» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Successful project management

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Successful project management

by Jack Gido

About this title: This text looks at how to work successfully in a project environment. Coverage includes: how to organize and manage effective project teams; communication, with a focus on how to document and communicate project developments within the team and to others; planning; scheduling; and cost estimating.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Successful Project Management used book

Successful Project Management

by Jack Gido, James P. Clements

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780538881524 ISBN: 0538881526

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Successful Project Management used book

Successful Project Management

by Jack Gido, James P. Clements

price: £5.60

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780538881524 ISBN: 0538881526

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful project management used book

Successful project management

by Gido, Jack, and Clements, James P.

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub., Cincinnati Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780538881524 ISBN: 0538881526

Description: Good. xxi, 405 p. : ill. ; 27 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes bibliographical references (p. 365-376) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Project Management used book

Successful Project Management

by Jack Gido, James P. Clements

price: £5.60

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780538881524 ISBN: 0538881526

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Project Management With Microsoft Project Cd

by Jack Gido, James P. Clements

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing ISBN-13: 9780324047943 ISBN: 0324047940

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Successful Project Management: Second Edition

by Jack Gido

price: £6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-western Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780324308341 ISBN: 0324308345

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Project Management: Second Edition

by Jack Gido

price: £6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-western Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780324308341 ISBN: 0324308345

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Successful Project Management: Second Edition

by Jack Gido

price: £6.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-western Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780324308341 ISBN: 0324308345

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Successful Project Management used book

Successful Project Management

by Gido, Jack; Clements, James P.

price: £6.23

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Pub ISBN-13: 9780538881524 ISBN: 0538881526

Description: Good. 0538881526 Textbook Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Light dirt, wear, fading, or curling of cover or spine. Cover has used book stickers or residue. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. No apparent writing or highlighting. ct. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

Successful Project Management (With Microsoft Project 2003, 120 Day Version and Infotrac ) used book

Successful Project Management (With Microsoft Project 2003, 120 Day Version and Infotrac )

by Jack Gido; James P. Clements

price: £7.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2005-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780324224283 ISBN: 0324224281

Description: Very Good. Excellent clean condition. All pages and cover are clean. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Successful Project Management With Microsoft Project Cd [Hardcover]

by Jack Gido; James P. Clements

price: £8.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing Date Published: 1999-11-08 ISBN-13: 9780324047943 ISBN: 0324047940

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Project Management used book

Successful Project Management

by Jack Gido; James P. Clements

price: £8.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Pub Date Published: 1998-02 ISBN-13: 9780538881524 ISBN: 0538881526

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Successful Project Management: Second Edition

by Jack Gido

price: £9.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-western Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780324308341 ISBN: 0324308345

Description: New. New with cd. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Project Management (With Microsoft Project 2003, 120 Day Version and Infotrac ) used book

Successful Project Management (With Microsoft Project 2003, 120 Day Version and Infotrac )

price: £10.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324224283 ISBN: 0324224281

Description: Fine. By Jack Gido, James P. Clements; ISBN: 0324224281; Pub. : South-Western College Pub; Pub. Date: 2005-10-17; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 39.2 oz.; Covers have a tiny bit of edgewear. Surfaces of covers are glossy. Binding is tight. Pages have no marks or indications of any use. by Jack Gido, James P. Clements; ISBN: 0324224281; Pub. : South-Western College Pub; Pub. Date: 2005-10-17; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 39.2 oz.; Covers have a tiny bit of edgewear. Surfaces of covers are glossy. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PaceSetter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Project Management

by Jack Gido, James P. Clements

price: £10.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780324533118 ISBN: 032453311X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Successful Project Management (With Microsoft Project 2003, 120 Day Version and Infotrac ) used book

Successful Project Management (With Microsoft Project 2003, 120 Day Version and Infotrac )

by Jack Gido, James P. Clements

price: £10.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780324224283 ISBN: 0324224281

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Project Management used book

Introduction to Project Management

by Gido, Jack

price: £11.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western, Div of Thomson Learning Date Published: 18/02/1998 ISBN-13: 9780538881524 ISBN: 0538881526

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Successful project management used book

Successful project management

by Gido, Jack, and Clements, James P.

price: £13.04

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub., Cincinnati Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780538881524 ISBN: 0538881526

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Excellent condition. Book has some Highlighting. NOTE: PSC-5. xxi, 405 p. : ill.; 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references (p. 365-376) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Successful Project Management

by Gido, Jack; Clements, James P.

price: £13.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western ISBN-13: 9780324533118 ISBN: 032453311X

Description: Very Good. 032453311X Textbook in excellent condition, text is clean and unmarked, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Project Management (With Microsoft Project 2003, 120 Day Version and Infotrac ) used book

Successful Project Management (With Microsoft Project 2003, 120 Day Version and Infotrac )

by Gido, Jack; Clements, James P.

price: £14.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub ISBN-13: 9780324224283 ISBN: 0324224281

Description: Fine. 0324224281 Great shape! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Taylor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Project Management: Second Edition

by Jack Gido

price: £14.33

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324308341 ISBN: 0324308345

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. CD-ROM included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Project Management used book

Successful Project Management

by Gido, Jack; Clements, James P.

price: £14.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Pub, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780538881524 ISBN: 0538881526

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 10 1/4. Hardcover. very minor edgewear. NOT CURRENT EDITION. (Mgmt-mostly white/orange & blue letters) "Successful Project Management: A Practical Guide for Managers offers new, innovative advice and techniques for those challenged by project management assignments. In clear, non-technical language Jack Gido and James P. Clements provide everything you need to effectively approach and complete projects from start to finish. With an emphasis on the practical, using ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Successful Project Management: Second Edition

by Jack Gido

price: £16.81

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-western Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780324308341 ISBN: 0324308345

Description: Fine-Used in 1. jacket. / 0324308345. LIKE NEW CONDITION. 2ND ED. 2003. TEXT is clean and with three pages with few underlinings and dogears. mild moisture waviness of top and bottom of some of text. (very unnoticeable! ) BINDING is tight and square COVER has no edge wear; few light scratches. UNOPENED CD. summary: beautiful like new textbook. prompt shipping, good service, careful packing. free Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: hizbooker, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Project Management (With Microsoft Project 2003, 120 Day Version and Infotrac ) used book

Successful Project Management (With Microsoft Project 2003, 120 Day Version and Infotrac )

by Gido, Jack; Clements, James P.

price: £18.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: South-Western College Pub ISBN-13: 9780324224283 ISBN: 0324224281

Description: Good. 0324224281 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Successful Project Management (With Microsoft Project 2003, 120 Day Version and Infotrac ) used book

Successful Project Management (With Microsoft Project 2003, 120 Day Version and Infotrac )

by Gido, Jack; Clements, James P.

price: £19.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: South-Western College Pub ISBN-13: 9780324224283 ISBN: 0324224281

Description: Very Good. 0324224281 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 17, 2009
By Kim, Bountiful, UT

"This is a great book with lots of good ideas and information about Project Management"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
OK for a texbook, Feb 21, 2009
By Melva, Minnesota

"Book was purchased for a class. It is clear and straight forward reading."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Project Management, Feb 5, 2009
By Mirm, Brunswick, GA

"The book is great and was very helpful throughout my class."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
4 of 5 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.