» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Best Hour of the Night: Poems

by Louis Simpson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Best Hour of the Night: Poems

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899192048 ISBN: 0899192041

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Hour of the Night: Poems

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899192048 ISBN: 0899192041

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Hour of the Night: Poems

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780899192031 ISBN: 0899192033

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Hour of the Night: Poems

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780899192048 ISBN: 0899192041

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Hour of the Night: Poems

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) ISBN-13: 9780899192048 ISBN: 0899192041

Description: Good. 0899192041 cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best Hour of the Night; Poems, By Simpson

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

price: £6.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899192031 ISBN: 0899192033

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Good Used. EX-LIBRARY. SKU: 357304 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780899192031. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best Hour of the Night: Poems

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

price: £6.57

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899192048 ISBN: 0899192041

Description: Very Good. Condition: Very good. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Best Hour of the Night: Poems

by Simpson, Louis

price: £6.81

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899192048 ISBN: 0899192041

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 69 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adkins Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Hour of the Night: Poems

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

price: £7.43

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899192048 ISBN: 0899192041

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best Hour of the Night: Poems

by Simpson, Louis

price: £7.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899192031 ISBN: 0899192033

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library binding with minimal shelfwear and usual labels and markings. Interior is bright and clean. Library mylar over dustjacket with pasted down flaps. A very nice copy! 80 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brothertown Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Hour of the Night

by Simpson, Louis

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899192031 ISBN: 0899192033

Description: Fine book in very good dust jacket with edgewear and closed tear on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Hour of the Night: Poems

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

price: £8.67

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P), Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899192048 ISBN: 0899192041

Description: Good. Inscribed By Author. 0899192041 Black soft covers with yellow lettering; pages are clean and unmarked; inscribed by author on title page; medium wear to edges and and damage that has faded the cover from edge to edge above center; 69 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best Hour of the Night

by Simpson, Louis

price: £8.96

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ticknor & Fields ISBN-13: 9780899192048 ISBN: 0899192041

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best Hour of the Night

by Simpson, Louis

price: £8.98

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New Haven Date Published: 1983 1st ptg ISBN-13: 9780899192031 ISBN: 0899192033

Description: very good w/good+ dustjacket (hardcover) 69pp. ISBN 0899192033. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best Hour of the Night: Poems

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

price: £9.29

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US-1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899192048 ISBN: 0899192041

Description: Very Fine. Signed by Author read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert S Brooks Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best Hour of the Night

by Simpson, Louis

price: £9.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: the uncorrected proof in greenish wrappers Binding: Softbound Publisher: Ticknor and Fields Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899192031 ISBN: 0899192033

Description: a fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: riverrun rare books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Best Hour of the Night

by Simpson, Louis

price: £9.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ticknor & Fields ISBN-13: 9780899192048 ISBN: 0899192041

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best Hour of the Night

by Simpson, Louis

price: £9.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899192048 ISBN: 0899192041

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Clean Pages. Excellent Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best Hour of the Night: Poems

price: £11.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780899192031 ISBN: 0899192033

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best Hour of the Night: Poems

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

price: £11.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ticknor And Fields Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899192048 ISBN: 0899192041

Description: Very Good + Signed by Author Signed and inscribed by the author. Interior clean, binding tight, covers have light shelf/reader wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salamander Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Best Hour of the Night

by Simpson, Louis

price: £12.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ticknor & Fields ISBN-13: 9780899192031 ISBN: 0899192033

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Best Hour of the Night: Poems

by Simpson, Louis

price: £13.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Boards Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New Haven and New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899192031 ISBN: 0899192033

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo, 69 pp. Jacket very lightly handled with one small closed edge tear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Passages Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Best Hour of the Night: Poems By Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

price: £13.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899192031 ISBN: 0899192033

Description: Very Good. Hardcover-1983 First edition-69 pages-Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grace, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best Hour of the Night

by Simpson, Louis

price: £13.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, Proof February NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899192031 ISBN: 0899192033

Description: Fine. Unread. Advance Uncorrected Proof copy. Olive green wrappers, black lettering. First Edition. ISBN: 0899192033. LC: 6-96191. 69 p. "transforms the language of the ordinary into an austere music"-a critic. Trade paperback. Softcover. [Island] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Justin, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Best Hour of the Night: Poems

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

price: £15.49

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899192031 ISBN: 0899192033

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.