» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Studies in economic stabilization

by Albert Ando, E. Cary Brown, Ann Fetter Friedlaender

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Studies in Economic Stabilization

by Ando, Albert

price: £3.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Brookings Institute, Washington Date Published: 1968

Description: Cover slightly scuffed through use. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 299pages., 650grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Economic Stabilization

by Ando, A. (Ed. )

price: £3.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Brookings Institution, Washington Date Published: 1968

Description: Brown, E. C. & Friedlaender, A. F. (Eds.). Softback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, 299pages., 550grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Studies in Economic Stabilization

by Ando, Albert

price: £6.35

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brookings Institution Press Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780815704157 ISBN: 0815704151

Description: New, never Read. Softcover Edition, new, never read. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BIBLIOBSESSION, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studies in Economic Stabilization

by Albert Ando

price: £6.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815704157 ISBN: 0815704151

Description: Good. Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studies in Economic Stabilization

by Ando, Albert (Editor)

price: £7.43

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Brookings Institution Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Brown and gray boards with brown titles; boards are marked; top corners and crown of spine are bumped; Ex library with typical stamps and markings; text is unmarked; 299 pages; 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studies in Economic Stabilization (Studies of Government Finance)

by Ando, Albert; Brown, E. Carry; Friedlaender, Ann F. (Eds. )

price: £7.89

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Brooklings Institution, Washington, DC, U.S. A Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Clean Copy Soft cover has sun faded spine. Pages are clean and bright throughout. Pevious owner's name on half-title page. Highly illustrated with tables. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Studies in Economic Stabilization

by Ando, Albert

price: £8.27

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: BROOKINGS + INSTITUTION PRESS ISBN-13: 9780815704157 ISBN: 0815704151

Description: Good Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Economic Stabilization

by Ando, Albert, Brown, E. Cary, And Friedlaender, Ann F., Eds

price: £9.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: n/a Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brookings Institution, Washington D. C Date Published: 1968

Description: 8vo. VG/none. brown and tan wraps and spine w/ brown lettering. wraps have shelfwear w/ fading along the spine, and scuffing and smudging. Economics. 5-25-41279. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Economic Stabilization

by Brown, Albert Ando E.; Friedlaender, Ann F.

price: £9.91

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Brookings Institution, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studies in Economic Stabilization (Studies of Government Finance)

by Ando, Albert; Brown, E. Cary; Friedlaender, Ann F. (Editors)

price: £10.53

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Brookings Institution, Washington DC

Description: Good. Brown cloth covered boards with dust jacket in protective plastic cover; jacket slightly rubbed, faded on the spine; Ex library with typical stamps and markings; tight binding; Interior clean and unmarked; 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall; 299 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studies in Economic Stabilization,

by Ando, Albert,

price: £14.64

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Brookings Institute, Paper/Vg, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Economic Stabilization

by Ando, Albert. ~ Edited By Albert Ando, E. Cary Brown, And Ann F. Friedlaender

price: £21.86

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. 1968 "Bibliography: p. 288-294. Commissioning organisation: edited by Albert Ando, E. Cary Brown, and Ann F. Friedlaender. xvi, 299 p. 24 cm. Associated Names: Brown, E. Cary. Associated Names: Friedlaender, Ann Fetter, . Paperback. Nice copy. Rubbing to covers. Some wear to edges of spine. Fading to spine. " Keywords: "Fiscal policy, Fiscal policy, Economic stabilization" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Economic Stabilization

by Ando, Albert And Brown, E. Cary And Friedlaender, Ann F.

price: £23.81

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Brookings Institution, Washington Date Published: 1968

Description: A volume from the Studies of Government Finance series. A very good copy in the original title-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Slight dust-dulling and minimal edgwear. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 299. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Studies in Economic Stabilization

by Ando, Albert And Brown, E. Cary And Friedlaender, Ann F.

price: £47.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Brookings Institution, Washington Date Published: 1968

Description: A volume from the Studies of Government Finance series. A very good copy in the original title-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Slight dust-dulling and minimal edgwear. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.