|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Butter, fried foods, cheese -- on a diet? The breakthrough "New York Times" bestseller by entertainer and entrepreneur Suzanne Somers is now available in a Miniature Edition(TM) that slips easily into purse or pocket for on-the-go motivation. Her revolutionary "Somersize" program utilizes effective food combining for healthy weight reduction. Learn how to lower cholesterol and blood pressure, reprogram your metabolism, and re-energize body and mind -- all while eating delicious foods
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Suzanne Somers Eat Great Lose Weight
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Suzanne Somer's Eat Great, Lose Weight (Miniature Editions)
by
Suzanne Somers
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780762411603
ISBN: 0762411600
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat Great, Lose Weight
by
Suzanne Somers
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780609800584
ISBN: 0609800582
Description: Very Good. 240pp. Keywords: "Losing Weight, General" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight
by
Somers, Suzanne, And Dixon, Barbara M, L.D.N.
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780609800584
ISBN: 0609800582
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight
by
Somers, Suzanne, And Dixon, Barbara M, L.D.N.
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780517708613
ISBN: 0517708612
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight
by
Suzanne Somers; Foreword-Barbara M. Dixon
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609800584
ISBN: 0609800582
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. read more
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight
by
Somers Suzanne, Dixon Barbara M.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609800584
ISBN: 0609800582
Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition. Has a crease on the cover. read more
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight (Miniature Editions) By Somers, Suzanne
by
Suzanne Somers
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions
Date Published: 2001-10-22
ISBN-13: 9780762411603
ISBN: 0762411600
Description: Very Good. NO DUST JACKET, NO DUST JACKE, NEVER BEEN USED 11861. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
CUBUSA-BOOKS,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight
by
Suzanne Somers
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609800584
ISBN: 0609800582
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Suzanne somers' eat great, lose weight.
by
Somers, Suzanne
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1996
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2151q8. 211 p. Includes: illustrations, index. read more
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight
by
Suzanne Somers
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609800584
ISBN: 0609800582
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight
by
Suzanne Somers
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609800584
ISBN: 0609800582
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight
by
Suzanne Somers
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609800584
ISBN: 0609800582
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight
by
Somers, Suzanne, and Dixon, Barbara M, L.D.N., R.D. (Foreword by)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated. Annotated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609800584
ISBN: 0609800582
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sandra D Morris,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight
by
Suzanne Somers
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780517708613
ISBN: 0517708612
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight
by
Suzanne Somers
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1997-01-21
ISBN-13: 9780517708613
ISBN: 0517708612
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings, may have remained markingsLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight
by
Suzanne Somers
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1997-01-21
ISBN-13: 9780517708613
ISBN: 0517708612
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Books are in good condition, DJ has minimal wearLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight
by
Suzanne Somers; Foreword-Barbara M. Dixon
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609800584
ISBN: 0609800582
Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight
by
Somers, Suzanne, and Dixon, Barbara M, L.D.N., R.D. (Foreword by)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Annotated. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609800584
ISBN: 0609800582
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. trade pb, 13b4, minor shelf/edge wear, minor water damage on edge of cover and first couple of pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight
by
Somers, Suzanne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9780517708613
ISBN: 0517708612
Description: Very Good. 0517708612 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight
by
Somers, Suzanne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9780517708613
ISBN: 0517708612
Description: Fine. 0517708612. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight
by
Somers, Suzanne
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 3/30/1999
ISBN-13: 9780609800584
ISBN: 0609800582
Description: Very Good. 0609800582 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z20J. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight
by
Somers, Suzanne
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
ISBN-13: 9780609800584
ISBN: 0609800582
Description: Very Good. 0609800582 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z26K. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight
by
Somers, Suzanne
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
ISBN-13: 9780609800584
ISBN: 0609800582
Description: Very Good. 0609800582 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 16I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight
by
Somers, Suzanne
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 3/30/1999
ISBN-13: 9780609800584
ISBN: 0609800582
Description: Very Good. 0609800582 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 86N. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suzanne Somers' Eat Great, Lose Weight (Miniature Editions)
by
Suzanne Somers
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780762411603
ISBN: 0762411600
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
| | | |