» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

T S Eliot : the design of his poetry.

by Elizabeth Drew

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

T S Eliot the Design of His Poetry

by Elizabeth Drew

price: £3.47

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Eyre & Spottiswoode Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. CLOTH HARDBACK, in a rubbed, bumped and chipped dust jacket. Reprint. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

T.S. Eliot: the Design of His Poetry

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £9.71

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eyre and Spottiswoode, London Date Published: 1950

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 1950 Eyre & Spottiswoode hardcover. No dust jacket. Green boards in good condition with light mottling to boards and discolouration to spine. Pages in good clean condition with light foxing to endpapers. Inscription to front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

T S Eliot: the Design of His Poetry

by Elizabeth Drew

price: £10.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Eyre & Spottiswoode Date Published: 1950

Description: Good in Good jacket. 1st edition, 1950. Hardback with dust jacket. JAcket a bit worn to corners and edges and has a few slight marks. Presentation plate stuck inside front boardSome spotting to a few pages, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

T.S. Eliot: the Design of His Poetry

by Elizabeth A. Drew

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684101316 ISBN: 0684101319

Description: 1949. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

T.S. Eliot, the Design of His Poetry

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper back Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1949

Description: Fair. Side cover bottom has transparent tape over slight tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

T.S. Eliot: the Design of His Poetry

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £5.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons (SL 34) Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good condition. Light wear to extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

T.S. Eliot, the Design of His Poetry

by Elizabeth A Drew

price: £6.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 215 Pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

T.S. Eliot: the Design of His Poetry

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £6.20

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1949

Description: Good. No printing info available, square spine w/one crease, light shelf rubbing on cover, pages uncreased, some pages have underlining and writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Canyon Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

T. S. Eliot-the Design of His Poetry

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £6.23

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Critique of the reknowned poet's works. Light exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

T.S. Eliot, : the Design of His Poetry

price: £6.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684717524 ISBN: 0684717522

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

T S Eliot the Design of His Poetry

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £6.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR

Description: Good. B000UDSW2A Lt cover wear, binding strong. Shipped promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

T. S. Eliot, the Design of his Poetry

by Drew, Elizabeth A.

price: £6.89

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1949

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some wear, creases, light age discoloration. xiii, 216 p. 21 cm. Bibliography: p. 215 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

T. S. Eliot: the Design of His Poetry

by Elizabeth Drew

price: £6.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Scribners, NY Date Published: ca.1970

Description: VG. Slightly cocked, moderate wear. no underlining. 215pp read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

T.S. Eliot, : the Design of His Poetry

by Drew, Elizabeth A

price: £6.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: C. Scribner's sons, N. Y, N.Y. ISBN-13: 9780684717524 ISBN: 0684717522

Description: Fair. 0684717522 TRADE PAPERBACK. Minor wear to covers. Stain on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

T S Eliot: the Design of His Poetry

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £7.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Charles Scribner

Description: Very Good. 1st ed. Very Good+/no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

T. S. Eliot: the Design of His Poetry: a Comprehensive Interpretation of the Poetry of T. S. Eliot With Full Analyses of All T By Drew, Elizabeth

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £7.10

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons USA Date Published: 1949

Description: Fair. Tradepaper VG A nice, tight copy w nice text, edgewear, wraps slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

T.S. Eliot, the Design of His Poetry

by Elizabeth A Drew

price: £7.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. Good Condition Overall. Clean Pages. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

T.S. Eliot, the Design of His Poetry

by Elizabeth A Drew

price: £7.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. P/O name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

T.S. Eliot: the Design of His Poetry

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £8.66

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Scribner's, NY Date Published: 1950

Description: Good+. No Jacket. Book-light spine & corner wear; Prev owner name on FFE-otherwise unmarked. Very light foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: F.R. Joslin, Bookseller, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

T.S. Eliot the Design of His Poetry

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1940

Description: Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

T.S. Eliot: the Design of His Poetry

by Drew, Elizabeth A.

price: £9.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780684101316 ISBN: 0684101319

Description: VERY GOOD. 1949 Scribner trade paperback, 212 pages. Very slight cover wear, pencil writing on first page otherwise unmarked. Sound binding. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

T.S. Eliot: the Design of His Poetry

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £9.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

T.S. Eliot. the Design of His Poetry

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £9.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 216 pages. Green cloth. Very good condition. See our many books by and about Eliot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calendula Horticultural Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

T. S. Eliot: the Design of His Poetry

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £9.70

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 216 pp. Bibliography. Very good condition book with dustjacket. Full green cloth hardcovers very good, clean, spine extremeties bumped and rubbed. Interior is fine: crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket is fair to good, edgeworn with many small tears and small pieces missing, not price-clipped.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

T. S. Eliot: the Design of His Poetry

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £10.39

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good- jacket. Dust jacket is slightly worn; price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.