» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Subtraction

by Mary Robison

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Subtraction

by Robison, Mary

price: £4.98

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394539430 ISBN: 0394539435

Description: Very Good. 0394539435 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subtraction

by Mary Robison

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394539430 ISBN: 0394539435

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subtraction

by Mary Robison

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2/20/1991 ISBN-13: 9780394539430 ISBN: 0394539435

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subtraction

by Mary Robison

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394539430 ISBN: 0394539435

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subtraction

by Mary Robison

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394539430 ISBN: 0394539435

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Subtraction

by Mary Robison

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394539430 ISBN: 0394539435

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Subtraction

by Mary Robison

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394539430 ISBN: 0394539435

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Subtraction

by Mary Robison

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394539430 ISBN: 0394539435

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Subtraction

by Mary Robison

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394539430 ISBN: 0394539435

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Subtraction

by Mary Robison

price: £6.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394539430 ISBN: 0394539435

Description: Like New. Used-like new 1st. Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Subtraction

by Robison, Mary

price: £7.17

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780394539430 ISBN: 0394539435

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8.75 x 1.00 x 6.00. 215pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subtraction

by Robison, Mary

price: £7.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780394539430 ISBN: 0394539435

Description: Good. 0394539435 Good-/Good-c. 1991, tan/white bds. w/d.j., 216pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, some lt. crinkling from page turning, text clean, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt. edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Subtraction

by Robison, Mary

price: £7.48

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, N. Y. Date Published: 1991

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.......The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear......The book may have minor flaws that have went unnoticed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subtraction

by Robison, Mary

price: £8.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1991-02-20 ISBN-13: 9780394539430 ISBN: 0394539435

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 215 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subtraction

by Robison, Mary

price: £8.42

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf, N. Y. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780394539430 ISBN: 0394539435

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subtraction

by Robison, Mary

price: £8.42

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780394539430 ISBN: 0394539435

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some faint water marks on upper edge of text block. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Subtraction

by Robison, Mary

price: £8.72

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394539430 ISBN: 0394539435

Description: Knopf 1991. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subtraction

by Robison, Mary

price: £9.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780394539430 ISBN: 0394539435

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0394539435. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Subtraction

by Robison, Mary

price: £9.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780394539430 ISBN: 0394539435

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Crisp, unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Subtraction

by Robison, Mary

price: £9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Knopf 1991

Description: 1st ed., NF+/NF+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subtraction

by Robison, Mary

price: £9.97

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1991

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Subtraction

by Robison, Mary

price: £10.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Publishers Boards & Cloth Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780394539430 ISBN: 0394539435

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Stated first edition. The book has a penny-sized spot on the inside front cover and the ffep. It is very tight, bright and clean, as is the jacket. Unclipped. NF/NF in Brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subtraction

by Robison, Mary

price: £11.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf: Distributed by Random House, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780394539430 ISBN: 0394539435

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Remainder "dot" bottom page edges. Tips lightly bumped. Otherwise a VG+, unread copy in like jacket. Jacket protected in a removable clear archival cover. Unknown printing. 215 p. ; 22 cm. Stated first edition. Author's second novel, and 5th book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Subtraction

by Robison, Mary

price: £11.53

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Quarter Cloth Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780394539430 ISBN: 0394539435

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 8vo. 215pp., jacket clean with very light rubbing to spine ends and light bumping to head of spine, front dj cover has a design made up of the word "Subtraction" with the letters scattered in the backround behind the actual title, book itself is in great condition with only the corners very lightly rubbed, interior clean and binding tight, fore edge of text block is roughcut, top edge is a dark purplish-red color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Subtraction

by Robison, Mary

price: £11.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780394539430 ISBN: 0394539435

Description: fine with d.j. 216 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: riverrun rare books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Oh

Oh

by Mary Robison

see all from £6.83!

new only from £32.31!

Why Did I Ever

Why Did I Ever

by Mary Robison

see all from £5.58!

new only from £5.61!

The complete stories.

The complete stories.

by Bernard Malamud

see all from £6.29!

new only from £9.69!

Days: Stories

by Mary Robison

see all from £5.61!

new only from £20.22!

Believe Them: Stories

by Mary Robison

see all from £4.98!

new only from £7.48!

Amateur's GD to Night

by Mary Robison

see all from £5.61!