» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Suzanne Somers Eat Great Lose Weight

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Suzanne Somers Eat Great Lose Weight

by Suzanne Somers (Read by)

About this title: Butter, fried foods, cheese -- on a diet? The breakthrough "New York Times" bestseller by entertainer and entrepreneur Suzanne Somers is now available in a Miniature Edition(TM) that slips easily into purse or pocket for on-the-go motivation. Her revolutionary "Somersize" program utilizes effective food combining for healthy weight reduction. Learn how to lower cholesterol and blood pressure, reprogram your metabolism, and re-energize body and mind -- all while eating delicious foods

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Suzanne Somer's Eat Great, Lose Weight (Miniature Editions) used book

Suzanne Somer's Eat Great, Lose Weight (Miniature Editions)

by Suzanne Somers

price: £8.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780762411603 ISBN: 0762411600

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eat Great, Lose Weight used book

Eat Great, Lose Weight

by Suzanne Somers

price: £7.25

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780609800584 ISBN: 0609800582

Description: Very Good. 240pp. Keywords: "Losing Weight, General" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight

by Somers, Suzanne, And Dixon, Barbara M, L.D.N.

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780609800584 ISBN: 0609800582

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight

by Somers, Suzanne, And Dixon, Barbara M, L.D.N.

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780517708613 ISBN: 0517708612

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight

by Suzanne Somers; Foreword-Barbara M. Dixon

price: £5.54

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609800584 ISBN: 0609800582

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight

by Somers Suzanne, Dixon Barbara M.

price: £5.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609800584 ISBN: 0609800582

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition. Has a crease on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight (Miniature Editions) By Somers, Suzanne used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight (Miniature Editions) By Somers, Suzanne

by Suzanne Somers

price: £5.54

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions Date Published: 2001-10-22 ISBN-13: 9780762411603 ISBN: 0762411600

Description: Very Good. NO DUST JACKET, NO DUST JACKE, NEVER BEEN USED 11861. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight

by Suzanne Somers

price: £5.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609800584 ISBN: 0609800582

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Suzanne somers' eat great, lose weight.

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £5.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1996

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2151q8. 211 p. Includes: illustrations, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight

by Suzanne Somers

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609800584 ISBN: 0609800582

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight

by Suzanne Somers

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609800584 ISBN: 0609800582

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight

by Suzanne Somers

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609800584 ISBN: 0609800582

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight

by Somers, Suzanne, and Dixon, Barbara M, L.D.N., R.D. (Foreword by)

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609800584 ISBN: 0609800582

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sandra D Morris, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight

by Suzanne Somers

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517708613 ISBN: 0517708612

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight

by Suzanne Somers

price: £5.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1997-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780517708613 ISBN: 0517708612

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings, may have remained markingsLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight

by Suzanne Somers

price: £5.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1997-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780517708613 ISBN: 0517708612

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Books are in good condition, DJ has minimal wearLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight

by Suzanne Somers; Foreword-Barbara M. Dixon

price: £5.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609800584 ISBN: 0609800582

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight

by Somers, Suzanne, and Dixon, Barbara M, L.D.N., R.D. (Foreword by)

price: £5.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609800584 ISBN: 0609800582

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. trade pb, 13b4, minor shelf/edge wear, minor water damage on edge of cover and first couple of pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517708613 ISBN: 0517708612

Description: Very Good. 0517708612 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517708613 ISBN: 0517708612

Description: Fine. 0517708612. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 3/30/1999 ISBN-13: 9780609800584 ISBN: 0609800582

Description: Very Good. 0609800582 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z20J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780609800584 ISBN: 0609800582

Description: Very Good. 0609800582 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z26K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780609800584 ISBN: 0609800582

Description: Very Good. 0609800582 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 16I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 3/30/1999 ISBN-13: 9780609800584 ISBN: 0609800582

Description: Very Good. 0609800582 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 86N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight (Miniature Editions) used book

Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight (Miniature Editions)

by Suzanne Somers

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780762411603 ISBN: 0762411600

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: