|
available COPIES
Such a Vision of the Street: Mother Teresa-The Spirit and the Work
by
Eileen Egan
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Such a Vision of the Street: Mother Teresa-The Spirit and the Work
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Such a Vision of the Street: Mother Teresa
by
Egan, Eileen
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Sidgwick and Jackson
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780450395239
ISBN: 0450395235
Description: Good. Used; Good. 1986 Sidgwick and Jackson paperback (same ISBN) in good condition but pages are shaded. In protective sleeve. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gill Robb,
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Such a Vision of the Street. Mother Teresa-the Spirit and the Work
by
Egan, Eileen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1985.
Description: 1st British ed. "Here is a portrayal of how one woman's fate has made a lasting impression on the conscience and consciousness of the world. " Pp. 8/448, 49 b/w illustrations. Blue cloth, portrait illustrated d/w. VG/VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beckham Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Such a Vision of the Street: Mother Teresa-the Spirit and the Work
by
Egan, Eileen
Ships from
GERMANY
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, Great Britain
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780450395239
ISBN: 0450395235
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illustrated. read more
|
|
Such a Vision of the Street: Mother Teresa
by
Eileen Egan
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIDGWICK & JACKSON LTD
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780283992537
ISBN: 0283992530
Description: Ex-Library Published by Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd in 1985. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 448. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #26543 3RED4X-D 8232105 (#M02-01) read more
|
|
Such a Vision of the Street: Mother Teresa-the Spirit and the Work
by
Eileen Egan
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIDGWICK JACKSON
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780283992537
ISBN: 0283992530
Description: Ex-Library Published by SIDGWICK JACKSON in 1986. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #7682885 10003136B3ORA24DXGJAT1111-BIOGRAPHY (#-1) read more
|
|
Such a Vision of the Street: Mother Teresa-the Spirit and the Work
by
Eileen Egan
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIDGWICK JACKSON
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780283992537
ISBN: 0283992530
Description: Published by SIDGWICK JACKSON in 1986. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7546485 #2760 7546485B4CRE4D*RM2 (#09-13-H09-42) read more
|
|
Such a Vision of the Street: Mother Teresa
by
Eileen Egan
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIDGWICK & JACKSON LTD
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780283992537
ISBN: 0283992530
Description: Ex-Library Published by Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd in 1985. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 448. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #25712 4RED3X-D 8205791 (#G01-15) read more
|
|
Such a Vision of the Street: Mother Teresa
by
Eileen Egan
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NEW ENG. LIB.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780450395239
ISBN: 0450395235
Description: Published by New Eng. Lib. in 1986. Paperback. Number of pages: 512. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #26906 3PIN4-P 8242218. read more
|
|
Such a Vision of the Street-Mother Teresa-the Spirit and the Work
by
Egan, Eileen
Ships from
BERKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Sidgwick And Jackson
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780283992537
ISBN: 0283992530
Description: Cloth, dj, VG/G. viii+448pp, 24pp b/w plates, index, dustjacket somewhat rubbed & scuffed especially to the rear panel, fore edges dusty, a good reading copy. Biography of Agnes Gonxha Bojaxhiu [ 1910-1997 ] the Albanian Indian Nun, better known as Mother Teresa who worked tirelessly & ceaselessly amoung the poor, ill & dying in Calcutta. The Mission she founded now doing the same charitable work around the World. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eastleach Books,
BERKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Such a Vision of the Street Mother Teresa the Spirit and the Work
by
Eileen Egan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Sidgwick and Jackson
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780283992537
ISBN: 0283992530
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0283992530 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Such a Vision of the Street: Mother Teresa-the Spirit and the Work
by
Eileen Egan
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL PUBLISHING GROUP
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780385174909
ISBN: 038517490X
Description: Published by Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group in 1985. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 456. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Some tearing of D/J edges, #25706 4RED4-D 8205650. read more
|
|
Such a Vision of the Street; Mother Teresa-the Spirit and the Work
by
Egan, E
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1985
Description: 430pp, small quarto, photoplates through out, cloth gilt inillustrated DJ, fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vinyl UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Such a Vision of the Street: Mother Teresa-the Spirit and the Work
by
Egan Eileen
Ships from
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson 1st edn 1985
ISBN-13: 9780283992537
ISBN: 0283992530
Description: 448p 24 pages of photos hardback VG/VG dustwrapper [0283992530] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G. & J. Chesters,
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Such a Vision of the Street
by
Eileen Egan
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Religion
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780385174909
ISBN: 038517490X
Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Such a Vision of the Street
by
Eileen Egan
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1985-03-19
ISBN-13: 9780385174909
ISBN: 038517490X
Description: Fair. Hardcover. Doubleday..1985. Ex library copy with usual markings. Some binding wear. Some cover/shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blueverie Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Such a Vision of the Street
by
Eileen Egan
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1985-03-19
ISBN-13: 9780385174909
ISBN: 038517490X
Description: Good. Moderate shelf/edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bound Matter,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Such a Vision of the Street: Mother Teresa
by
Eileen Egan
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: NEW ENG. LIB
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780450395239
ISBN: 0450395235
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Such a Vision of the Street: Mother Teresa-the Spirit and the Work
by
Egan, Eileen
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780385174909
ISBN: 038517490X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Nameplate On First Page, DJ Corners Worn, Some Tears/Wear On DJ Edges, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Such a Vision of the Street: Mother Teresa-the Spirit and the Work
by
Egan, Eileen
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City
Date Published: 1985
Description: B&W Illustrations. VG in Good+ DJ(minor wear) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Biermaiers books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Such a Vision of the Street: Mother Teresa-the Spirit and the Work
by
Egan, Eileen
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780385174909
ISBN: 038517490X
Description: Near Fine/Good-plus. 038517490x Book itself is lovely--clean as a whistle inside and out with no names or writing and no bumps to boards. Smallish unused bookplate affixed to front free endpaper shows scroll and quill pen image. Dustjacket has not been price-clipped, but shows small wear spots to all four spine corners, a short tear to bottom of fold at front free endpaper and a bit of toning at back to upper right, but is most handsome in brand new mylar. The author writes of the late Mother ... read more
|
|
Such a Vision of the Street: Mother Teresa--the Spirit and the Work
by
Egan, Eileen
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First?
Binding: First?
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780385174909
ISBN: 038517490X
Description: good, fair. 448, illus., index, front DJ flap price clipped, signed by previous owner, DJ worn, soiled, edge tears/chips, some edge rubbing. read more
|
|
Such a Vision of the Street
by
Eileen Egan
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385174909
ISBN: 038517490X
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Such a Vision of the Street: Eileen Egan (Hardcover, 1985)
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385174909
ISBN: 038517490X
Description: VERY_GOOD. Hardcover with dust jacket, very good by Egan. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luv-Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Such a Vision of the Street
by
Eileen Egan
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385174909
ISBN: 038517490X
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Such a Vision of the Street
by
Eileen Egan
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780385174909
ISBN: 038517490X
Description: Acceptable. This book is in acceptable to good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bigkeithjr,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=6440916&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
|