» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Tales from Shakespeare

by Outlet

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Tales From Shakespeare

by Lamb, Charles And Mary

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517168691 ISBN: 0517168693

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Charles and Mary Lamb's Tales From Shakespeare (Barre)

by Charles & Mary Lamb

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517168691 ISBN: 0517168693

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Charles and Mary Lamb's Tales From Shakespeare (Barre)

by Charles & Mary Lamb

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517168691 ISBN: 0517168693

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Charles and Mary Lamb's Tales From Shakespeare (Barre)

by Charles & Mary Lamb

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517168691 ISBN: 0517168693

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Charles and Mary Lamb's Tales From Shakespeare (Barre)

by Charles & Mary Lamb

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517168691 ISBN: 0517168693

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Charles and Mary Lamb's Tales From Shakespeare (Barre)

by Charles & Mary Lamb

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517168691 ISBN: 0517168693

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Charles and Mary Lamb's Tales From Shakespeare (Barre)

by Charles & Mary Lamb

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517168691 ISBN: 0517168693

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Charles and Mary Lamb's Tales From Shakespeare (Barre)

by Charles & Mary Lamb

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517168691 ISBN: 0517168693

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Charles and Mary Lamb's Tales From Shakespeare (Barre)

by Charles & Mary Lamb

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517168691 ISBN: 0517168693

Description: Good in Good Overall jacket. Good Overall; General wear to DJ; Previous owners stamp to FFEP; Else Clean with no marks or labels; Good Overall! Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tales From Shakespeare (Barre)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517168691 ISBN: 0517168693

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. We are a new business dedicated to selection and service. Please contact us immediately if you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Quality Trade Books and Music, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Charles and Mary Lamb's Tales From Shakespeare (Barre)

by Charles & Mary Lamb

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517168691 ISBN: 0517168693

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Charles and Mary Lamb's Tales From Shakespeare (Barre)

by Charles & Mary Lamb

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517168691 ISBN: 0517168693

Description: Acceptable. Aged pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Charles and Mary Lamb's Tales From Shakespeare (Barre)

by Charles & Mary Lamb

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517168691 ISBN: 0517168693

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Charles and Mary Lamb's Tales From Shakespeare (Barre)

by Charles & Mary Lamb

price: £6.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517168691 ISBN: 0517168693

Description: Very Good in GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Charles and Mary Lambs Tales From Shakespeare (Barre)

by Charles & Mary Lamb

price: £7.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517168691 ISBN: 0517168693

Description: Good. Dust jacket is damaged. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tales From Shakespeare

by Lamb, Charles And Mary

price: £7.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517168691 ISBN: 0517168693

Description: Illustrated by Arthur Rackham. Very Good-in Fair dust jacket; Front hinge stretched. Pages somewhat yellowed/aged-looking. PO bookplate ffep. DJ has some wear and 2 tears. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tales From Shakespeare

by Lamb And Lamb

price: £7.91

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517168691 ISBN: 0517168693

Description: Rackham. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLACK HARD COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tales From Shakespeare

by Lamb, Charles & Mary

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in Dust Jacket Publisher: Weathervane Books, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517168691 ISBN: 0517168693

Description: Arthur Rackham. 8vo. 12 color plates and numerous in-text illustration by Arthur Rackham. Pages age-toned, otherwise internally clean and tight, light shelfwear and soiling to boards, Very Good Plus in a Very Good dust jacket that is moderately edgeworn and lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tales From Shakespeare

by Outlet Book Company Staff, Illustrated By Arthur Rackham

price: £8.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House Value Publishing, 1988, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517168691 ISBN: 0517168693

Description: ARTHUR RACKHAM. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG GIFT INSCRIPTION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Tales From Shakespeare

by Lamb, Charles And Mary

price: £8.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books, New York ISBN-13: 9780517168691 ISBN: 0517168693

Description: Very Good + Very Good + DJ. Rackham, Arthur. 8vo = over 9" 304pp. Tales are meant to be submitted to the young reader as an introduction to the study of Shakespeare. Covers are slightly faded and boards are fine. Dj is slightly faded. Previous owner inscription on front end paper. Black and white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Charles and Mary Lamb's Tales From Shakespeare (Barre)

by Charles & Mary Lamb

price: £9.29

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517168691 ISBN: 0517168693

Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tales From Shakespeare

by Lamb, Charles; Lamb, Mary

price: £10.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Crown Pub Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780517168691 ISBN: 0517168693

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good condition with very good-dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Charles & Mary Lambs Tales From Shakespe

by Lamb/Rackham

price: £10.31

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @ ISBN-13: 9780517168691 ISBN: 0517168693

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tales From Shakespeare

by Lamb, Charles & Mary

price: £10.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Weathervane, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517168691 ISBN: 0517168693

Description: Second edition. Illustrated by Arthur Rackham. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Pages clean and bright. Dent on top edge of cover. Corners slightly rubbed. Dustwrapper price clipped. Small tear on top edge of dustwrapper spine. Solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tales From Shakespeare (Illustrated By Arthur Rackham)

by Lamb, Charles & Mary

price: £11.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517168691 ISBN: 0517168693

Description: Hardcover; Weathervane Books Edition; Fine / Very Good DustJacket; 304 pages. ISBN 0517168693. Clean tight unmarked copy. A dozen full-page color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.