» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Best Max Carrados Detective Stories

by Ernest Bramah, Everett F Bleiler (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Best Max Carrados Detective Stories

by Ernest Bramah Smith

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486200644 ISBN: 0486200647

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best Max Carrados Detective Stories

by Ernest Bramah Smith

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780486200644 ISBN: 0486200647

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best Max Carrados Detective Stories

by Smith, Ernest Bramah

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Pubns ISBN-13: 9780486200644 ISBN: 0486200647

Description: Good. 0486200647 Shows moderate wear. Former library book. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Best Max Carrados Detective Stories

by Smith, Ernest Bramah

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Pubns ISBN-13: 9780486200644 ISBN: 0486200647

Description: Good. 0486200647 Shows moderate wear. Former library book. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Best Max Carrados Detective Stories

by Ernest Bramah

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Inc ISBN-13: 9780486200644 ISBN: 0486200647

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Best Max Carrados Detective Stories

by Ernest Bramah Smith

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1972-06 ISBN-13: 9780486200644 ISBN: 0486200647

Description: Good. Tight Spine. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Book has a slight odor. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Best Max Carrados Detective Stories

by Ernest Bramah Smith

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1972-06 ISBN-13: 9780486200644 ISBN: 0486200647

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best Max Carrados Detective Stories

by Bramah, Ernest

price: £5.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780486200644 ISBN: 0486200647

Description: VG. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best Max Carrados Detective Stories

by Bramah, Ernest

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback, Very Good, Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780486200644 ISBN: 0486200647

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziesing Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Best Max Carrados Detective Stories

by Bramah, Ernest; Bleiler, Everett F. (Editor)

price: £6.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mineola, NY, U.S.A. : Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1972 Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780486200644 ISBN: 0486200647

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Best Max Carrados Detective Stories

by Bramah, Ernest

price: £6.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780486200644 ISBN: 0486200647

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best Max Carrados Detective Stories

by Ernest Bramah

price: £7.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1972-06 ISBN-13: 9780486200644 ISBN: 0486200647

Description: Good. Book showing some normal signs of use with white back cover yellowing. Inside pages clean and unmarked. Spine is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best Max Carrados Detective Stories

by Smith, Ernest Bramah

price: £7.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780486200644 ISBN: 0486200647

Description: HOWD. Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Best Max Carrados Detective Stories

by Ernest Bramah Smith

price: £7.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1972-06 ISBN-13: 9780486200644 ISBN: 0486200647

Description: Very Good. Unmarked pages and tight binding. Cover slightly peeled along the spine. Corner of cover has minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Brains com, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best Max Carrados Detective Stores

by Bramah, Ernest; Bleiler, E.F. (Editor)

price: £8.05

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780486200644 ISBN: 0486200647

Description: Soft Cover, Very Good, mild cover discoloration; 5.25 x 8.5 inches; 244 pgs.; ISBN: 0486200647; Keywords: Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Loft, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best Max Carrados Detective Stories

by Smith, Ernest Bramah

price: £8.05

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780486200644 ISBN: 0486200647

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Missing Volume, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Best Max Carrados Detective Stories

by Smith, Ernest Bramah

price: £8.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780486200644 ISBN: 0486200647

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 0486200647 The covers have a little shelf wear and the hinges are a little loose. This is a collection of mystery short stories about the blind detective in Edwardian London. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best Max Carrados Detective Stories

by Bramah, Ernest

price: £8.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover., Ny:

Description: VG; Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Best Max Carrados Detective Stories

by Smith, Ernest Bramah

price: £8.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486200644 ISBN: 0486200647

Description: Very good. Dover, 1972, trade paperback, veneer intact, tight, no owner's mark or underlining, appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Best Max Carrados Detective Stories

by Bramah, Ernest

price: £9.26

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780486200644 ISBN: 0486200647

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Best Max Carrados Detective Stories

by Bramah, Ernest, and Bleiler, Everett F (Editor)

price: £9.91

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780486200644 ISBN: 0486200647

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This copy has a worn cover, lightly tanned pages, some edgewear. A nice reading copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. The blind detective who flourished in Edwardian London in those transitional days between hansom cabs and great motorcars. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Best Max Carrados Detective Stories

by Smith, Ernest Bramah

price: £15.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780486200644 ISBN: 0486200647

Description: Very Good Plus. Trade paperback has moderate agetone to cover. Page edges have light agetone and few moisture spots, but page surfaces are clean and bright with no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaboom Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Best Max Carrados Detective Stories

by Bramah, Ernest

price: £17.33

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first thus Binding: SC Publisher: Dover, NYC Date Published: 1972

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Best Max Carrados Detective Stories

by Ernest Bramah Smith

price: £25.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486200644 ISBN: 0486200647

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best Max Carrados Detective Stories

by Ernest Bramah Smith

price: £25.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486200644 ISBN: 0486200647

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.