» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sunday Macaroni Club

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sunday Macaroni Club

by Steve Lopez

About this title: In the new novel from the award-winning author of "Third and Indiana", decency and democracy stage a fight to the finish in a scathingly funny and suspenseful tale of greed and corruption. When an Assistant District Attorney is told by her boss to nail the Sunday Macaroni Club, five remnants of an old political machine led by a former U.S. Senator with a fraud conviction, the stage is set for a carnival of ambition and self-preservation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Sunday Macaroni Club used book

Sunday Macaroni Club

by Lopez, Steve

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Books Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781901982015 ISBN: 1901982017

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Sunday Macaroni Club used book

The Sunday Macaroni Club

by Steve Lopez

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: No Exit Press Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781901982015 ISBN: 1901982017

Description: Acceptable. Edge wear to covers and creasing to spine. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Sunday Macaroni Club used book

The Sunday Macaroni Club

by Lopez, Steve

price: £5.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197238 ISBN: 0451197232

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0451197232. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Sunday Macaroni Club: a Novel used book

The Sunday Macaroni Club: a Novel

by Lopez, Steve

price: £5.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780151002641 ISBN: 0151002649

Description: Good. 0151002649 in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Sunday Macaroni Club / Steve Lopez used book

The Sunday Macaroni Club / Steve Lopez

by Lopez, Steve

price: £12.77

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harcourt Brace & Co Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780151002641 ISBN: 0151002649

Description: Description: 367 p.; 24 cm. Subjects: Public prosecutors--Fiction. Philadelphia (Pa. )--Fiction. Form/Genre: Political fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 367. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Sunday Macaroni Club used book

Sunday Macaroni Club

by Lopez, Steve

price: £1.36

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Books Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781901982015 ISBN: 1901982017

Description: Good. 1901982017 GOOD CLEAN COVER AND GOOD CLEAN PAGES FAST DISPATCH FROM U. K REF 559. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RobinTomes, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Sunday Macaroni Club used book

Sunday Macaroni Club

by Lopez, Steve

price: £1.36

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Books Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781901982015 ISBN: 1901982017

Description: Good. 1901982017 GOOD CLEAN COVER AND PAGES FAST DISPATCH FROM U.K. REF 891. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RobinTomes, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Sunday Macaroni Club used book

The Sunday Macaroni Club

by Steve Lopez

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: No Exit Press Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781901982015 ISBN: 1901982017

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Sunday Macaroni Club used book

The Sunday Macaroni Club

by Steve Lopez

price: £5.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: No Exit Press, Great Britain Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781901982015 ISBN: 1901982017

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Assistant District Attorney Lisa Savitch has a problem. she's been assignd to nail the Sunday Macaroni Club-four remnants of the old political machine led by Augie Sangiamino, former U.S. Senator, convicted felon, and now a "political consultant". These guys aren't even woth a staple, much less a nail. As for Augie, his two candidates are way behind in the polls, and without a miracle, divine or otherwise, there doesn't seem to be any way to reverse the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Sunday Macaroni Club used book

The Sunday Macaroni Club

by Steve Lopez

price: £6.96

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Book Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197238 ISBN: 0451197232

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks_UK, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Sunday Macaroni Club

by Lopez, Steve (Signed Copy)

price: £11.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: No Exit Press, London Date published: 1998

Description: FINE in Near FINE jacket. Hardback 1st Edition with signed and numbered bookplate on front fly leaf no 151 of 750 copies. Small 8vo 383pp...............[ CONDITION DETAILS: Pages faintly tanned else FINE in very near FINE Dust Jacket (slight rub to top corners of flap folds, tiny 3mm chip to base of front flap fold), a very clean and tight, unread copy, very close to new ].......Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing; books are in the original publishers binding; wrappers ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Bunnett, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Sunday Macaroni Club used book

The Sunday Macaroni Club

by Lopez, Steve

price: £6.12

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780151002641 ISBN: 0151002649

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunday Macaroni Club used book

Sunday Macaroni Club

by Lopez, Steve

price: £6.12

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197238 ISBN: 0451197232

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sunday Macaroni Club used book

The Sunday Macaroni Club

by Lopez, Steve

price: £5.44

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197238 ISBN: 0451197232

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sunday Macaroni Club used book

The Sunday Macaroni Club

by Steve Lopez

price: £5.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197238 ISBN: 0451197232

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sunday Macaroni Club

by Steve Lopez

price: £5.44

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harcourt Brace, 1997

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-15-100264-9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sunday Macaroni Club: a Novel used book

The Sunday Macaroni Club: a Novel

by Lopez, Steve

price: £5.71

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780151002641 ISBN: 0151002649

Description: Fine. 0151002649 Pre-first softcover. Near Fine+, almost as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sunday Macaroni Club used book

The Sunday Macaroni Club

by Lopez, Steve

price: £5.95

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co., Many Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780151002641 ISBN: 0151002649

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws......The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.......Slightest spine cock........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sunday Macaroni Club new book

The Sunday Macaroni Club

by Lopez, Steve

price: £6.09

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780151002641 ISBN: 0151002649

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. Left over (1997) No remaider mark. Available today. Ships from the Great State of Maine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jones and Western, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sunday Macaroni Club used book

The Sunday Macaroni Club

by Lopez, Steve

price: £6.12

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books, Orlando, FL Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780151002641 ISBN: 0151002649

Description: As New in Good jacket. AS new. in good + dj. Very nice 1st printing. More on L skid. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunday Macaroni Club used book

Sunday Macaroni Club

by Lopez, Steve

price: £6.12

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co., Orlando, Florida Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780151002641 ISBN: 0151002649

Description: Like New. Like New. Minimal shelf wear. More on L skid. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sunday Macaroni Club used book

The Sunday Macaroni Club

by Lopez, Steve

price: £6.12

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Harcourt, Orlando, Florida Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780151002641 ISBN: 0151002649

Description: As New in As New jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. More on L skid. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sunday Macaroni Club used book

The Sunday Macaroni Club

by Lopez, Steve

price: £6.12

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Harcourt, Orlando, Florida Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780151002641 ISBN: 0151002649

Description: As New in As New jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. More on L skid. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunday Macaroni Club used book

Sunday Macaroni Club

by Lopez, Steve

price: £6.12

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780452281387 ISBN: 0452281385

Description: Fair. 0452281385 Paperback book, previously read used book in acceptable condition, has some bends or tears, moderate shelf wear, all pag...445002511 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunday Macaroni Club used book

Sunday Macaroni Club

by Lopez, Steve

price: £6.12

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780452281387 ISBN: 0452281385

Description: Fair. 0452281385 Trade paperback book in acceptable condition, some bent corners and shelf wear, book still in readable condition, no mis...556000994 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Third and Indiana

Third and Indiana

by Steve Lopez

see all from £1.36!

new only from £7.04!

Land of Giants: Where No Good Deed Goes Unpunished

Land of Giants: Where No Good Deed Goes Unpunished

by Steve Lopez

see all from £7.61!

new only from £28.48!

In the Clear

In the Clear

by Steve Lopez

see all from £1.36!

new only from £2.03!

Saving Faith

Saving Faith

by David Baldacci

see all from £1.36!

new only from £1.36!

Indigo Slam

Indigo Slam

by Robert Crais

see all from £1.36!

new only from £4.39!

Everywhere That Mary Went

Everywhere That Mary Went

by Lisa Scottoline

see all from £1.36!

new only from £6.80!