» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Symposium on Love

price: £3.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Sciences Press, U. S Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877051169 ISBN: 087705116X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 087705116X. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Symposium on Love

price: £5.54

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Sciences Press, U. S Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877051169 ISBN: 087705116X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 163y Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Symposium on Love

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877051169 ISBN: 087705116X

Description: 1977. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Symposium on Love

price: £6.20

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877051169 ISBN: 087705116X

Description: Good. Ex-library book--hard cover--dust jacket with protective mylar covering--dj taped to book--stamps, markings--card removed--pages like new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Symposium on Love

by American Psychological Association

price: £7.62

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Behavioral Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780877051169 ISBN: 087705116X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Jacket has minor name writing and slightly yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Symposium on Love

by American Psychological Association

price: £18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Behavioral Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780877051169 ISBN: 087705116X

Description: Collectible-Good/Good- 087705116X (T31) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Symposium on Love

by American Psychological Association

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877051169 ISBN: 087705116X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Symposium on Love

price: £9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877051169 ISBN: 087705116X

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No DJ. Pages are nice and clean. Appears unread. No writings/marks/underlines of any sort. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Symposium on Love

by Curtin, Mary Ellen Editor

price: £9.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Behavioral Publications, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780877051169 ISBN: 087705116X

Description: Very Good. 087705116x. Browned, Torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Symposium on Love

by Curtin, Mary Ellen

price: £10.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARD COVER W/DUST JACKET Publisher: Behavioral Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780877051169 ISBN: 087705116X

Description: VERY GOOD PLUS in VERY GOOD PLUS jacket. Very little reader or shelf wear; very little edge or corner wear to book and dust jacket. White dust jacket has tanned somewhat with age. No interior marks. 243 pages; index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Symposium on Love

by Curtin, Mary Ellen

price: £11.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780877051169 ISBN: 087705116X

Description: Very good jacket. Very Good. 087705116X. NY: Behavioral Publications, Inc., 1973. 3rd printing. xii+244pp. Small octavo. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in dust jacket. 14 papers, 8 of which had been presented at two meetings of the American Psychological Association in 1970 & 1971. 1 pound 2.0 ounces = 512 grams. 8.6 x 5.6 x 1.0 inches = 21.4 x 14 x 2.4cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Symposium on Love

price: £18.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877051169 ISBN: 087705116X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 087705116X ISBN 13: 9780877051169 bk# 14.0. f42. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Symposium on Love

by Editor-Mary Ellen Curtin

price: £5.63

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Sciences Press, U. S Date Published: 1977-12 ISBN-13: 9780877051169 ISBN: 087705116X

Description: Very Good. Clean hardcover with Dust cover. Minor wear to Dust cover. Sturdy binding. Tight clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magichector, CO, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.