» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas

by James Patterson

About this title: Book editor Katie Wilkinson finds bittersweet revelations in her ex-lover's wife's diary, in this tearjerker that departs from Patterson's usual thrills-and-chills formula.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas used book

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas

by James Patterson

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Vision Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446611084 ISBN: 0446611085

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas used book

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas

by James Patterson

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446679596 ISBN: 0446679593

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas

by James Patterson

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780276425950 ISBN: 0276425952

Description: Very Good. This is a CONDENSATION of the full book. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas

by James Patterson

price: £2.01

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780276425950 ISBN: 0276425952

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas used book

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas

by James Patterson

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Vision Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446611084 ISBN: 0446611085

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas used book

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas

by James Patterson

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Vision Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446611084 ISBN: 0446611085

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas

by Patterson James

price: £2.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Reader's Digest Select Editions, UK Date Published: 2001

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, Very good clean condition, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas (Thorndike Paperback Bestsellers) used book

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas (Thorndike Paperback Bestsellers)

by James Patterson

price: £6.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786232987 ISBN: 0786232986

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas used book

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas

by James Patterson

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446679596 ISBN: 0446679593

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas used book

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas

by James Patterson

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Book Club Associates Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316969444 ISBN: 0316969443

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas

by Patterson, James

price: £2.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Book Club Date Published: 2002

Description: Good/Good. NOISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas used book

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas

by James Patterson

price: £3.41

Ships from PE, ITALY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WARNER, USA Date Published: Aug-03 ISBN-13: 9780446611084 ISBN: 0446611085

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heksie1, PE, ITALY

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas

by Patterson, James

price: £5.04

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: BCA, London Date Published: 2006

Description: Fine/Fine. 280 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas used book

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas

by Patterson

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786232970 ISBN: 0786232978

Description: Published by BCA in 2001, 276 pages, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, boards good, gilt titled spine, gilt titled front cover. 15859B3VIO3D* 7900601 (#23079-H54-42) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas used book

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas

by Patterson, James

price: £5.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316969444 ISBN: 0316969443

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: handibooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas used book

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas

by James Patterson

price: £7.15

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446679596 ISBN: 0446679593

Description: Very Good. 272pp. Keywords: "Psychological, General" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas

by James Patterson

price: £8.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London. Headline. 2001.

Description: First edition. Hardback novel. Cloth binding. 205mmx140mm. Dustwrapper. 280pp. Condition as new in like dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corran Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Fair

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas used audio book

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas

by James Patterson

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3 cassettes unabridged Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Hachette Audio Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586210991 ISBN: 1586210998

Description: A wonderful copy very close to new. -3 cassettes unabridged, Audio Cassette, Fine / read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas used book

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas

by Patterson, James

price: £5.46

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780446679596 ISBN: 0446679593

Description: Fine. Like new paperback. Remainder mark on bottom of page block. Pages clean and nice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas used book

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas

by Patterson, James

price: £5.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780446679596 ISBN: 0446679593

Description: Fine. First Warner Books Trade Paperback printing, April 2002. Full number line. Very gently read and enjoyed. Remember, Books are Better than TV. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas used book

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas

by Patterson, James

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446679596 ISBN: 0446679593

Description: Fine. 0446679593 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas used book

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas

by James Patterson

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446679596 ISBN: 0446679593

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas used book

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas

by Patterson, James

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316969444 ISBN: 0316969443

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. Jacket is loose and has a crease. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas used book

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas

by James Patterson

price: £5.46

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446679596 ISBN: 0446679593

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas used book

Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas

by Patterson, James

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446679596 ISBN: 0446679593

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. HEAVY DUTY COVER-SOFT COVER. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. HEAVY DUTY COVER-SOFT COVER. Contemporary; Fiction; Infants; Loss (Psychology); Love stories; Mothers and sons; Movie or Television Tie-In; Romance. LARGE SOFT COVER-PATTERSON. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?