Description: Very good; Collectible. By Howard Lindsay, Russel Crouse, Howard Nemerov; ISBN: 0822211092; Pub. : Dramatist's Play Service; Pub. Date: January, 1998; Media: Paperback; Great condition. Appears to have never been read. No dust jacket. Pages slightly browned from age. 1959 HARDCOVER EDITION, A COMEDY IN THREE ACTS, 178JZ07110617. by Howard Lindsay, Russel Crouse, Howard Nemerov; ISBN: 0822211092; Pub. : Dramatist's Play Service; Pub. Date: January, 1998; Media: Paperback; Great condition. ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside Theatre Book Club-Random House
Date Published: 1958
Description: VG+ Used, Very Good. No DJ. HARDCOVER, VG+/No DJ, Fireside Theatre Book Club-Random House, 1958, 9.7 oz. This copy has visible but minimal wear, has no dust jacket, is in otherwise Very Good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Play
Date Published: 1959
Description: Good in Good + jacket. Ex-Library---141 pages. Ex-library. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 143 p. illus. 21 cm. Suggested by The Homecoming Game, by Howard Nemerov. read more
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. Missing DJ Near Fine. No dust jacketHardcover, Random House, NY, 1959, play, Fireside Theatre book club ed, nf/ no dj LC04516. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Random House 1959.
Date Published: 1959
Description: /Very Good. 1 Copy Available; Very Good+ hardback in Very Good dustjacket; 5.5x8.5"; A Fireside Theatre Book Club edition; a Random House play; Illustrated with Photos. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1959
Description: Fair 1959 Random House hardcover with illustrations. Interior is clean and has no marks. Some tanning. HC boards perfect. Dustcover has seen better days: ripped and worn away in spots. read more
Edition: Book Club
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1959
Description: Photographs. VG, spine ends/corners slightly worn, bottom corners bumped, DJ VG+ 143pp. Fireside Theatre Book Club edition. DJ corners/spine ends worn/torn up to 1/2", slightly soiled/rubbed. Tall Story opened in New York in 1959 with Marc Connelly, Hans Conreid, Mason Adams, Joyce Bulifant, John Astin, and others. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dramatist's Play Service
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780822211099ISBN:0822211092
Description: Fine. First Edition. This is a first edition 1959 part of the Random House Play series with dust cover no marks and is in great condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Random House 1959
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear with some rubbing and fading.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1959
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. B000IWUU5K. Dustjacket is price-clipped, small closed spine tear, edgeclip, now contained within mylar cover. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Random House
Date Published: 1959
Description: Description: 143 p. illus. 21 cm. Series: A Random House play. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 143. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.