» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Surrender in Panama: The Case Against the Treaty

by Ronald Reagan, Philip M. Crane

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Surrender in Panama: the Case Against the Treaty

by Phillip M. Crane

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jameson Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780916054571 ISBN: 0916054578

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Signed by the Author to Anna. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Surrender in Panama: the Case Against the Treaty

by Crane, Philip M

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dale Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895590152 ISBN: 0895590158

Description: Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1978. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Surrender in Panama: the Case Against the Treaty

by Philip M Crane

price: £5.46

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dale Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895590152 ISBN: 0895590158

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GottBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Surrender in Panama: the Case Against the Treaty

by Crane, Phillip M.

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jameson Books Date Published: 1978-04 ISBN-13: 9780916054571 ISBN: 0916054578

Description: Good. Good condition with some edgewear, age discoloration, and some wear on the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Surrender in Panama: the Case Against the Treaty

by Philip M Crane

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dale Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895590152 ISBN: 0895590158

Description: Good. This is a used copy in good condition. There is some shelf wear. Small crease on cover. Pages are all clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Surrender in Panama: the Case Against the Treaty

by Crane, Philip M.

price: £5.46

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jameson Books, Incorporated, Ottawa, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895590152 ISBN: 0895590158

Description: Good in Clean Reading Pages jacket. Introduction by then Governor Ronald Reagan. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Surrender in Panama: the Case Against the Treaty

by Phillip M. Crane

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jameson Books Date Published: 1978-04 ISBN-13: 9780916054571 ISBN: 0916054578

Description: Good. This is an ex library copy. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Surrender in Panama: the Case Against the Treaty

by Phillip M. Crane

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916054571 ISBN: 0916054578

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Surrender in Panama * the Case Against the Treaty

by McCrane, Hon. Philip

price: £5.46

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dale Books, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895590152 ISBN: 0895590158

Description: Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Remainder. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Letter to the reader from the author enclosed inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Surrender in Panama: the Case Against the Treaty

by Crane, Phillip M.

price: £5.46

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dale Books, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895590152 ISBN: 0895590158

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Surrender in Panama: the Case Against the Treaty

by Philip M Crane

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dale Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895590152 ISBN: 0895590158

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Surrender in Panama: the Case Against the Treaty

by Philip M Crane

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dale Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895590152 ISBN: 0895590158

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Surrender in Panama: the Case Against the Treaty

by Crane, Philip M

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dale Books ISBN-13: 9780895590152 ISBN: 0895590158

Description: Very Good. 0895590158 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Surrender in Panama-the Case Against the Treaty

by Crane, Hon. Philip M.

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895590152 ISBN: 0895590158

Description: Good. Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Pages tanning. Introduction by Governor Ronald Reagan. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Surrender in Panama: the Case Against the Treaty

by Crane, Philip M.

price: £6.14

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jameson Books, Incorporated, Ottawa, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895590152 ISBN: 0895590158

Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Surrender in Panama: the Case Against the Treaty

by Crane, Philip M.

price: £6.14

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Dale Books, New York Date Published: c1978 ISBN-13: 9780895590152 ISBN: 0895590158

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Corner creases, edge wear. Pages tanning. Unknown printing. x, 258 p. ; 18 cm. Appendices (p. 115-256): 1. The treaties. --2. Berger, R. A constitutional scholar looks at the treaties, Congressional record, November 4, 1977. --3. Bethancourt, R. E. Address of Dr. Romulo Escobar Bethancourt, head of the Panamanian negotiating team, before the National Assembly of Panama, August 19, 1977. --4. Anguizola, G. Violation of human rights and civil liberties in Panama. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynda's Books and Collectibles, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Surrender in Panama: the Case Against the Treaty

by Crane, Philip M

price: £6.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dale Books ISBN-13: 9780895590152 ISBN: 0895590158

Description: Very Good. 0895590158 Moderate cover wear, otherwise very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Surrender in Panama: the Case Against the Treaty

by Hom. Philip M. Crane

price: £7.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dale Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895590152 ISBN: 0895590158

Description: Very Good. 0895590158. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Surrender in Panama

by Philip M. Crane

price: £8.19

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dale Books Inc. Date Published: 1978

Description: FINE. P/o name. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Surrender in Panama: the Case Against the Treaty

by Crane, Phillip M.

price: £8.87

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dale Books, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895590152 ISBN: 0895590158

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. SLIGHT RUBBING TO EDGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GENE THE BOOK PEDDLER, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Surrender in Panama: the Case Against the Treaty

by Crane, Philip M. (Introduction By Ronald Reagan)

price: £10.92

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ottawa, IL: Caroline House Books ISBN-13: 9780916054571 ISBN: 0916054578

Description: 1978. 1st edition. A fine hardback book in a very good dust jacket. A square, tight and clean copy. Jacket has a few chips on spine ends and back panel. 258 pp. 8vo. ISBN# 0916054578. [T]. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Square, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Surrender in Panama: the Case Against the Treaty (Signed Copy) used book

Surrender in Panama: the Case Against the Treaty (Signed Copy)

by Crane, Philip M.; Reagan, Ronald (Intro. )

price: £31.39

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Prospect House, Inc., Falls Church, VA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895590152 ISBN: 0895590158

Description: Good. No Jacket. 7.00" (18 cm) Tall. Signed by Author Signed by author inside front of wraps: "For Adm. Nelson, with best wishes, Phil Crane. " Square, tight binding. Clean, age-darkened pages. Wraps have general shelf wear, light handling wear. 258 pp. Conservative argument against the United States ceding the Panama Canal Territory to Panama. Author Phil Crane was an Illinois Congressman at the time of writing this book; as the leading conservative intellectual in Congress (back of wraps), he ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat's Cradle Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Surrender in Panama: the Case Against the Treaty

by Reagan, Ronald, And Crane, Philip M.

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dale Books Inc Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895590152 ISBN: 0895590158

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Murray, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Surrender in Panama: the Case Against the Treaty

by Philip M Crane

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895590152 ISBN: 0895590158

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Surrender in Panama: the Case Against the Treaty

by Philip M Crane

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895590152 ISBN: 0895590158

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described,