» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat & Melt the Fat Away

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat & Melt the Fat Away

by Suzanne Somers

About this title: In this latest installment to her diet book series, Suzanne Somers explains how hormonal imbalances affect weight, shows how to apply her exercise program and food combination diet to children's lifestyles, and shares information about a new natural sweetener. She also includes fans' success stories and 100 previously unpublished recipes, like Deep-Fried Turkey with Fried Onions, Molten Chocolate Cakes, and Portobello Mushrooms with Bubbling Pesto.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £7.05

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Uk Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609607220 ISBN: 0609607227

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £4.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: CD Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609607220 ISBN: 0609607227

Description: Fair. 0609607227 NO CD--Reading copy only--all pages intact--markings & visible wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes

by Suzanne Somers

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609607220 ISBN: 0609607227

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket.1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609607220 ISBN: 0609607227

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £5.46

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609607220 ISBN: 0609607227

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. binding and pages tight text clean no marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. very fine near new read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes

by Suzanne Somers

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609607220 ISBN: 0609607227

Description: Acceptable. NO DUST JACKET1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes

by Suzanne Somers

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609607220 ISBN: 0609607227

Description: Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £6.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press

Description: Fine. B0013L8BCY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away

by Suzanne Somers

price: £6.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2003-04-22 ISBN-13: 9781400047062 ISBN: 1400047064

Description: Good. Book has minor wear to edges and corners of cover, no marking in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shedd, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £6.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609607220 ISBN: 0609607227

Description: Very Good. 0609607227 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes new book

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £6.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 4/17/2001 ISBN-13: 9780609607220 ISBN: 0609607227

Description: New. 0609607227 Thanks ZB87. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes new book

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £6.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 4/17/2001 ISBN-13: 9780609607220 ISBN: 0609607227

Description: New. 0609607227 Brand new in shrink wrap. Thanks ZF22. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes

by Suzanne Somers

price: £6.76

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2001-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780609607220 ISBN: 0609607227

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight

by Sommers, Suzanne

price: £7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609607220 ISBN: 0609607227

Description: 2001 HC, NO DJ, VG condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away

by Somers...

price: £7.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781400047062 ISBN: 1400047064

Description: Fine. (211) Paperback, 2001; Great conndition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: *Feast on Real Foods--Including Fats *Achieve Hormonal Balance *Enjoy More Than 100 New Recipes

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609607220 ISBN: 0609607227

Description: Good. 0609607227 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £7.51

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609607220 ISBN: 0609607227

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £8.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609607220 ISBN: 0609607227

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away

by Suzanne Somers

price: £8.66

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2003-04-22 ISBN-13: 9781400047062 ISBN: 1400047064

Description: Like New. Softcover in excellent condition. Only minimal signs of wear to covers and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £8.86

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609607220 ISBN: 0609607227

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [S] Light soiling to page edges. Light edgewear to d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £8.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609607220 ISBN: 0609607227

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £8.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781400047062 ISBN: 1400047064

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £9.52

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400047062 ISBN: 1400047064

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition Lightly Read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mountainside-Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £9.55

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781400047062 ISBN: 1400047064

Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £9.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609607220 ISBN: 06096