» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine, Martha Stewart

About this title: America's wedding expert offers a complement to her landmark book with the latest ideas for wedding style, dresses, receptions, and more in this compilation of the best "Martha Stewart Living" magazine special weddings issues. Oversized and filled with stunning four-color photography, this volume is brimming with ideas for making every element of the big day special and personal. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings (Best of Martha Stewart Living) used book

The Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings (Best of Martha Stewart Living)

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £10.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609604267 ISBN: 0609604260

Description: Good. Dust jacket has edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Weddings used book

The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Weddings

by Magazine, Martha Stewart Living

price: £10.20

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609604267 ISBN: 0609604260

Description: Very Good. 0609604260 HARDCOVER-IN GOOD TO VERY GOOD CONDITION. Light wear to dust cover. Still a very good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book nook, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Weddings used book

The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Weddings

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £11.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609604267 ISBN: 0609604260

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Weddings used book

The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Weddings

by Magazine, Martha Stewart Living

price: £11.83

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609604267 ISBN: 0609604260

Description: Good. 0609604260 ** Ex-Library book with related stickers and stampings. Clean text and good binding. No Pri or ity or international shipping offered. -2ab- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings (Best of Martha Stewart Living) used book

The Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings (Best of Martha Stewart Living)

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609604267 ISBN: 0609604260

Description: Acceptable. Sticker front cover Books may have mild reading wear. Software or VHS box damage will vary unless stated NIP (New in Package). Software may or may not include instructions or information in addition to the CDROM and box. We cannot guarantee any registration keys will function. Please check computer requirements before purchase. All returns must be authorized in advance. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Weddings used book

The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Weddings

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £12.35

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1999-12-07 ISBN-13: 9780609604267 ISBN: 0609604260

Description: Very Good. GOOD HC EDITION. NO TEXT MARKINGS. GOOD DJ. LITTLE EDGE WEAR. SHIPS FAST! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EKRON MEDIA, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Weddings used book

The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Weddings

by Magazine, Martha Stewart Living

price: £13.47

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 12/7/1999 ISBN-13: 9780609604267 ISBN: 0609604260

Description: Good. 0609604260 Pages are not marked-We provide prompt shipping and delivery tracking information-All items are guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MoonX Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings used book

The Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine Staff; Stewart, Martha

price: £15.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609604267 ISBN: 0609604260

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 11 1/2h x 11 1/2w. A nice large 252 page pictorial hard cover book on making the brides day down the aisle unforgettable. By Martha Stewart and the experts of Martha Stewart Weddings. Clearly states a first edition with full number sequence 10-1 present. From every element of the wedding: The Ceremony, including decorations, flowers, cakes, food, favors, and photography. The bridal bouquets, boutonnieres, bridesmaid's flowers. Ideas for a classic clapboard church, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings new book

Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine, and Stewart, Martha

price: £19.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609604267 ISBN: 0609604260

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. Best of Martha Stewart Living. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Weissman, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Weddings used book

The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Weddings

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £19.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1999-12-07 ISBN-13: 9780609604267 ISBN: 0609604260

Description: Clean pages in new jacket. Oversized hardcover, tight binding, cleanpages, never read, FIRST EDITION FULLY NUMBERED, fast shipping. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: bettebooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Weddings used book

The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Weddings

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £19.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1999-12-07 ISBN-13: 9780609604267 ISBN: 0609604260

Description: Very Good. IN STOCK. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY from CA. Stated First Edition with a full line (1-10). Clean Text, Tight Binding & Crisp Pages. wear on edges cover/Dust-jacket. some dust-spots on cover. sticker residue mark on first page. Excellent customer service. Order inquiries handled promptly. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForYou4Less, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Weddings used book

The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Weddings

by Magazine, Martha Stewart Living

price: £19.81

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609604267 ISBN: 0609604260

Description: Fine. 0609604260 Stated first edition hardback, 1999. Full number line. Book, pages and boards are in perfect like new condition. DJ is very good with light surface wear and a small blemish on the top of the spine area. There is an inscription to previous owner on first blank page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Market, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Weddings new book

The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Weddings

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £21.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609604267 ISBN: 0609604260

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Weddings used book

The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Weddings

by Magazine, Martha Stewart Living

price: £22.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609604267 ISBN: 0609604260

Description: Good. 0609604260 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings used book

The Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine Staff; Stewart, Martha

price: £22.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Publishers, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609604267 ISBN: 0609604260

Description: As New in As New jacket. Covers all the details in lavish detail: The Ceremony, the Reception, Forever (Keeping Memories), For Reference: Wedding Planner, Stationery, Seating, Music, Cake, Even recipes. 251 pp includes Index. A large book: 11 1/2" wide X 11" tall. Off-white linen=like cover is as new. Pink jacket with flowers and cake is as new. First edition. GIFT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings new book

The Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings

price: £22.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609604267 ISBN: 0609604260

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings (Best of Martha Stewart Living) used book

Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings (Best of Martha Stewart Living)

by Stewart, Martha

price: £23.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers ISBN-13: 9780609604267 ISBN: 0609604260

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings (Best of Martha Stewart Living) used book

The Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings (Best of Martha Stewart Living)

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £24.11

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1999-12-07 ISBN-13: 9780609604267 ISBN: 0609604260

Description: Like New. Beautiful copy ~ DJ shows slight shelfwear & minor tear on back cover ~ HC in excellent condition ~ Inside pages clean ~ Previous owner's name on inside cover ~ Binding tight ~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings new book

The Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings

price: £25.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609604267 ISBN: 0609604260

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings new book

The Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £25.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609604267 ISBN: 0609604260

Description: BRAND NEW. 0609604260. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Weddings new book

The Weddings

by Stewart, Martha "Martha Stewart Living" Magazine

price: £27.10

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Hardback Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE USA INC Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609604267 ISBN: 0609604260

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 256 pages. (256 pages) the ultimate guide to creating the most memorable weddings ever. colour photographs edition new ed (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings new book

Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine And Stewa

price: £27.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: POTTER CLARKSON N Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609604267 ISBN: 0609604260

Description: New. "Will you marry me? " If you or someone you love said yes, let America's wedding experts help you create a day as romantic as the day he asked. For more than a decade, Martha Stewart and the editors of Martha Stewart Weddings have guided brides down t... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings used book

The Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings

by Stewart, Martha

price: £29.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U. S. A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609604267 ISBN: 0609604260

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0609604260. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings new book

The Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings

price: £30.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609604267 ISBN: 0609604260

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings new book

The Best of Martha Stewart Living Weddings

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £30.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780609604267 ISBN: 0609604260

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 16, 2009
By Kelle, The United States

"I'm sure the text in this book is very comprehensive. However, it also tends to be very fancy and overdone for my taste. Plus, Martha sort of waxes too poetic about a ceremony I think to be far overdone these days. Aside from that, excellent pictures in this one. I wish I had it for ideas when I did my own wedding. Plus, all of those recipes I bet are stellar. Whatever my other problems with Martha, I must say I love her recipes and rarely does one disappoint. Great illustration for ideas in all sorts of categories, including decorations, flowers, and invitations. Not much help in the wedding attire department."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Dec 27, 2008
By Marie, Nashville, TN

"Surprisingly helpful--great photos."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 4, 2008
By Becca, Bellingham, WA

"GREAT coffee table book. I'd love to own a copy. MArtha is so resouceful."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
12 of 13 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.