|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Taking Charge of Your Fertility: The Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement
by
Toni Weschler, M.P.H.
About this title: THE GROUNDBREAKING BESTSELLER NOW UPDATED AND REVISED Are you unhappy with your current method of birth control? Or are you demoralized by your quest to have a baby? Do you also experience confusing signs and symptoms at various times in your cycle, but are frustrated by a lack of simple explanations? This invaluable resource will help you find the answer to your questions while giving you amazing insights into your own body. "Taking Charge of Your Fertility" has helped literally hundreds of thousands of women achieve pregnancy, avoid pregnancy naturally, or simply gain better control of ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Taking Charge of Your Fertility: The Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement
(120 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Taking Charge of Your Fertility (Revised Edition): the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control, Pregnancy Achievement, and Reproductive Health
by
Toni Weschler
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060937645
ISBN: 0060937645
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control, Pregnancy Achievement and Reproductive Wealth
by
Toni Weschler
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vermilion
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780091887582
ISBN: 0091887585
Description: Acceptable. A reading copy. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
Taking Charge of Your Fertility the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control, Pregnancy Achievement and Reproductive Wealth
by
Weschler, Toni
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: EBURY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780091887582
ISBN: 0091887585
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 510 pages. (510 pages) explains the fertility awareness method, which allows you to: maximise your chances of conception, or exp*d*te fertility treatment by identifying impediments to pregnancy achievement; enjoy effective and scientifically proven birth control without chemicals or devices; increase the likelihood of choosing the gender of your baby; and more. colour illustrations (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Taking Charge of Your Fertility
by
Weschler, Toni
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: EBURY PRESS, UK
ISBN-13: 9780091887582
ISBN: 0091887585
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0091887585. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement
by
Toni Weschler
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060950538
ISBN: 0060950536
Description: Good. 277y add ex library front cover has wear Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement
by
Toni Weschler
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060950538
ISBN: 0060950536
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement
by
Toni Weschler
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060950538
ISBN: 0060950536
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement
by
Toni Weschler
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060950538
ISBN: 0060950536
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control, Pregnancy Achievement, and Reproductive Health (Revised Edition)
by
Toni Weschler
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060937645
ISBN: 0060937645
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges; Corners Damaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control, Pregnancy Achievement, and Reproductive Health (Revised Edition)
by
Toni Weschler
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060937645
ISBN: 0060937645
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control, Pregnancy Achievement, and Reproductive Health (Revised Edition)
by
Toni Weschler
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial Currents
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060937645
ISBN: 0060937645
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control, Pregnancy Achievement, and Reproductive Health (Revised Edition)
by
Toni Weschler
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060937645
ISBN: 0060937645
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control, Pregnancy Achievement, and Reproductive Health (Revised Edition)
by
Weschler, Toni
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780060937645
ISBN: 0060937645
Description: Very Good. 0060937645 Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light Shelf Wear. read more
|
|
Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement
by
Toni Weschler
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1995-07
ISBN-13: 9780060950538
ISBN: 0060950536
Description: Good. Mild shelf wear; Minor wear\bumping to corners; Light tanning and mild soiling\staining to page edges; Spine sunned; Mild rubbing\soiling to covers and spine; read more
|
|
Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control, Pregnancy Achievement, and Reproductive Health (Revised Edition)
by
Weschler, Toni
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780060937645
ISBN: 0060937645
Description: Good. 0060937645 Ships next business day. CD NOT INCLUDED. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement
by
Toni Weschler
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1995-07
ISBN-13: 9780060950538
ISBN: 0060950536
Description: Fair. Tight spine. Clean text. Signed by previous owner. Edgewear and creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Moon Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control, Pregnancy Achievement, and Reproductive Health (Revised Edition)
by
Toni Weschler
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060937645
ISBN: 0060937645
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060950538
ISBN: 0060950536
Description: Very good. Used copy, no marks or highlights, great burgain, fast shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
michael31books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement
by
Weschler, Toni
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060950538
ISBN: 0060950536
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Taking Charge of Your Fertility: The Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement
by
Weschler, Toni, M.P.H.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060950538
ISBN: 0060950536
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat, slight corner curl, mild shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 382 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more
|
|
Taking Charge of Your Fertility: The Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement
by
Weschler, Toni, M.P.H.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060950538
ISBN: 0060950536
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Wraps have edge wear and scratches. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 382 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement
by
Weschler, Toni
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060950538
ISBN: 0060950536
Description: Very Good. 0060950536 Paperback with unmarked pages in very good condition. Cover shows moderate handling wear. read more
|
|
Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement
by
Toni Weschler
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1995-07
ISBN-13: 9780060950538
ISBN: 0060950536
Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control, Pregnancy Achievement, and Reproductive Health (Revised Edition)
by
Weschler, Toni
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Collins, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060937645
ISBN: 0060937645
Description: Good. 0060937645 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall This is a solid reading copy at best. This is an oversized book, if you are ordering from outside the United States or would like this shipped priority from within the USA please contact u | | | |