» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Target

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Target

by Catherine Coulter

About this title: A young girl who is mute becomes the target of a gang of venomous strangers who pursue her and her mother into the Rockies, and then on to Chicago. The girl and her mother, Molly Santana, become entangled early on with Ramsey Hunt, a judge who is looking to escape the brouhaha surrounding a courtroom shooting.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Target used book

The Target

by Catherine Coulter

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780515125627 ISBN: 0515125628

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Target used book

The Target

by Coulter, Catherine

price: £4.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780515125627 ISBN: 0515125628

Description: 1999. Jove. Paperback Good, spine ends & corners rubbed, spine creased, page edges darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Target used book

The Target

by Catherine Coulter

price: £2.77

Ships from PE, ITALY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: JOVE FICTION, USA Date Published: Aug-99 ISBN-13: 9780515125627 ISBN: 0515125628

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heksie1, PE, ITALY

Reliability: Very Good

The Target new audio book

The Target

by Coulter, Catherine (Author) Williams, Sharon (Read By)

price: £18.02

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: \N Publisher: Brilliance Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781423306818 ISBN: 1423306813

Description: BRAND NEW \N. 7.52 by 5 inches. Lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (\N) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Target used book

The Target

by Catherine Coulter

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399143953 ISBN: 0399143955

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Target used book

The Target

by Catherine Coulter

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399143953 ISBN: 0399143955

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Target (Fbi Series) used book

The Target (Fbi Series)

by Coulter, Catherine

price: £5.54

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Jove, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780515125627 ISBN: 0515125628

Description: VG. Very Good Mass Market Paperback Book. 0000021034 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Target used book

The Target

by Catherine Coulter

price: £5.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780515125627 ISBN: 0515125628

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Target (Fbi Series) used book

The Target (Fbi Series)

by Catherine Coulter

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780515125627 ISBN: 0515125628

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Target (Fbi Series) used book

The Target (Fbi Series)

by Catherine Coulter

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780515125627 ISBN: 0515125628

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Target used book

The Target

by Coulter, Catherine

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780515125627 ISBN: 0515125628

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustin Reinhart, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Target used book

The Target

by Coulter, Catherine

price: £5.54

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780515125627 ISBN: 0515125628

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Target (Fbi Series) used book

The Target (Fbi Series)

by Coulter, Catherine

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515125627 ISBN: 0515125628

Description: Good. 0515125628 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Target (Fbi Series) used book

The Target (Fbi Series)

by Catherine Coulter

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780515125627 ISBN: 0515125628

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Target (Fbi Series) used book

The Target (Fbi Series)

by Catherine Coulter

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780515125627 ISBN: 0515125628

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Target used book

The Target

by Catherine Coulter

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1999-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780515125627 ISBN: 0515125628

Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, lean to spine, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Target used book

The Target

by Catherine Coulter

price: £5.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780515125627 ISBN: 0515125628

Description: Very Good. Faint Shelf Wear To Corners Of Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Target used book

The Target

by Catherine Coulter

price: £5.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780515125627 ISBN: 0515125628

Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Target used book

The Target

by Catherine Coulter

price: £5.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780515125627 ISBN: 0515125628

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Target used book

The Target

by Catherine Coulter

price: £5.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780515125627 ISBN: 0515125628

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Target used book

The Target

by Catherine Coulter

price: £5.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780515125627 ISBN: 0515125628

Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Target used book

The Target

by Catherine Coulter

price: £5.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780515125627 ISBN: 0515125628

Description: Very Good. Previously Read. Mass Market Paperback With Some Wear To The Edges Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Target (Fbi Series) used book

The Target (Fbi Series)

by Catherine Coulter

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780515125627 ISBN: 0515125628

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Target used book

The Target

by Catherine Coulter

price: £5.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780515125627 ISBN: 0515125628

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Target used book

The Target

by Catherine Coulter

price: £5.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780515125627 ISBN: 0515125628

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9