|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this latest installment to her diet book series, Suzanne Somers explains how hormonal imbalances affect weight, shows how to apply her exercise program and food combination diet to children's lifestyles, and shares information about a new natural sweetener. She also includes fans' success stories and 100 previously unpublished recipes, like Deep-Fried Turkey with Fried Onions, Molten Chocolate Cakes, and Portobello Mushrooms with Bubbling Pesto.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat & Melt the Fat Away
(196 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away
by
Somers, Suzanne
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, Uk
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780609607220
ISBN: 0609607227
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes
by
Somers, Suzanne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: CD
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9780609607220
ISBN: 0609607227
Description: Fair. 0609607227 NO CD--Reading copy only--all pages intact--markings & visible wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes
by
Suzanne Somers
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609607220
ISBN: 0609607227
Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket.1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away
by
Somers, Suzanne
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780609607220
ISBN: 0609607227
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away
by
Somers, Suzanne
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780609607220
ISBN: 0609607227
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. binding and pages tight text clean no marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. very fine near new read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK U BUY BOOKS,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes
by
Suzanne Somers
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609607220
ISBN: 0609607227
Description: Acceptable. NO DUST JACKET1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes
by
Suzanne Somers
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609607220
ISBN: 0609607227
Description: Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away
by
Somers, Suzanne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Description: Fine. B0013L8BCY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away
by
Suzanne Somers
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 2003-04-22
ISBN-13: 9781400047062
ISBN: 1400047064
Description: Good. Book has minor wear to edges and corners of cover, no marking in text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shedd,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes
by
Somers, Suzanne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9780609607220
ISBN: 0609607227
Description: Very Good. 0609607227 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes
by
Somers, Suzanne
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 4/17/2001
ISBN-13: 9780609607220
ISBN: 0609607227
Description: New. 0609607227 Thanks ZB87. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes
by
Somers, Suzanne
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 4/17/2001
ISBN-13: 9780609607220
ISBN: 0609607227
Description: New. 0609607227 Brand new in shrink wrap. Thanks ZF22. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes
by
Suzanne Somers
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2001-04-17
ISBN-13: 9780609607220
ISBN: 0609607227
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. read more
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight
by
Sommers, Suzanne
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609607220
ISBN: 0609607227
Description: 2001 HC, NO DJ, VG condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmcBooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away
by
Somers...
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781400047062
ISBN: 1400047064
Description: Fine. (211) Paperback, 2001; Great conndition! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gudacb,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes
by
Somers, Suzanne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9780609607220
ISBN: 0609607227
Description: Good. 0609607227 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away
by
Somers, Suzanne
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780609607220
ISBN: 0609607227
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away
by
Somers, Suzanne
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780609607220
ISBN: 0609607227
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing, like new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairview Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away
by
Suzanne Somers
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 2003-04-22
ISBN-13: 9781400047062
ISBN: 1400047064
Description: Like New. Softcover in excellent condition. Only minimal signs of wear to covers and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serenity Sales,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away
by
Somers, Suzanne
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780609607220
ISBN: 0609607227
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [S] Light soiling to page edges. Light edgewear to d.j. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALCON Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away
by
Somers, Suzanne
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780609607220
ISBN: 0609607227
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, first printing. read more
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away
by
Somers, Suzanne
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781400047062
ISBN: 1400047064
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away
by
Somers, Suzanne
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400047062
ISBN: 1400047064
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition Lightly Read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away
by
Somers, Suzanne
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781400047062
ISBN: 1400047064
Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away
by
Somers, Suzanne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780609607220
ISBN: 06096 | | | |