» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Summerhouse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Summerhouse

by Jude Deveraux

About this title: Have you ever wanted to rewrite your past? Three best friends, all with the same birthday, are about to turn forty. They plan to share this momentous occasion together at a summerhouse in Maine, talking up a storm and taking stock of their lives and loves, their wishes and choices. But none of them expect the gift that awaits them at the summerhouse: the chance for each of them to turn their "what-might-have-beens" into reality.... Leslie Headrick, Madison Appleby, and Ellie Abbott met nineteen years ago in the most unlikely place: stuck in line at the New York City Department of Motor ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Summerhouse used book

The Summerhouse

by Jude Deveraux

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743430470 ISBN: 0743430476

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Summerhouse used book

The Summerhouse

by Jude Deveraux

price: £2.31

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743430470 ISBN: 0743430476

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Summerhouse used book

The Summerhouse

by Jude Deveraux

price: £17.17

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743220323 ISBN: 0743220323

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Summerhouse used book

The Summerhouse

by Jude Deveraux

price: £17.18

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743220323 ISBN: 0743220323

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Summerhouse used book

The Summerhouse

by Jude Deveraux

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671014186 ISBN: 0671014188

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Summerhouse used book

Summerhouse

by Jude Deveraux

price: £2.11

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780671014193 ISBN: 0671014196

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Summerhouse used book

The Summerhouse

by Deveraux, Jude

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780671014186 ISBN: 0671014188

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Summerhouse used book

The Summerhouse

by Jude Deveraux

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743499842 ISBN: 0743499840

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Summerhouse used book

The Summerhouse

by Deveraux, Jude

price: £5.46

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Pocket Books Paperback Printing. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780671014193 ISBN: 0671014196

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Summerhouse used book

The Summerhouse

by Deveraux, Jude

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780671014193 ISBN: 0671014196

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Summerhouse used book

The Summerhouse

by Deveraux, Jude

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780671014193 ISBN: 0671014196

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. An unmarked paperback. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 391 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cfrannybooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Summerhouse used book

The Summerhouse

by Jude Deveraux

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780671014193 ISBN: 0671014196

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Summerhouse used book

The Summerhouse

by Jude Deveraux

price: £5.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2002-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780671014193 ISBN: 0671014196

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DeeAnn Smith, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Summerhouse used book

The Summerhouse

by Jude Deveraux

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780671014193 ISBN: 0671014196

Description: Very good. Spine crease marks each woman may travel back in time to relive any Three weeks from her past and choose her changed or unchanged life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandraSoft, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Summerhouse used book

The Summerhouse

by Deveraux, Jude

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 4/30/2002 ISBN-13: 9780671014193 ISBN: 0671014196

Description: Very Good. 0671014196 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZJ13. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Summerhouse used book

The Summerhouse

by Deveraux, Jude

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671014193 ISBN: 0671014196

Description: Very Good. 0671014196 Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Summerhouse used book

The Summerhouse

by Deveraux, Jude

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: POCKET BOOKS Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780671014193 ISBN: 0671014196

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY NICE CLEAN COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Summerhouse used book

The Summerhouse

by Jude Deveraux

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780671014186 ISBN: 0671014188

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Summerhouse used book

The Summerhouse

by Deveraux, Jude

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671014193 ISBN: 0671014196

Description: Very Good. 0671014196 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Summerhouse used book

The Summerhouse

by Jude Deveraux

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2002-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780671014193 ISBN: 0671014196

Description: Very Good. Used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Summerhouse used book

The Summerhouse

by Deveraux, Jude

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671014193 ISBN: 0671014196

Description: Very Good. 0671014196 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Summerhouse used book

The Summerhouse

by Deveraux, Jude

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671014193 ISBN: 0671014196

Description: Very Good. 0671014196 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Summerhouse used book

The Summerhouse

by Jude Deveraux

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780671014193 ISBN: 0671014196

Description: Very Good. 308-V ADD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Summerhouse used book

The Summerhouse

by Jude Deveraux

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671014193 ISBN: 0671014196

Description: Pub by Pocket Books, 2002. MM PB. Light shelf wear. No stamps. Near Fine condition. ISBN: 0-671-01419-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Summerhouse used book

The Summerhouse

by Jude Deveraux

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780671014193 ISBN: 0671014196

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3