Edition: Rev. ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. This is a Retired Library Book with all the Markings, Labels and/or Stamps you should associate with a Retired Library Book. viii, 548 p. 24 cm. Previous editions published under title: Manual of style. read more
Edition: Rev. ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments. viii, 548 p. 24 cm. Previous editions published under title: Manual of style. read more
Edition: Rev. ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. shelved in english lit and teachers info green hardcover. viii, 548 p. 24 cm. Previous editions published under title: Manual of style. read more
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: The Office: For sale by the Supt. of Docs. , U. S. G. P. O., Washington
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. some edge/corner wear; covers creased. Unknown printing. ix, 479 p. ; 24 cm. Includes index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Office: For sale by the Supt. of Docs., U.S. G.P.O., Washington
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. BOOK AND COVER ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, IS AN X-AIR FORCE LIBRARY BOOK. Unknown printing. ix, 479 p.; 24 cm. Includes index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Office: For sale by the Supt. of Docs., U.S. G.P.O., Washington
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. BOOK AND COVER ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, IS AN X-AIR FORCE LIBRARY BOOK. Unknown printing. ix, 479 p.; 24 cm. Includes index. read more
Edition: Rev. ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. worn on edges and spine crease in front cover ex library has expected library marks stamped on page edges. viii, 548 p. 24 cm. Previous editions published under title: Manual of style. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: U.S. Government, Washington
Date Published: 1959
Description: Good Plus. Textbook. 5.75" x 9" 280 pp. Second printing, slightly revised--March, 1962. Detailed guide to composition of manuscripts, letters, documents...capitalization, proper proof reader notations, it's all there, a valuable tool whether a government worker or computer schlup in an office in Poughkeepsie. Lower right corner of front cover with cross-creasing. Some soiling and discolorration from handling and sun on front and back. Average edge and corner wear. read more
Edition: Rev. ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: U.S. Gov. Printing Office, Washington
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Blue cloth book. viii, 512 p. 24 cm. Issued by the public printer under authority of section 51 of an act of Congress approved January 12, 1895. Under direction of public printer James L. Harrison. viii, 512pp. A margin index working off rear fly. 8vo. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Office: For sale by the Supt. of Docs. , U.S. G.P.O., Washington
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. BOOK AND COVER ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, IS AN X-AIR FORCE LIBRARY BOOK. Unknown printing. ix, 479 p. ; 24 cm. Includes index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Office: For sale by the Supt. of Docs. , U.S. G.P.O., Washington
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. BOOK AND COVER ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, IS AN X-AIR FORCE LIBRARY BOOK. Unknown printing. ix, 479 p. ; 24 cm. Includes index. read more
Description: Good. 1959 "8vo-over 7"-9" tall Cloth. A good strong copy. Revised Edition". Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
Description: Acceptable. 1956 Paperback. 492p. Rebound. Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.