» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Survey of Mathematics with Applications

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Survey of Mathematics with Applications

by Allen R Angel

About this title: This best-selling text balances solid mathematical coverage with a comprehensive overview of mathematical concepts as they relate to varied disciplines. The text provides an appreciation of mathematics, highlighting mathematical history, and applications of math to the arts and sciences. It is an ideal book for students who require a general overview of mathematics, especially those majoring in liberal arts, the social sciences, business, nursing and allied health fields. Let us introduce you to the practical, interesting, accessible, and powerful world of mathematics today--the world of A ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
A Survey of Mathematics With Applications, 7th Edition new book

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications, 7th Edition

by Angel, Allen R.; Abbott, Christine D.; Runde, Dennis C.

price: £115.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780321112507 ISBN: 0321112504

Description: New. 0321112504. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Survey of Mathematics With Applications, Expanded Edition, a (8th Edition) new book

Survey of Mathematics With Applications, Expanded Edition, a (8th Edition)

by Angel, Allen R.; Abbott, Christine D.; Runde, Dennis C.

price: £118.06

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780321501080 ISBN: 032150108X

Description: New. 032150108X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications

by Angel, Allen, And Porter, Stuart R

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201549942 ISBN: 0201549948

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 623 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications

by Allen R Angel

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780201136968 ISBN: 0201136961

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications

by Allen R Angel

price: £5.54

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780201103021 ISBN: 0201103028

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Shows some use on cover. Inside is nice. We serve thousands and ship next day USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Media Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications

by Allen R Angel

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780201103021 ISBN: 0201103028

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Survey of Mathematics With Applications, a: Alternate Edition

by Allen R. Angel Stuart R. Porter

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201699609 ISBN: 0201699605

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications (6th Edition) used book

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications (6th Edition)

by Allen R. Angel Stuart R. Porter

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201384079 ISBN: 0201384078

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications (6th Edition) used book

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications (6th Edition)

by Allen R. Angel Stuart R. Porter

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201384079 ISBN: 0201384078

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications

by Allen R. Angel Stuart R. Porter

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201549942 ISBN: 0201549948

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications (6th Edition) used book

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications (6th Edition)

by Allen R. Angel Stuart R. Porter

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201384079 ISBN: 0201384078

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications (6th Edition) used book

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications (6th Edition)

by Allen R. Angel Stuart R. Porter

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201384079 ISBN: 0201384078

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications (6th Edition) used book

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications (6th Edition)

by Allen R. Angel Stuart R. Porter

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201384079 ISBN: 0201384078

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications

by Allen R. Angel; Stuart R. Porter

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201549942 ISBN: 0201549948

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications, 7th Edition used book

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications, 7th Edition

by Dennis C. Runde

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780321112507 ISBN: 0321112504

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Survey of Mathematics with Applications used book

A Survey of Mathematics with Applications

by Angel, Allen R, and Porter, Stuart R

price: £6.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201384079 ISBN: 0201384078

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 730 p. Audience: General/trade. Cover worn at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tammy Brown, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications (6th Edition) used book

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications (6th Edition)

by Allen R. Angel; Stuart R. Porter

price: £6.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2000-08-02 ISBN-13: 9780201384079 ISBN: 0201384078

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications, 7th Edition used book

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications, 7th Edition

by Angel, Allen R.; Abbott, Christine D.; Runde, Dennis C.

price: £7.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780321112507 ISBN: 0321112504

Description: Good. 0321112504 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Survey of Mathematics With Applications 6th Edition (H) used book

Survey of Mathematics With Applications 6th Edition (H)

price: £8.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miscelleanous Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780201384079 ISBN: 0201384078

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications

by Angel, Allen R.; Porter, Stuart R.

price: £8.86

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201549942 ISBN: 0201549948

Description: Very Good. 0201549948 In Very Good Condition Hardcover ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications

by Angel, Allen R.; Porter, Stuart R.

price: £9.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ed Binding: Cloth Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, MA Date Published: (1985) ISBN-13: 9780201103021 ISBN: 0201103028

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear, lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications, 7th Edition used book

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications, 7th Edition

by Angel, Allen R.; Abbott, Christine D.; Runde, Dennis C.

price: £10.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780321112507 ISBN: 0321112504

Description: Good. 0321112504 highlighting in a few pages, firm binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abundant Life Enterprises, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications used book

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications

by Angel, Allen R.; Porter, Stuart R.

price: £11.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780201384079 ISBN: 0201384078

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Edgewear, some penciled answers on one page, price sticker on back cover, o/w clean book 6th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Survey of Mathematics with Applications used book

A Survey of Mathematics with Applications

by Angel, Allen R, and Porter, Stuart R

price: £11.07

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201384079 ISBN: 0201384078

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 730 p. Audience: General/trade. Book looks new, has marked out name on first page. first few pages are a little weavy on the edge but rest of book is great, No marks bends or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Penny Pearson, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications, 7th Edition used book

A Survey of Mathematics With Applications, 7th Edition

by Allen R. Angel, Christine D. Abbott, Dennis C. Runde

price: £11.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780321112507 ISBN: 0321112504

Description: Good. NO International orders please. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. may contain corner page fold. Underlining/highlights and notes are present. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4