|
Tarka the Otter
by
Henry Williamson
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780141301631
ISBN: 0141301635
Description: Good. Corners and spine ends bumped. Creasing to cover Edges rubbed and tanned. Internally clean. No Dust Jacket Paperback " Shipped from the UK " read more
|
|
Tarka the Otter
by
Henry Williamson
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Puffin
Date Published: 1955
Description: Acceptable. Creasing to cover, edges rubbed, cover and pages tanned, tear to spine, book water damaged " Shipped from the UK " read more
|
|
Tarka the Otter
by
Williamson, Henry
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: PUFFIN BOOKS
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780141301631
ISBN: 0141301635
Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarka the Otter
by
Henry Williamson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Guild Publishing
Date Published: 1982
Description: Very Good. Hardback, no dustwrapper. Illustrations by C F Tunniclife. Introduction by the Hon. Sir John Fortescue. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarka the Otter
by
Williamson, Henry And Tunnicliffe, C.F. (Illustrations)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London: Penguin, No Date c. 2000
Description: Paperback near fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarka the Otter
by
Williamson, Henry
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London: Penguin, 1951
Description: Paperback 240 pp illustrated. Good (pages embrowned slightly) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarka the Otter
by
Henry Williamson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Bodley Head
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Cover type-This book is a paperback copy. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarka the Otter
by
Henry Williamson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Bodley Head
Date Published: 1969
Description: Acceptable. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
|
Tarka the Otter (Puffin Modern Classics)
by
Henry Williamson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140366211
ISBN: 0140366210
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarka the Otter
by
Henry Williamson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780141301631
ISBN: 0141301635
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarka the Otter
by
Henry Williamson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA
Date Published: 1979
Description: Good in Good jacket. Message within the book from previous owner. Publication date may vary. The dust cover of this book. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarka the Otter
by
Henry Williamson
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1955
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarka the Otter
by
Henry Williamson
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1939
Description: Fair. Tear to front cover and very small section of spine missing but still very nice book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarka the Otter
by
Henry Williamson
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarka the Otter
by
Henry Williamson
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarka the Otter
by
Henry Williamson
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarka the Otter
by
Henry Williamson
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good/Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarka the Otter
by
Henry Williamson
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Good/Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarka the Otter
by
Henry Williamson
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarka the Otter
by
Henry Williamson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin, London
Date Published: 1976
Description: C F Tunnicliffe. Good. Creasing to covers. Very minor bumping to spine. Pages generally clean and bright. read more
|
|
Tarka the Otter
by
Henry Williamson
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780141301631
ISBN: 0141301635
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarka the Otter (Puffin Modern Classics)
by
Henry Williamson
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Classics
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140366211
ISBN: 0140366210
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarka the Otter (Puffin Modern Classics)
by
Henry Williamson
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Classics
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140366211
ISBN: 0140366210
Description: Good. Ex library Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarka the Otter (Puffin Modern Classics)
by
Henry Williamson
Ships from
SOUTH WALES,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Classics
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140366211
ISBN: 0140366210
Description: Very Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
Tarka the Otter Small Tape Marks Inside
by
Henry Williamson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin Story Bok, Great Britain
Date Published: 1955
Description: Fair+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. prev owners name inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|