Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517168691ISBN:0517168693
Description: Good in Good Overall jacket. Good Overall; General wear to DJ; Previous owners stamp to FFEP; Else Clean with no marks or labels; Good Overall! Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517168691ISBN:0517168693
Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. We are a new business dedicated to selection and service. Please contact us immediately if you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weathervane Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517168691ISBN:0517168693
Description: Illustrated by Arthur Rackham. Very Good-in Fair dust jacket; Front hinge stretched. Pages somewhat yellowed/aged-looking. PO bookplate ffep. DJ has some wear and 2 tears. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weathervane Books, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780517168691ISBN:0517168693
Description: Rackham. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLACK HARD COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Binding: Hardcover in Dust Jacket
Publisher: Weathervane Books, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780517168691ISBN:0517168693
Description: Arthur Rackham. 8vo. 12 color plates and numerous in-text illustration by Arthur Rackham. Pages age-toned, otherwise internally clean and tight, light shelfwear and soiling to boards, Very Good Plus in a Very Good dust jacket that is moderately edgeworn and lightly soiled. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House Value Publishing, 1988, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517168691ISBN:0517168693
Description: ARTHUR RACKHAM. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG GIFT INSCRIPTION. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weathervane Books, New York
ISBN-13:9780517168691ISBN:0517168693
Description: Very Good + Very Good + DJ. Rackham, Arthur. 8vo = over 9" 304pp. Tales are meant to be submitted to the young reader as an introduction to the study of Shakespeare. Covers are slightly faded and boards are fine. Dj is slightly faded. Previous owner inscription on front end paper. Black and white illustrations. read more
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Weathervane, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780517168691ISBN:0517168693
Description: Second edition. Illustrated by Arthur Rackham. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Pages clean and bright. Dent on top edge of cover. Corners slightly rubbed. Dustwrapper price clipped. Small tear on top edge of dustwrapper spine. Solid book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weathervane Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780517168691ISBN:0517168693
Description: Hardcover; Weathervane Books Edition; Fine / Very Good DustJacket; 304 pages. ISBN 0517168693. Clean tight unmarked copy. A dozen full-page color illustrations. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.