|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Have you ever wanted to rewrite your past? Three best friends, all with the same birthday, are about to turn forty. They plan to share this momentous occasion together at a summerhouse in Maine, talking up a storm and taking stock of their lives and loves, their wishes and choices. But none of them expect the gift that awaits them at the summerhouse: the chance for each of them to turn their "what-might-have-beens" into reality.... Leslie Headrick, Madison Appleby, and Ellie Abbott met nineteen years ago in the most unlikely place: stuck in line at the New York City Department of Motor ...
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Summerhouse
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Summerhouse
by
Jude Deveraux
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743430470
ISBN: 0743430476
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summerhouse
by
Jude Deveraux
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743430470
ISBN: 0743430476
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summerhouse
by
Jude Deveraux
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743220323
ISBN: 0743220323
Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summerhouse
by
Jude Deveraux
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743220323
ISBN: 0743220323
Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summerhouse
by
Jude Deveraux
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671014186
ISBN: 0671014188
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
World of Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Summerhouse
by
Jude Deveraux
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780671014193
ISBN: 0671014196
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summerhouse
by
Deveraux, Jude
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria Books
Date Published: 05/2001
ISBN-13: 9780671014186
ISBN: 0671014188
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summerhouse
by
Jude Deveraux
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743499842
ISBN: 0743499840
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Summerhouse
by
Deveraux, Jude
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First Pocket Books Paperback Printing.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780671014193
ISBN: 0671014196
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Numlipz,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summerhouse
by
Deveraux, Jude
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780671014193
ISBN: 0671014196
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summerhouse
by
Deveraux, Jude
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780671014193
ISBN: 0671014196
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. An unmarked paperback. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 391 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cfrannybooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summerhouse
by
Jude Deveraux
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780671014193
ISBN: 0671014196
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summerhouse
by
Jude Deveraux
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2002-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780671014193
ISBN: 0671014196
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DeeAnn Smith,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summerhouse
by
Jude Deveraux
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780671014193
ISBN: 0671014196
Description: Very good. Spine crease marks each woman may travel back in time to relive any Three weeks from her past and choose her changed or unchanged life. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SandraSoft,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summerhouse
by
Deveraux, Jude
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 4/30/2002
ISBN-13: 9780671014193
ISBN: 0671014196
Description: Very Good. 0671014196 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZJ13. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summerhouse
by
Deveraux, Jude
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671014193
ISBN: 0671014196
Description: Very Good. 0671014196 Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summerhouse
by
Deveraux, Jude
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: POCKET BOOKS
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780671014193
ISBN: 0671014196
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY NICE CLEAN COPY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B & J BOOK SALES,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summerhouse
by
Jude Deveraux
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780671014186
ISBN: 0671014188
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summerhouse
by
Deveraux, Jude
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671014193
ISBN: 0671014196
Description: Very Good. 0671014196 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Summerhouse
by
Jude Deveraux
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2002-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780671014193
ISBN: 0671014196
Description: Very Good. Used book. read more
|
|
The Summerhouse
by
Deveraux, Jude
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671014193
ISBN: 0671014196
Description: Very Good. 0671014196 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
The Summerhouse
by
Deveraux, Jude
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671014193
ISBN: 0671014196
Description: Very Good. 0671014196 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, read more
|
|
The Summerhouse
by
Jude Deveraux
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780671014193
ISBN: 0671014196
Description: Very Good. 308-V ADD. read more
|
|
The Summerhouse
by
Jude Deveraux
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671014193
ISBN: 0671014196
Description: Pub by Pocket Books, 2002. MM PB. Light shelf wear. No stamps. Near Fine condition. ISBN: 0-671-01419-6. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lawson Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Summerhouse
by
Jude Deveraux
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780671014193
ISBN: 0671014196
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |