» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Best Food Writing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Best Food Writing

by Holly Hughes (Editor)

About this title: Now in its eighth year, Best Food Writing 2007 hosts a literary feast of the finest culinary prose from the past years books, magazines, newspapers, newsletters, and Web sites. With eight sections ranging from Food Fights to Fast Food, The Worlds Kitchen to Why I Cook, this stellar collection features both established food writers and rising stars who serve up their culinary forays, musings, and discoveries. By turns luminous, nostalgic, witty, sensual, and sometimes just plain funny, this delectable sampler will invoke your imagination and tantalize your taste buds-whether youre in the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Best Food Writing 2008 new book

Best Food Writing 2008

by Holly Hughes

price: £4.89

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Books, U. S Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780738212517 ISBN: 0738212512

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Best Food Writing: \N new book

Best Food Writing: \N

by Hughes, Holly

price: £7.56

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: THE PERSEUS BOOKS GROUP Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780738212517 ISBN: 0738212512

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 400 pages. (\n) an anthology that features food writers and stars on things ranging from celebrated chefs to the travails of the home cook, from erudite culinary history to food-inspired memoirs. p edition rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Best Food Writing used book

Best Food Writing

by Hughes, Holly (Editor)

price: £6.14

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 2002 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avalon Publishing Group Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9781569245248 ISBN: 156924524X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Food Writing used book

Best Food Writing

by Hughes, Holly (Editor)

price: £6.14

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 2006 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9781569242872 ISBN: 1569242879

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 363 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Food Writing 2002 (Best Food Writing) used book

Best Food Writing 2002 (Best Food Writing)

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781569245248 ISBN: 156924524X

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Food Writing 2001 used book

Best Food Writing 2001

price: £6.14

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781569245774 ISBN: 1569245770

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Food Writing 2002 (Best Food Writing) used book

Best Food Writing 2002 (Best Food Writing)

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781569245248 ISBN: 156924524X

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Food Writing 2002 (Best Food Writing) used book

Best Food Writing 2002 (Best Food Writing)

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781569245248 ISBN: 156924524X

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Food Writing 2001 used book

Best Food Writing 2001

price: £6.14

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781569245774 ISBN: 1569245770

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Food Writing 2001 used book

Best Food Writing 2001

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781569245774 ISBN: 1569245770

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Food Writing 2006 (Best Food Writing) used book

Best Food Writing 2006 (Best Food Writing)

by Hughes, Holly...

price: £6.14

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781569242872 ISBN: 1569242879

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Food Writing 2006 used book

Best Food Writing 2006

by Hughes, Holly

price: £6.14

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 9-27-06 ISBN-13: 9781569242872 ISBN: 1569242879

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 0.6 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Food Writing 2002 (Best Food Writing) used book

Best Food Writing 2002 (Best Food Writing)

by Holly Hughes

price: £6.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569245248 ISBN: 156924524X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Food Writing 2006 (Best Food Writing) used book

Best Food Writing 2006 (Best Food Writing)

by Hughes, Holly...

price: £6.14

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781569242872 ISBN: 1569242879

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-still Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Food Writing 2006 used book

Best Food Writing 2006

by Hughes, Holly

price: £6.14

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 9-27-06 ISBN-13: 9781569242872 ISBN: 1569242879

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-still Nice! ! 0.6 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Food Writing 2006 (Best Food Writing) used book

Best Food Writing 2006 (Best Food Writing)

price: £6.32

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569242872 ISBN: 1569242879

Description: Good. 1569242879 Standard used condition ie...could have dj tear, bump, or corner crease. This is a new book that received the above wear during its delivery. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Food Writing 2002 (Best Food Writing) used book

Best Food Writing 2002 (Best Food Writing)

price: £6.55

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 10/9/2002 ISBN-13: 9781569245248 ISBN: 156924524X

Description: Fine. 156924524X remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Food Writing 2001 used book

Best Food Writing 2001

by Hughes, Holly (Editor)

price: £6.83

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Co. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781569245774 ISBN: 1569245770

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Food Writing 2002 (Best Food Writing) used book

Best Food Writing 2002 (Best Food Writing)

price: £7.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781569245248 ISBN: 156924524X

Description: Fair. 156924524X Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Food Writing 2001 used book

Best Food Writing 2001

price: £7.39

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569245774 ISBN: 1569245770

Description: Very Good. 1569245770 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Food Writing 2002 (Best Food Writing) used book

Best Food Writing 2002 (Best Food Writing)

price: £7.39

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569245248 ISBN: 156924524X

Description: Very Good. 156924524X Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Food Writing 2001 [Illustrated] used book

Best Food Writing 2001 [Illustrated]

by Hughes, Holly

price: £7.48

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781569245774 ISBN: 1569245770

Description: Very Good. Book Corner crease on spine. Small tear on back cover. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages. Protective packaging. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Sometime, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Food Writing 2001 used book

Best Food Writing 2001

by Hughes, Holly (Editior)

price: £7.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Co Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781569245774 ISBN: 1569245770

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Food Writing 2007 (Best Food Writing) used book

Best Food Writing 2007 (Best Food Writing)

price: £7.78

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781600940392 ISBN: 1600940390

Description: Fair. 1600940390 This is an unread book with poor DJ. Guaranteed good reading copy. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Food Writing 2002 (Best Food Writing) new book

Best Food Writing 2002 (Best Food Writing)

price: £8.20

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569245248 ISBN: 156924524X

Description: New. 156924524X Will ship in 24 hours. Book in great condition. Will be shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Book Drive, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?