» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Berthe Morisot, Impressionist

by Charles F Stuckey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Berthe Morisot, Impressionist

by Charles F. Stuckey

price: £5.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Date Published: 1/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780933920040 ISBN: 0933920040

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Berthe Morisot, Impressionist

by Charles F. Stuckey; William P. Scott

price: £5.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Date Published: 1987-01 ISBN-13: 9780933920040 ISBN: 0933920040

Description: Very Good. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jg books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Berthe Morisot, Impressionist

by Charles F. Stuckey, William P. Scott

price: £6.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780933920040 ISBN: 0933920040

Description: Good. Used-Good Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Berthe Morisot: Impressionist

by Stuckey, Charles F.; Scott, W. P.

price: £6.78

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press, Inc. Date Published: 10/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780933920033 ISBN: 0933920032

Description: Good. 0933920032 Ex-library. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steamer Trunk Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Berthe Morisot: Impressionist

by Stuckey, Charles F; William P. Scott, Suzanne G. Lindsay

price: £8.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns Date Published: October, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780933920033 ISBN: 0933920032

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Berthe Morisot, Impressionist

by Stuckey, Charles F

price: £8.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Date Published: January, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780933920040 ISBN: 0933920040

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Berthe Morisot: Impressionist

by Stuckey, Charles And William P Scott

price: £8.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780933920040 ISBN: 0933920040

Description: 1987. Hudson Hills. First. American. Softback. Book-VG. 11.5x9.5. 228pp. Colour illus throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Berthe Moristo; Impressionist

by Stuckey, Charles F. And William P. Scott

price: £8.73

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Binding: PB Publisher: Hudson Hills Press, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780933920040 ISBN: 0933920040

Description: Paperback, exhibition catalog. A fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Berthe Morisot, Impressionist By Charles F. Stuckey; William P. Scott

by Charles F. Stuckey; William P. Scott

price: £9.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Date Published: 1987-01 ISBN-13: 9780933920040 ISBN: 0933920040

Description: New. Brand New, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Quick Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksscli, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Berthe Morisot, Impressionist

by Stuckey, Charles F.; Scott, William P.

price: £9.66

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780933920040 ISBN: 0933920040

Description: Fine. 0933920040 Cover illustration of 'The Bath'. Interior is clean and unmarked; profusely illustrated in color and black and white; 228 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Berthe Morisot: Impressionist

by Stuckey, Charles F.; Lindsay, Suzanne G.; Scott, William P.

price: £9.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Mt. Holyoke Coll/Hudson Hills Press, Manchester, VT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780933920040 ISBN: 0933920040

Description: Very Good. 1st PaperbackPrnt 4to 228 pgs color plates Clean, name & note free with a lineless spine V/G in oversized wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Berthe Morisot, Impressionist

by Stuckey, Charles F.

price: £9.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780933920040 ISBN: 0933920040

Description: Near Fine. 228 p, 4to Exhibition catalogue, from Sept 6, 1897 through May 9, 1988, at National Gallery of Art, Washington; Kimbell Art Museum; Mount Holyoke College Art Museum. Near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Berthe Morisot, Impressionist

by Stuckey, Charles F.; Lindsay, Suzanne G.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S. ); Scott, William P.; Kimbell Art Museum; Mount...

price: £9.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hudson Hills Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780933920040 ISBN: 0933920040

Description: Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Berthe Morisot: Impressionist

by Stuckey, Charles F.; Lindsay, Suzanne G.; Scott, William P.

price: £10.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780933920033 ISBN: 0933920032

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Quarto. 228 pages, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Berthe Morisot Impressionist

by Stuckey, Charles F. & W. P. Scott

price: £10.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover-oversize Publisher: Hudson Hills Press, Inc. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780933920033 ISBN: 0933920032

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0933920032. 1.1 x 11.1 x 8.9 Inches; 228 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Berthe Morisot, Impressionist

by Charles F. Stuckey

price: £11.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Date Published: 1987-01 ISBN-13: 9780933920040 ISBN: 0933920040

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear, edgewear, binding tight, front endpage has notes, otherwise pages clean and free of marks. o24. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Berthe Morisot, Impressionist

by Stuckey, Charles F

price: £11.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780933920040 ISBN: 0933920040

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Iron Engine, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Berthe Morisot. Impressionist. (Isbn: 0933920032) (Collectible Copy, 1st Ed! ) used book

Berthe Morisot. Impressionist. (Isbn: 0933920032) (Collectible Copy, 1st Ed! )

by Stuckey, Charles F. & William P. Scott [Berthe Morisot].

price: £12.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition (stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mount Holyoke College Art Museum in association with the National Gallery, NY Hudson Hill Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780933920033 ISBN: 0933920032

Description: 4to, buckram, many plates. Couple of ink signatures on front blank, else very fine, in excellent, priced dust jacket. No chips, no tears. Solid, sound text block has no writing, no marginalia, no highlighting, no bookplates, etc.; no remainder marks, NOT ex-library; NOT BC ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Berthe Morisot, Impressionist

by Charles F. Stuckey; William P. Scott

price: £12.91

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Date Published: 1987-01 ISBN-13: 9780933920040 ISBN: 0933920040

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Berthe Morisot: Impressionist

by National Gallery Of Art, Washington, D.C. : Sept. 6 To Nov. 29, 1987, Two Other Locations

price: £12.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780933920040 ISBN: 0933920040

Description: VG. This is a comprehensive critical biography, based on exhaustive research by Charles F. Stuckey, of this least known and least appreciated of the great French Impressionist artists. This volume reproduces in full color every work in this historic exhibition-104 in all-and ten of these are repeated in oversize detail. Includes bw illustrations of more than 50 additional works by Morisot, along with family photographs and works of art by her teachers, friends, and colleagues. Color wraps. 228 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Berthe Morisot Impressionist

by Stuckey, Charles F.

price: £13.68

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press, Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780933920040 ISBN: 0933920040

Description: Paperback. Near Fine. 1st edition, Quarto. Lavender illustrated wraps. 228 pp, many color, black and white illustrations. This book is in excellent shape; former owner's name, but otherwise clean and sharp all around. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Berthe Morisot, Impressionist

by Stuckey, Charles F. And William P. Scott

price: £13.71

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780933920033 ISBN: 0933920032

Description: Hudson Hills Press, 1987 (hardback with dust jacket, name & date in ink on pre-title page, excellent cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Berthe Morisot, Impressionist

by Stuckey, Charles F. & William P. Scott

price: £14.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hudson Hills Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780933920040 ISBN: 0933920040

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0933920040. 228 pages; Catalog for 1987-1988 exhibitions at The National Gallery of Art, TheKimbell Art Museum, and the Mount Holyoke College Art Museum. Diagonal crease in bottom right corner of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Berthe Morisot: Impressionist

by Stuckey, Charles F. And William P. Scott

price: £14.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hudson Hills Press, NY Date Published: 1987

Description: First thus. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Berthe Morisot, Impressionist

by Stuckey, Charles F, and Scott, William P (Photographer), and Lindsay, Suzanne G (Photographer)

price: £15.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780933920033 ISBN: 0933920032

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 228 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.