» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Sweetest Christmas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Sweetest Christmas

by Ann Braybrooks, Josie Yee (Illustrator)

About this title: As it starts snowing outside Pooh can't go out and get his friends Christmas presents so he must find something else to give all of them.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Sweetest Christmas used book

The Sweetest Christmas

by Braybrooks, Ann

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Incorporated, Racine, WI Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307987884 ISBN: 0307987884

Description: Yee, Josie. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A little shelf & edge wear to cover & a star sticker on front. Pages near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sweetest Christmas used book

The Sweetest Christmas

by Braybrooks, Ann

price: £4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307987884 ISBN: 0307987884

Description: Yee, Josie. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Little Golden Storybooks (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. cb10 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sweetest Christmas (Disney's Pooh) new book

The Sweetest Christmas (Disney's Pooh)

by Ann Braybrooks; Illustrator-Josie Yee

price: £4.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9780307987884 ISBN: 0307987884

Description: New. Brand New; Never Read; Excellent condition; Pages are tight and clean-no markings; great for a gift! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sweetest Christmas (Disney's Pooh) used book

The Sweetest Christmas (Disney's Pooh)

by Braybrooks, Ann; Yee, Josie

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307987884 ISBN: 0307987884

Description: Very good. CH BP3 CH-BX193 2.20.2008. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sweetest Christmas (Disney's Pooh) used book

The Sweetest Christmas (Disney's Pooh)

by Ann Braybrooks

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307987884 ISBN: 0307987884

Description: Acceptable. 61206 V21 HL MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sweetest Christmas (Disney's Pooh) used book

The Sweetest Christmas (Disney's Pooh)

by Ann Braybrooks

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307987884 ISBN: 0307987884

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sweetest Christmas (Disney's Pooh) used book

The Sweetest Christmas (Disney's Pooh)

by Braybrooks, Ann; Yee, Josie

price: £4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: West Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780307987884 ISBN: 0307987884

Description: Good. 0307987884 HARDBACK. Little Golden Book. Light shelf and edgewear. Interior clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sweetest Christmas (Disney's Pooh) used book

The Sweetest Christmas (Disney's Pooh)

by Braybrooks, Ann; Yee, Josie

price: £4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: West Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780307987884 ISBN: 0307987884

Description: Good. 0307987884 HARDBACK. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Price tage on cover. Interior clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sweetest Christmas used book

The Sweetest Christmas

by Braybrooks, Ann

price: £4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Publishing, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307987884 ISBN: 0307987884

Description: Very Good. Very good condition, clean and tight, with childs name in name box, minimal wear. Little Golden Books #98788-01. Foil has fine line printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pooh: the Sweetest Christmas, Little Golden Book Illustrated By Josie Yee

by Braybrooks, Ann

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden, 1st Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good Condition, Light Edge Wear, Spine Good, Pages Very Good, Hardcover Children. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bag A Book, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Sweetest Christmas used book

The Sweetest Christmas

by Braybrooks, Ann

price: £4.96

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Publishing, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307987884 ISBN: 0307987884

Description: As New. As new condition, clean and unmarked. Practically perfedt. Little Golden Books #98788-0, Foil has heavy line printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Sweetest Christmas used book

The Sweetest Christmas

by Braybrooks, Ann

price: £5.11

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307987884 ISBN: 0307987884

Description: Yee, Josie. Good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear corners bumped inside clean. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Little Golden Storybooks (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sweetest Christmas (Disney's Pooh) new book

The Sweetest Christmas (Disney's Pooh)

price: £5.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307987884 ISBN: 0307987884

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Sweetest Christmas used book

The Sweetest Christmas

by Braybrooks, Ann, And Yee, Josie (Illustrator)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 08/1996 ISBN-13: 9780307987884 ISBN: 0307987884

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sweetest Christmas (Disney's Pooh) used book

The Sweetest Christmas (Disney's Pooh)

by Braybrooks, Ann

price: £5.57

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307987884 ISBN: 0307987884

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sweetest Christmas used book

The Sweetest Christmas

by Braybrooks, Ann

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307987884 ISBN: 0307987884

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover. Nice reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh: Sweetest Christmas. a Little Golden Book used book

Pooh: Sweetest Christmas. a Little Golden Book

by Braybrooks, Ann

price: £5.57

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307987884 ISBN: 0307987884

Description: Josie Yee. Very Good. No Jacket. Christmas story for children, loosely based on the characters from Milne's Winnie the Pooh. Hardcover, 8 inches (20.3 cm) tall; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; very minor handlng wear to cover; glossy cover with color illustration. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sweetest Christmas (Disney's Pooh) used book

The Sweetest Christmas (Disney's Pooh)

by Ann Braybrooks

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307987884 ISBN: 0307987884

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh the Sweetest Christmas (Little Golden Storybooks) used book

Pooh the Sweetest Christmas (Little Golden Storybooks)

by Ann Braybrooks

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780307166050 ISBN: 0307166058

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sweetest Christmas (Disney's Pooh) used book

The Sweetest Christmas (Disney's Pooh)

by Ann Braybrooks

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307987884 ISBN: 0307987884

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sweetest Christmas (Disney's Pooh) used book

The Sweetest Christmas (Disney's Pooh)

by Ann Braybrooks

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307987884 ISBN: 0307987884

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sweetest Christmas (Disney's Pooh) used book

The Sweetest Christmas (Disney's Pooh)

by Ann Braybrooks~Josie Yee

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307987884 ISBN: 0307987884

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sweetest Christmas used book

The Sweetest Christmas

by Braybrooks, Ann

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307987884 ISBN: 0307987884

Description: Yee, Josie. Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Little Golden Storybooks (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh the Sweetest Christmas (Little Golden Storybooks) used book

Pooh the Sweetest Christmas (Little Golden Storybooks)

by Ann Braybrooks

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307166050 ISBN: 0307166058

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh the Sweetest Christmas (Little Golden Storybooks) used book

Pooh the Sweetest Christmas (Little Golden Storybooks)

by Ann Braybrooks

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307166050 ISBN: 0307166058

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.