|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Since its opening in 1973, Moosewood Restaurant has been famous for creative food with a health conscious, vegetarian emphasis. Each Sunday diners have been offered a new ethnic or regional cuisine, deliciously adapted from traditional recipes. In this cookbook, each of Moosewood's 18 collective members who prepare and serve its meals has contributed a chapter on his or her regional or ethnic speciality from Northern Africa to China and Japan, from Scandinavia to the Caribbean and from the south of France to the Southern USA. Each chapter includes a cultural history, characteristic ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant: Ethnic and Regional Recipes from the Cooks at the Legendary Restaurant
(74 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant: Ethnic and Regional Recipes From the Cooks at the Legendary Restaurant (Cookery)
by
Collective, Moosewood
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780671679903
ISBN: 0671679902
Description: New. 0671679902. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant: Ethnic and Regional Recipes From the Cooks at the Legendary Restaurant (Cookery)
by
Moosewood Collective
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1990-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780671679903
ISBN: 0671679902
Description: Fair. Softcover in acceptable condition, spine is split but repaired with duct tape, non-smoking home, clean, no writing, Christian business. read more
|
|
Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant: Ethnic and Regional Recipes from the Cooks at the Legendary Restaurant
by
Moosewood Collective, and Mitchell, Carolyn B
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671679903
ISBN: 0671679902
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 736 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant: Ethnic and Regional Recipes from the Cooks at the Legendary Restaurant
by
Moosewood Collective, and Mitchell, Carolyn B
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671679903
ISBN: 0671679902
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text is clean, though the pages are edge stained and soiled; wraps are soiledchipped head and foot near the spine, there is edge wear and a reading crease. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 731 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant
by
Moosewood Collective
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671679903
ISBN: 0671679902
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good trade paperback, no markings, CW508822. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant
by
Moosewood Collective
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671679903
ISBN: 0671679902
Description: 1990 Pbk., VG/almost like-new condition, remainder mark on lower edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmcBooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant: Ethnic and Regional Recipes From the Cooks at the Legendary Restaurant (Cookery)
by
Moosewood Collective
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1990-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780671679903
ISBN: 0671679902
Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Illustrated. read more
|
|
Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant: Ethnic and Regional Recipes from the Cooks at the Legendary Restaurant
by
Moosewood Collective, and Mitchell, Carolyn B
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671679903
ISBN: 0671679902
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 736 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AnnaBooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant
by
Moosewood Collective
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fireside Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671679903
ISBN: 0671679902
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and bright, one small pon liquid erased from front verso, -no remainder-. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B.SOTR Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant: Ethnic and Regional Recipes From the Cooks at the Legendary Restaurant
by
Moosewood Collective Staff; Mitchell, Carolyn B.
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671679903
ISBN: 0671679902
Description: Very Good. Light crease & slight wear to cover. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. While almost all of the recipes are vegetarian, some do include fish. read more
|
|
Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant
by
Moosewood Collective Staff
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671679903
ISBN: 0671679902
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. : Fireside / Simon & Schuster, 1990, Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " tall. 733pp., index. Very Good/No Jacket. Green, yellow and burgundy illustrated card covers, light wear, address sticker on ffep, a clean and tight copy. "Ethnic and Regional Recipes from the Cooks at the Legendary Restaurant. " More recipes with an enphasis on creative cuisine and healthful vegetarian content, often with a ethnic or exotic basis. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookpile,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant
by
Moosewood Collective
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671679903
ISBN: 0671679902
Description: Very Good. 0671679902. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant: Ethnic and Regional Recipes From the Cooks at the Legendary Restaurant
by
Moosewood Collective
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671679903
ISBN: 0671679902
Description: Good. Clean text; no names or marks; some wear to wraps and light soiling. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant: Ethnic and Regional Recipes From the Cooks at the Legendary Restaurant (Cookery)
by
Moosewood Collective
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671679903
ISBN: 0671679902
Description: Fine. 0671679902. 1.7 x 9.1 x 7.4 Inches; 736 pages. read more
|
|
Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant: Ethnic and Regional Recipes From the Cooks at the Legendary Restaurant (Cookery)
by
Moosewood Collective
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1990-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780671679903
ISBN: 0671679902
Description: Very Good. Very good condition, light shelf wear, pages clean and bright, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dawn Seevers,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant: Ethnic and Regional Recipes From the Cooks at the Legendary Restaurant
by
Moosewood Collective, The
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fireside/Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671679903
ISBN: 0671679902
Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 733 pp. Light shelf wear, corners slightly bumped. read more
|
|
Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant: Ethnic and Regional Recipes From the Cooks at the Legendary Restaurant
by
The Moosewood Collective
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Fireside, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671679903
ISBN: 0671679902
Description: Very Good. No edition noted. read more
|
|
Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant
by
Moosewood Collective
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Moosewood Collective., Simon & Schuster "A Fireside Book", 1990, c1990, 1st pb printing, illus. soft cover, vg+, 731 pp with suggested reading & index, tall 8vo, "Ethnic and Regional Recipes from the Cooks at the Legendary Restaurant" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gene Sperry,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant: Ethnic and Regional Recipes From the Cooks at the Legendary Restaurant (Cookery)
by
Moosewood Collective
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1990-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780671679903
ISBN: 0671679902
Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Light edge wear and Small Crease on Back Corner of Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more
|
|
Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant: Ethnic and Regional Recipes From the Cooks at the Legendary Restaurant
by
Moosewood Collective
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671679903
ISBN: 0671679902
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant
by
Moosewood Collective
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671679903
ISBN: 0671679902
Description: As New. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Trade paperback. 733 pages including Index, decorative designs before each recipe. read more
|
|
Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant: Ethnic and Regional Recipes from the Cooks at the Legendary Restaurant
by
Moosewood Collective, and Mitchell, Carolyn B
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671679903
ISBN: 0671679902
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 736 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant: Ethnic and Regional Recipes From the Cooks at the Legendary Restaurant
by
Moosewood Collective
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671679903
ISBN: 0671679902
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant: Ethnic and Regional Recipes from the Cooks at the Legendary Restaurant
by
Moosewood Collective, and Mitchell, Carolyn B
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671679903
ISBN: 0671679902
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. very very near new, tiny corner curls else new condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 736 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |