» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sword in Sheath

by Andre Norton

price: £7.22

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bookwrights Pub ISBN-13: 9780910937276 ISBN: 0910937273

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sword in Sheath

by Andre Norton

price: £7.22

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bookwrights Pub Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780910937276 ISBN: 0910937273

Description: Acceptable. Outer edges of pages slightly stained. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Based Books LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sword in Sheath

by Andre Norton

price: £7.33

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Bookwrights Pub Date Published: 1985-06 ISBN-13: 9780910937276 ISBN: 0910937273

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sword in Sheath

by Andre Norton

price: £17.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bookwrights Pub Date Published: 6/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780910937276 ISBN: 0910937273

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sword in Sheath

by Andre Norton

price: £27.97

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Bookwrights Pub Date Published: 1985-06 ISBN-13: 9780910937276 ISBN: 0910937273

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sword in Sheath

by Norton, Andre

price: £28.47

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Neshkoro, WI: Unicorn-Star Press, 1985

Description: Paperback. Good. Large Octavo. 224 pages. 1985 reprint of book first published in 1949. Some rubbed spots on front and back covers; upper rear corner has a small crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworks, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sword in Sheath

by Norton, Andre

price: £40.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unicorn-Star Press, Neshkoro, Wisconsin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780910937276 ISBN: 0910937273

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 223 pages. Light surface damage to bottom end of spine. Otherwise tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sword in Sheath

by Andre Norton

price: £43.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bookwrights Pub Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780910937276 ISBN: 0910937273

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sword in Sheath

by Norton, Andre

price: £50.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, New York Date Published: 1949

Description: VG 8vo in green cloth, title on spine in blue. Missing DJ. spine cocked, sunned. Corners bumped, boards small stains, flat. Textblock browned, even, may have been dyed green on top. Binding sound. Pages clean, flat and white. 246 pgs. Andre Norton traded starships for steamships in this spy thriller set in the post-War II South Pacific. shelve Firsts Case Mystery/Thriller. 9-140-1079175. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sword in Sheath

by Norton, Andre

price: £63.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & Company, New York Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780910937276 ISBN: 0910937273

Description: ISBN: 0910937273; stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover, cloth boards, no dust jacket. Boards sunned. 2 inch circular abrasion to both endpapers. Text quite clean. Quite hard to find first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReBook, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sword in Sheath

by Norton, Andre

price: £69.63

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Good to Very Good, library pictorial boards, no dj, ex-library, small piece of tape on top corner of page 95. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sword in Sheath

by Andre Norton

price: £72.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace Date Published: 1949

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sword in Sheath

by Norton, Andre

price: £74.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company First Edition Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, library rebound, no dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sword in Sheath

by Norton, Andre

price: £74.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, library rebound, no dj, ex-library, library name partially marked over on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sword in Sheath

by Norton, Andre

price: £127.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Unicorn-Star Edition, Jan 85 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unicorn Star Press, Neshkoro Wisconsin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780910937276 ISBN: 0910937273

Description: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good Condition, with no previous owner names. Light wear/age-toning to cover. First book of Norton's three-book adventure series featuring Lorens van Norreys. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Choir Loft, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sword in Sheath

by Norton, Andre

price: £158.44

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unicorn-Star Press, Neshkovo Date Published: 1985

Description: Octavo. Reprint of Norton's scarce 1944 children's novel. Imperceptible corner crease bottom front, otherwise VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.