|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Symposium on Love
(13 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Symposium on Love
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Human Sciences Press, U. S
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780877051169
ISBN: 087705116X
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 087705116X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Symposium on Love
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Human Sciences Press, U. S
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780877051169
ISBN: 087705116X
Description: Good in Good jacket. 163y Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
Symposium on Love
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780877051169
ISBN: 087705116X
Description: 1977. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Symposium on Love
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780877051169
ISBN: 087705116X
Description: Good. Ex-library book--hard cover--dust jacket with protective mylar covering--dj taped to book--stamps, markings--card removed--pages like new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Symposium on Love
by
American Psychological Association
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Behavioral Publications
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780877051169
ISBN: 087705116X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Jacket has minor name writing and slightly yellowed. read more
|
|
Symposium on Love
by
American Psychological Association
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Behavioral Publications
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780877051169
ISBN: 087705116X
Description: Collectible-Good/Good- 087705116X (T31) read more
|
|
Symposium on Love
by
American Psychological Association
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780877051169
ISBN: 087705116X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Symposium on Love
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780877051169
ISBN: 087705116X
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No DJ. Pages are nice and clean. Appears unread. No writings/marks/underlines of any sort. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Symposium on Love
by
Curtin, Mary Ellen Editor
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Behavioral Publications, NY
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780877051169
ISBN: 087705116X
Description: Very Good. 087705116x. Browned, Torn. read more
|
|
Symposium on Love
by
Curtin, Mary Ellen
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: HARD COVER W/DUST JACKET
Publisher: Behavioral Publications
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780877051169
ISBN: 087705116X
Description: VERY GOOD PLUS in VERY GOOD PLUS jacket. Very little reader or shelf wear; very little edge or corner wear to book and dust jacket. White dust jacket has tanned somewhat with age. No interior marks. 243 pages; index. read more
|
|
Symposium on Love
by
Curtin, Mary Ellen
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: HB
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780877051169
ISBN: 087705116X
Description: Very good jacket. Very Good. 087705116X. NY: Behavioral Publications, Inc., 1973. 3rd printing. xii+244pp. Small octavo. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in dust jacket. 14 papers, 8 of which had been presented at two meetings of the American Psychological Association in 1970 & 1971. 1 pound 2.0 ounces = 512 grams. 8.6 x 5.6 x 1.0 inches = 21.4 x 14 x 2.4cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
John Gach Books Inc,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Symposium on Love
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780877051169
ISBN: 087705116X
Description: Good ISBN 10: 087705116X ISBN 13: 9780877051169 bk# 14.0. f42. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Symposium on Love
by
Editor-Mary Ellen Curtin
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Human Sciences Press, U. S
Date Published: 1977-12
ISBN-13: 9780877051169
ISBN: 087705116X
Description: Very Good. Clean hardcover with Dust cover. Minor wear to Dust cover. Sturdy binding. Tight clean text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magichector,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=6504225&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|