISBN: 1563977281
Description: Dominic Catalano illus. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; oblong; pictorial binding; clean & VG. read more
Bernard's Nap
by
Joan Elizabeth Goodman
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boyds Mills Press, USA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781563977282
ISBN: 1563977281
Description: Dominic Catalano illus. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; oblong; pictorial binding; PO bookplate on front pastedown; otherwise clean & VG. read more
Bernard's Nap
by
Goodman, Joan Elizabeth
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boyds Mills Press, USA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781563977282
ISBN: 1563977281
Description: Dominic Catalano illus. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding is clean & shiny with faint wear; inside is clean & VG. read more
Bernard's Nap
by
Goodman, Joan E.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boyds Mills Press, USA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781563977282
ISBN: 1563977281
Description: Dominic Catalano illus. No jacket. 1st edition; oblong; pictorial binding clean with faint wear; inside clean & fine. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.